Grand Slam Sports Tournaments

CONTACT: MIKE NARMOUR @ 662-552-5265

                     STATE DIRECTOR 

                     OR mikenarmour@aol.com or

                                          

DEADLINE TO ENTER AND PAY YOUR ENTRY FEE IS JUNE 1st AT MIDNIGHT. WE WILL START ON SCHEDULES FRIDAY MORNING JUNE 3  AND ANYONE THAT HAS NOT PAID YOUR ENTRY FEE WILL BE REMOVED BEFORE SCHEDULES ARE DONE. 

THERE'S NO 5 MINUTE RULE MEANING YOU CAN START A NEW INNGING WITH LESS THAN 5 MINUTES TO GO. IF A UMPIRE TRIES TO SAY DIFFERENT CONTACT A DIRECTOR ASAP.

EACH TEAM GETS 3 COACHES PASSES. YOU NEED TO CHECK IN AT LEAST 45 MINUTES PRIOR TO YOUR 1ST GAME TO GET COACHES PASSES.

PITCHER'S ARE ALLOWED 8 INNGINGS ANYWAY YOU CHOOSE TO USE THEM.

GATE FEE IS $8  DAILY for AGES 7 & UP


Team Division W-L-T
1 Aces
Winona, MS
11U-A 5-15-0
2 Amory Knights
Amory, MS
11U-A 2-8-0
3 Amory Outlaws
Amory, MS
11U-A 5-15-1
4 Brandon Muddawgs 11U
Brandon, MS
11U-A 0-7-0
5 BTB Rays
Magee, MS
11U-A 4-10-0
6 CBA Reds 11U
Clinton, MS
11U-A 4-3-0
7 Clarksdale Thunder
Clarksdale, MS
11U-A 0-0-0
8 Cleveland Catfish
Cleveland, MS
11U-A 0-3-0
9 Crossroads Cubs
Corinth, MS
11U-A 12-6-1
10 Dinger Nation 11u Navy
Pontotoc, MS
11U-A 14-15-0
11 Dinger Nation Humble
Nettleton, MS
11U-A 1-9-0
12 FBA Select
Florence, MS
11U-A 7-5-0
13 Hattiesburg Generals
Hattiesburg, MS
11U-A 0-0-0
14 Kosciusko Royals
Kosciusko, MS
11U-A 2-4-0
15 K'ZONE 11U
COLUMBUS, MS
11U-A 2-5-0
16 Louisville Reds
LOUISVILLE, MS
11U-A 0-8-0
17 Mississippi Bulls 11U-Bourne
Sumrall, MS
11U-A 5-2-0
18 Mississippi Smash
Forest, MS
11U-A 7-8-0
19 MS Bandits
Mathiston, MS
11U-A 7-3-0
20 Pontotoc Patriots
Pontotoc, MS
11U-A 1-5-0
21 PYB Elite 11U
Greenville, MS
11U-A 8-3-1
22 Reservoir Mavericks
Brandon, MS
11U-A 0-6-0
23 Southern Sluggers
Mantachie, MS
11U-A 9-10-0
24 Sting Baseball
Grenada, MS
11U-A 4-3-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 11U Canes MS - Brinson
Flowood, MS
11U-AA 1-7-2
2 5-Star Tri City Tribe 11U
Tibbee, MS
11U-AA 0-0-0
3 Booneville Brewers
Booneville, MS
11U-AA 12-6-0
4 Brew Crew
Irondale, AL
11U-A 3-3-1
5 Bruisers
Brandon, MS
11U-AA 8-5-0
6 Cleveland Nationals
Cleveland, MS
11U-AA 1-2-0
7 Decatur Tigers
Decatur, MS
11U-AA 9-5-0
8 East Coast Sox - Oxford
Oxford, MS
11U-AA 1-3-0
9 EBC 11u-Foster
Blue Springs, MS
11U-AA 3-1-0
10 Greenwood Rangers
Greenwood, MS
11U-AA 6-2-0
11 Knights Knation - 11U Grant
Madison, MS
11U-AA 4-6-0
12 Lightning Baseball 11U
Madison Co., MS
11U-AA 7-2-0
13 Mad Dawgs
Mathiston, MS
11U-AA 7-4-0
14 Madison Havoc
Madison, MS
11U-AA 9-1-0
15 MCSZ Thunder 11u White
Madison, MS
11U-AA 9-5-1
16 Mississippi Blues
Madison, MS
11U-AA 3-10-0
17 Mississippi Mayhem
Brandon, MS
11U-AA 9-4-0
18 MS Yankees 11u - White
Madison, MS
11U-A 1-8-1
19 MS Yankees 11u - Navy
Madison, MS
11U-AA 2-7-0
20 SBG Sox 11u - Melton
Madison, MS
11U-AA 13-9-0
21 Stampede
Starkville, MS
11U-AA 11-5-0
22 VICKSBURG DODGERS
VICKSBURG, MS
11U-A 7-7-0
23 Yalobusha Giants 2030 - Benedict
Oxford, MS
11U-AA 11-4-0
24 Available