Grand Slam Sports Tournaments


CONTACT: MIKE NARMOUR @ 662-552-5265

                                 OR mikenarmour@aol.com 

KRIS BELL TOURNAMENT HOST 662-552-1030

DEADLINE TO ENTER AND PAY ENTRY FEE IS MIDNIGHT ON JUNE 1st.  WE WILL START ON SCHEDULES ON THE MORNING OF JUNE 2nd AND TRY TO HAVE THEM OUT NO LATER THAN JUNE 5TH AT MIDNIGHT SO THAT EVERYONE HAS TIME TO MAKE WORK ARRANGEMENTS AS NEEDED. WE WILL TRY TO START AS LATE AS POSSIBLE ON FRIDAY JUNE 9TH BUT YOU NEED TO BE PREPARED TO PLAY AS EARLY AS 10 AM  IF NECESSARY. 

WINNERS GET CUSTOM STATE CHAMPION RINGS, A BANNER AND TEAM TROPHY. 

DAILY GATE FEE $8

PITCHERS GET 8 INNINGS FOR THE TOURNAMENT

13U PITCHERS GET 10 INNINGS FOR THE TOURNAMENT 

If a team falls below 9 players or starts with 8 players it will be a out when 9 hole comes up. If you fall below 8 it will be a forfeit!!!!


In the event of a tie game at end of time limit we will load the bases with no outs to determine the winner. 

Team Division W-L-T
1 Apex Super Shot
Columbus, MS
8U-A CP 9-12-0
2 Big League Wildcats 8U
Collierville, TN
8U-A CP 1-5-0
3 B-Town Raptors
Belmont, MS
8U-A CP 9-3-0
4 Canes Southeast MS 8u Gold
Hernando, MS
8U-A CP 3-13-0
5 Columbus Braves
Columbus, MS
8U-A CP 9-12-0
6 Dirt Brothers Spruill
Fulton, MS
8U-A CP 27-25-0
7 Greenwood Red Sox
Greenwood, MS
8U-AA CP 13-11-1
8 Grenada Generals
Grenada, MS
8U-A CP 5-13-0
9 JBC Jax - Bowers
Jackson, MS
8U-A CP 9-16-0
10 Meechi Elite
Clinton, MS
8U-A CP 4-19-0
11 Merciless Savages
Choctaw, MS
8U-A CP 8-11-0
12 Mississippi Angels
Forest, MS
8U-A CP 7-10-0
13 Mississippi Mustangs
Louisville, MS
8U-A CP 1-9-0
14 Monroe Mayhem
Amory, MS
8U-A CP 10-15-0
15 Saltillo Storm 8u Hines
Saltillo, MS
8U-A CP 8-10-1
16 Southern Slammers 8U
Collinsville, MS
8U-A CP 7-10-0
17 Tri-County Athletics
Caledonia, MS
8U-A CP 10-5-0
18 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 Clinton Reds
Clinton, MS
8U-AA CP 13-9-0
2 Delta Dirt Devils
Cleveland, MS
8U-AA CP 15-7-1
3 Indianola Bad News Bears
Indianola, MS
8U-AA CP 16-12-1
4 Mississippi Sluggers
Starkville, MS
8U-AA CP 26-22-1
5 SBG Sox GC Stokes
Gulfport, MS
8U-AA CP 4-1-0
6 Swing Elite
Starkville, MS
8U-AA CP 12-12-0
7 West TN Bombers
Ramer, TN
8U-AA CP 21-8-0
8 Available
9 Available
10 Available
11 Available
12 Available
13 Available
14 Available
15 Available
16 Available
17 Available
18 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 8U Dinger Nation Navy
Nettleton, MS
8U-AA CP 17-14-1
2 AMBUSH
Florence, MS
9U-A 8-10-0
3 Base Bandits
Mantachie, MS
9U-A 2-28-1
4 Batters Box 9U Red
Collierville, TN
9U-A 12-9-2
5 Bigger Than Ball - Titans
Florence, MS
9U-A 10-20-0
6 B-Town Raptors
Belmont, MS
9U-A 0-3-0
7 Central MS Stingers 9u-Taylor
Kosciusko, MS
9U-A 13-8-0
8 Dinger Nation Red
Pontotoc, MS
9U-A 9-19-2
9 EBC 8u-Embrey
Senatobia, MS
8U-AA CP 6-2-0
10 FCA Force Blue
Flowood, MS
9U-A 8-14-1
11 Hammerhead Baseball
Oxford, MS
9U-A 0-2-1
12 Kennys Cardinals
Corinth, MS
9U-A 21-13-0
13 Louisiana Bandits
West Monroe, LA
9U-A 8-11-0
14 Madison County Thunder-Royal
Madison, MS
9U-A 16-19-0
15 Madison Expos
Madison, MS
9U-A 11-14-1
16 MCSZ Thunder 9U- FIllingame
Madison, MS
9U-A 0-21-0
17 Meridian Patriots
Meridian, MS
9U-A 4-17-1
18 Mississippi Bobcats
Starkville, MS
9U-A 1-11-0
19 Mississippi Braves
Ripley, MS
9U-A 6-10-0
20 Mississippi Braves 9U-Navy
Selmer, TN
9U-A 13-18-2
21 Mississippi Bruins -Brick City 9U
Madison, MS
9U-A 4-16-2
22 Mississippi Makos - 8u
Oxford, MS
8U-AA CP 2-2-0
23 MS Yankees- 9u Black
Madison, MS
9U-A 10-16-2
24 New Albany Elite
New Albany, MS
9U-A 8-11-0
25 PYB Elite 9 Barham
Greenville, MS
9U-A 1-8-1
26 SBG Sox GC Lacy
Gulfport, MS
9U-A 1-3-0
27 SBG SOX JXN 8U Whatley
Florence, MS
9U-AA 21-11-2
28 SIP Boys
Louisville, MS
9U-A 2-5-0
29 Tombigbee Warriors
Amory, MS
9U-A 18-13-0
30 Tupelo Rangers - Lambert
Tupelo, MS
9U-A 10-9-1
31 Tupelo Rangers - Penny
Tupelo, MS
8U-AA CP 17-11-0
32 Tupelo Rangers - Wildmon
Tupelo, MS
8U-AA CP 25-7-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Big League Wildcats 9U Red
Collierville, TN
9U-AA 0-0-0
2 Bigger Than Ball-9U
Iuka, MS
9U-A 18-13-1
3 Blues Baseball
Olive Branch, MS
9U-AA 14-5-0
4 Bordertown Braves
Caledonia, MS
9U-AA 18-13-0
5 Canes Southeast 8U-Evans
Flowood, MS
9U-AA 25-17-1
6 Corinth Indians
Corinth, MS
9U-AA 16-7-1
7 EBC-Crosswhite
Philadelphia, MS
9U-AA 6-8-0
8 Houston bullets
Houston, MS
9U-AA 9-13-0
9 Jackson Yard Goats
Jackson, MS
9U-AA 14-12-0
10 Knights Knation - 9U Harkins
Madison, MS
9U-AA 16-15-0
11 Knights Knation - 9U Snow
Madison, MS
9U-AA 17-12-1
12 Madison Blue Jays
Madison, MS
9U-AA 13-6-0
13 Mississippi Grit
Winona, MS
9U-AA 23-15-2
14 MS Bulls 9U - Hunt
Wiggins, MS
9U-AA 6-9-0
15 MS Rippers 9U
Flowood, MS
9U-AA 16-12-0
16 MS Yankees- 9u White
Madison, MS
9U-AA 14-13-0
17 Northport Hammerheads
Northport, AL
9U-AA 9-4-0
18 SBG Sox 9U - Jeffries
Jackson, MS
9U-AA 7-12-0
19 Scrappers Baseball
Southaven, MS
9U-AA 1-5-0
20 Starkville Strikers
Starkville, MS
9U-AA 12-8-0
21 Tupelo Rangers 9U - Mathis
Tupelo, MS
9U-AA 22-12-0
22 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 10U Dinger Nation Navy
Nettleton, MS
10U-A 11-7-0
2 3:16 Baseball
Tupelo, MS
10U-A 9-7-0
3 Brandon Muddawgs (Herrod)
Brandon, MS
10U-AA 11-23-1
4 Brandon Red Sox
Brandon, MS
10U-A 11-12-0
5 Canes Southeast 10U - Grayson
Brandon, MS
10U-AA 23-12-2
6 Central MS Stingers 10u-Howell
KOSCIUSKO, MS
10U-AA 13-11-1
7 Cleveland Cardinals
Cleveland, MS
10U-AA 17-10-2
8 Houston Bandits
Houston, MS
10U-AA 15-12-0
9 Knights Knation- 10U Reed
Madison, MS
10U-AA 21-9-0
10 LA Se7en
Booneville, MS
9U-AA 22-10-0
11 Mathiston Select
Mathiston, MS
10U-AA 11-4-0
12 MCSZ Thunder Red
Madison, MS
10U-AA 15-18-1
13 Memphis Tigers 10u- Taddy
Jackson, TN
10U-A 8-11-0
14 Mississippi Arrows
Senatobia, MS
10U-AA 0-0-0
15 Mississippi Makos -10 U
Oxford, MS
10U-AA 0-0-0
16 Mississippi Stunners
Carthage, MS
10U-AA 13-7-2
17 MS Legends
Clinton, MS
10U-AA 18-7-0
18 MS Mustangs
Brandon, MS
10U-AA 16-10-0
19 New Albany Bulldogs 10u Thomas
New Albany, MS
10U-A 14-4-0
20 North MS Patriots
Saltillo, MS
10U-AA 15-8-0
21 Saltillo Storm 9U-Young
Saltillo, MS
9U-AAA 14-6-0
22 Small Town Giants
Vicksburg, MS
10U-AA 14-4-0
23 Starkville Dawgs
Starkville, MS
10U-AA 12-7-0
24 Tennessee Stars
Savannah, TN
10U-AA 3-1-0
25 Tombigbee Legends
Mooreville, MS
10U-AA 15-4-1
26 Tupelo Rangers 10U
Tupelo, MS
10U-AA 11-8-0
27 Wow factor 10u select
tupelo, MS
10U-AA 4-3-0
28 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 Aces
Winona, MS
12U-A 10-16-2
2 Bombers Baseball Black
Brandon, MS
12U-A 19-15-0
3 Bombers Baseball Red
Brandon, MS
12U-A 6-15-0
4 Brandon Muddawgs 12u Hopkins
Brandon, MS
12U-A 9-24-3
5 Brandon Muddawgs 12U-Watson
Brandon, MS
12U-A 12-16-0
6 CBA Reds 12U
Clinton, MS
12U-A 11-9-2
7 Central MS Stingers Carter
KOSCIUSKO, MS
11U-AA 13-10-0
8 Clarksdale Thunder
Clarksdale, MS
12U-A 7-3-1
9 Cleveland Nationals
Cleveland, MS
12U-AA 15-6-1
10 Crossroads Cubs
CORINTH, MS
12U-A 7-6-0
11 Diamond Dawgs Red
Pontotoc, MS
12U-A 7-9-0
12 Diamond Dawgs White
Pontotoc, MS
12U-A 13-14-1
13 Douglas Baseball 12u
Tupelo, MS
12U-A 5-10-0
14 EBC 12u-Davis
Blue Springs, MS
12U-A 2-6-0
15 Jackson Storm Thompson
Jackson, TN
12U-A 4-2-0
16 Knights Knation Harris 12u
Madison, MS
12U-A 9-16-0
17 Mississippi Elite
North, MS
12U-A 12-16-3
18 Mississippi Prospects
Brandon, MS
12U-A 10-15-0
19 MS Bandits
Mathiston, MS
12U-A 14-12-0
20 MS Starz
Kosciusko, MS
12U-A 9-13-2
21 MS Yankees 12u - Black
Madison, MS
12U-A 5-20-0
22 Ms Yankees 12U White
Madison, MS
12U-A 17-13-1
23 Newton County OutKast
Decatur, MS
12U-A 17-13-1
24 North Jackson Bombers
Jackson, MS
12U-A 4-13-0
25 Onyx Prime Nettles
Starkville, MS
12U-A 3-9-1
26 Oxford Bulls
Oxford, MS
11U-A 4-0-0
27 Point City Rippers 12u
West Point, MS
12U-A 8-7-0
28 Pontotoc Patriots
Ecru, MS
12U-A 0-9-0
29 Sting Baseball
Grenada, MS
12U-A 11-14-1
30 Stonestreet Bulls
Yazoo City, MS
12U-A 10-14-2
Team Division W-L-T
1 12U Canes SE - Brinson
Flowood, MS
12U-AA 16-13-1
2 Amory Outlaws
Amory, MS
12U-A 21-17-2
3 Decatur Tigers
Decatur, MS
12U-AA 20-12-0
4 East Coast Sox - Oxford 12U
Oxford, MS
12U-AA 4-1-0
5 EBC 12u-Foster
BLUE SPRINGS, MS
12U-AA 8-3-2
6 EBC 12u-Haley
Senatobia, MS
12U-AA 0-0-0
7 Express Baseball
Magee, MS
12U-AA 22-13-2
8 K'ZONE 12U
Columbus, MS
12U-AA 15-8-0
9 La Pelicans
Monroe, LA
12U-AA 7-4-0
10 Lightning Baseball 12U
Madison Co., MS
12U-AA 13-12-2
11 Mad Dawgs
Mathiston, MS
12U-AA 17-10-0
12 MCSZ Thunder 12u Red
Madison, MS
12U-AA 24-19-1
13 MCSZ Thunder Royal
Madison, MS
12U-AA 20-8-1
14 Mississippi Blues 12U
Madison, MS
12U-A 11-17-0
15 Mississippi Elite
North, MS
12U-A 12-16-3
16 Mississippi Expos 12U
Tupelo, MS
12U-AA 4-0-0
17 MS Bulls-Robbins
Sumrall, MS
12U-AAA 29-14-0
18 MS Heat
Florence, MS
12U-AA 5-14-2
19 MS Yankees 12U Navy
Madison, MS
12U-AA 9-18-0
20 ONE Prime - Elinburg
Starkville, MS
12U-AA 17-14-2
21 PYB Elite 12 Cox
Greenville, MS
12U-AA 18-7-0
22 Reservoir Mavericks
Brandon, MS
12U-AA 3-18-0
23 Saltillo Storm 12U Phillips
Saltillo, MS
12U-AA 3-4-0
24 SBG Sox 12U Taylor
Jackson, MS
12U-AA 8-14-0
25 Spain Park Jags - Beverly
Hoover, AL
12U-AA 0-0-0
26 Starkville Aces
Starkville, MS
12U-A 9-12-0
27 Tri City Tribe
Tibbee, MS
12U-AA 9-12-1