Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
CONTACT: MIKE NARMOUR @ 663-552-5265
OR mikenarmour@aol.com
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 10/21 10:00 AM | Ivy park 5 | 13 County Boys | 7 Diamond Elite | ||
Game 2 10/21 10:00 AM | Ivy park 6 | 12 Union Stingers 10U | 4 Kompound Baseball | ||
Game 3 10/21 11:45 AM | Ivy park 5 | 3 County Boys | 19 East Mississippi Cubs | ||
Game 4 10/21 11:45 AM | Ivy park 6 | 6 Kompound Baseball | 5 Southern Slammers | ||
Game 5 10/21 1:30 PM | Ivy park 5 | 4 Diamond Elite | 15 Southern Slammers | ||
Game 6 10/21 1:30 PM | Ivy park 6 | 5 East Mississippi Cubs | 5 Union Stingers 10U |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | East Mississippi Cubs | 1-0-1 | 8 | 7 | 15 |
2 | Union Stingers 10U | 1-0-1 | 9 | 7 | 15 |
3 | Kompound Baseball | 1-1-0 | 17 | -6 | 10 |
4 | Southern Slammers | 1-1-0 | 10 | 6 | 15 |
5 | County Boys | 1-1-0 | 26 | -1 | 13 |
6 | Diamond Elite | 0-2-0 | 28 | -13 | 11 |
4 | Southern Slammers | 10 |
5 | County Boys | 14 |
3 | Kompound Baseball | 9 |
6 | Diamond Elite | 15 |
1 | East Mississippi Cubs | 12 |
County Boys | 5 |
2 | Union Stingers 10U | 7 |
Diamond Elite | 3 |
East Mississippi Cubs | 6 |
Union Stingers 10U | 10 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 10/21 |
2 10/21 |
3 10/21 |
Total |
20 | Brown, Jaiceon | 0.2 | 0.2 | ||
12 | Draper, Bryce | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
88 | Ramage, Mason | 1.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | |
28 | Scarbourgh, Dean | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
25 | Tuck, Easton | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
30 | Wood, Drew | 2.1 | 2.1 | ||
Total | 4.0 | 4.0 | 5.0 | 13.0 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 10/21 |
2 | 3 | Total |
Hayes, Tylan | 2.2 | 2.2 | |||
Scott, Brady | 1.1 | 1.1 | |||
Total | 4.0 | 4.0 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 10/21 |
2 10/21 |
3 | Total |
Flake, Jeb | 3.0 | 3.0 | |||
1 | Rascoe, Blake | 3.2 | 3.2 | ||
12 | Rigdon, Gunner | 0.1 | 0.1 | ||
23 | Woodall, Jacob | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
Total | 4.0 | 4.0 | 8.0 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 10/21 |
2 10/21 |
3 | Total |
16 | Cockrell, John Parker | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
1 | Edwards, Rye | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
19 | Graham, Easton | 0.1 | 0.1 | ||
23 | Nowell, Jonathan | 4.0 | 4.0 | ||
8 | Vaughn, Jaxson | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
Total | 3.1 | 5.0 | 8.1 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 10/21 |
2 | 3 | Total |
35 | Anderson, Colt | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
1 | Mayatt, John Miles | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
15 | Rogers, Stephen | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
8 | Rutledge, Timothy Keith (T.K.) | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
2 | Smith, Gavin | 0.2 | 0.2 | ||
Total | 4.2 | 4.2 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 10/21 |
2 10/21 |
3 | Total |
25 | Bouchillon, Miken | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
15 | Brown, Jamir | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
9 | Morris, Colton | 2.0 | 3.0 | 5.0 | |
8 | Robinson, Clate | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
Total | 4.0 | 5.0 | 9.0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Columbus Braves
Columbus, MS
|
8U-A CP | 9-12-0 |
2 |
Indianola Bad News Bears
Indianola, MS
|
8U-AA CP | 16-12-1 |
3 |
Louisville Prime
Louisville, MS
|
8U-A CP | 0-12-0 |
4 |
Louisville Rally Dawgs
Louisville, MS
|
8U-A CP | 1-14-0 |
5 |
Mississippi Bandits 8U
Amory, MS
|
8U-AAA CP | 21-4-0 |
6 |
Mississippi Sluggers
Starkville, MS
|
8U-AA CP | 26-22-1 |
7 |
Outkasts
Batesville, MS
|
8U-A CP | 5-8-1 |
8 |
Southern Slammers 8U
Collinsville, MS
|
8U-A CP | 9-10-0 |
9 |
Swing Elite
Starkville, MS
|
8U-AA CP | 14-12-0 |
10 |
Tri-County Athletics
Caledonia, MS
|
8U-A CP | 12-5-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Diamond Elite
Meridian, MS
|
9U-AAA | 31-14-2 |
2 |
EBC-Crosswhite
Philadelphia, MS
|
9U-AA | 8-9-0 |
3 |
Meridian Crushers
Meridian, MS
|
9U-AA | 12-14-1 |
4 |
Rage
Columbus, MS
|
9U-AA | 20-12-2 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Decatur Warriors
Decatur, MS
|
10U-A | 8-10-1 |
2 |
Lake City Lightning
Grenada, MS
|
10U-A | 3-16-0 |
3 |
Mathiston Select
Mathiston, MS
|
10U-AA | 11-4-0 |
4 |
VZS Pirates
Meridian, MS
|
10U-AA | 15-6-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
County Boys
Ackerman, MS
|
11U-AA | 14-10-0 |
2 |
Diamond Elite
Meridian, MS
|
11U-A | 10-12-0 |
3 |
East Mississippi Cubs
Meridian, MS
|
11U-AA | 20-21-1 |
4 |
Kompound Baseball
Philadelphia, MS
|
11U-AA | 11-19-1 |
5 |
Southern Slammers
Collinsville, MS
|
11U-AA | 18-14-1 |
6 |
Union Stingers 10U
Union, MS
|
10U-AAA | 30-7-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Greenwood Rangers
Greenwood, MS
|
12U-AA | 20-6-0 |
2 |
Mad Dawgs
Mathiston, MS
|
12U-AA | 17-10-0 |
3 |
Mississippi Smash
Forest, MS
|
12U-A | 15-14-1 |
4 |
Starkville Aces
Starkville, MS
|
12U-A | 11-12-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
ONE RELOADED
STARKVILLE, MS
|
13U-A | 10-11-0 |
2 |
TRI COUNTY HEAT
Mathiston, MS
|
13U-A | 7-8-0 |
3 |
Winston Aces
louisville, MS
|
13U-A | 2-11-0 |