Grand Slam Sports Tournaments

CONTACT: MIKE NARMOUR @ 662-552-5265

                                 OR mikenarmour@aol.com 

DELL DAVES @ 662-299-4279

     OR delldaves7@gmail.com 

GARY LEATHERS @ 662-401-9170

                    OR gml9@bellsouth.net 



Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 4/5 6:30 PM BP BANK PLUS 1 4 Dirt Brothers Lunn 21 Germantown Rays 7U
Game 2 4/5 6:30 PM BP BANK PLUS 2 14 Saltillo Storm - Chisholm 0 Wow Factor south Sorrell
Game 3 4/5 7:40 PM BP BANK PLUS 1 9 Wow Factor south Sorrell 19 Germantown Rays 7U
Game 4 4/5 7:40 PM BP BANK PLUS 2 14 Saltillo Storm - Chisholm 0 Dirt Brothers Lunn
Game 5 4/6 12:00 PM BP BANK PLUS 1 15 New Albany Snappers 1 Smithville Warriors
Game 6 4/6 1:10 PM BP BANK PLUS 1 17 5 Star VELO 7u 0 Smithville Warriors
Game 7 4/6 2:20 PM BP BANK PLUS 1 1 Mississippi Expos 12 New Albany Snappers
Game 8 4/6 3:30 PM BP BANK PLUS 1 13 5 Star VELO 7u 1 Dinger Nation Red
Game 9 4/6 4:40 PM BP BANK PLUS 1 10 LA SE7EN 20 Mississippi Expos
Game 10 4/6 5:50 PM BP BANK PLUS 1 6 LA SE7EN 14 Dinger Nation Red
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Saltillo Storm - Chisholm 2-0-0 0 14 20
2 5 Star VELO 7u 2-0-0 1 14 20
3 New Albany Snappers 2-0-0 2 14 20
4 Germantown Rays 7U 2-0-0 13 14 20
5 Dinger Nation Red 1-1-0 19 0 11
6 Mississippi Expos 1-1-0 22 0 11
7 Smithville Warriors 0-2-0 32 -14 1
8 Wow Factor south Sorrell 0-2-0 33 -14 9
9 LA SE7EN 0-2-0 34 -14 16
10 Dirt Brothers Lunn 0-2-0 35 -14 4

BLUE SUEDE SHOES 7U-A

BLUE SUEDE SHOES
8 Wow Factor south Sorrell 7
Sunday 12:00 PM
BP BANK PLUS 3
1
9 LA SE7EN 15
7 Smithville Warriors 9
Sunday 1:05 PM
BP BANK PLUS 2
2
10 Dirt Brothers Lunn 10
1 Saltillo Storm - Chisholm 13
Sunday 3:15 PM
BP BANK PLUS 3
5
LA SE7EN 4
4 Germantown Rays 7U 15
Sunday 1:05 PM
BP BANK PLUS 3
3
5 Dinger Nation Red 1
2 5 Star VELO 7u 19
Sunday 3:15 PM
BP BANK PLUS 2
6
Dirt Brothers Lunn 5
3 New Albany Snappers 13
Sunday 2:10 PM
BP BANK PLUS 3
4
6 Mississippi Expos 1
Saltillo Storm - Chisholm 14
Sunday 4:20 PM
BP BANK PLUS 3
7
Germantown Rays 7U 8
5 Star VELO 7u 9
Sunday 4:20 PM
BP BANK PLUS 2
8
New Albany Snappers 8
Saltillo Storm - Chisholm 8
Sunday 5:30 PM
BP BANK PLUS 3
9
5 Star VELO 7u 16
5 Star VELO 7u
Champion
Team Division W-L-T
1 5 Star VELO 7u
Hernando, MS
7U-A 5-3-0
2 Dinger Nation Red
Nettleton, MS
7U-A 3-21-0
3 Dirt Brothers Lunn
Fulton, MS
7U-A 1-9-0
4 Germantown Rays 7U
Germantown, TN
7U-A 4-3-0
5 LA SE7EN
Iuka, MS
7U-A 2-8-0
6 Mississippi Expos
Mantachie, MS
7U-A 5-6-0
7 New Albany Snappers
New Albany, MS
7U-A 14-6-0
8 Saltillo Storm - Chisholm
Saltillo, MS
7U-A 21-11-0
9 Smithville Warriors
Smithville, MS
7U-A 2-6-0
10 Wow Factor south Sorrell
Booneville, MS
7U-A 0-12-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Apex Super Shot
Columbus, MS
8U-A CP 9-12-0
2 Batters Box 7u Black
Collierville, TN
7U-A 1-2-0
3 Big League Wildcats 8U
Collierville, TN
8U-A CP 1-5-0
4 Canes Southeast MS 8u Gold
Hernando, MS
8U-A CP 3-13-0
5 Dirt Brothers Spruill
Fulton, MS
8U-A CP 27-25-0
6 Grenada Generals
Grenada, MS
8U-A CP 5-13-0
7 LA SE7EN-Ruth
Fulton, MS
8U-A CP 0-3-0
8 Monroe Mayhem
Amory, MS
8U-A CP 10-15-0
9 MS Bandits
Amory, MS
7U-AA 18-1-0
10 Saltillo Storm 8u Hines
Saltillo, MS
8U-A CP 8-10-1
11 Savannah Hot Shots
Savannah, TN
8U-A CP 11-9-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 8U Dinger Nation Navy
Nettleton, MS
8U-AA CP 17-14-1
2 Arlington Arsenal
Arlington, TN
8U-AA CP 11-7-0
3 Batters Box 9U Red
Collierville, TN
9U-A 12-9-2
4 Canes Southeast MS 9u Gold
Hernando, MS
9U-A 3-3-0
5 Mississippi Braves 9U-Navy
Selmer, TN
9U-A 13-18-2
6 Mississippi Sluggers
Starkville, MS
8U-AA CP 26-22-1
7 New Albany Elite
New Albany, MS
9U-A 8-11-0
8 Saltillo Storm 9U Jaco
Saltillo, MS
9U-A 5-13-1
9 Tallahatchie Tomahawks
New Albany, MS
9U-A 1-11-0
10 Tombigbee Warriors
Amory, MS
9U-A 18-13-0
11 Tupelo Rangers - Lambert
Tupelo, MS
9U-A 10-9-1
12 Warriors
Adamsville, TN
9U-A 6-12-2
Team Division W-L-T
1 3:16 Baseball
Tupelo, MS
10U-A 9-7-0
2 Batters Box 9U Black
Collierville, TN
9U-AA 3-4-0
3 Desoto Braves
Hernando, MS
10U-A 6-12-0
4 Mississippi Braves
Ripley, MS
10U-A 13-8-0
5 MS Yankees 10U Black
Madison, MS
10U-A 19-16-0
6 MS Yankees 9u - Navy
Madison, MS
9U-AAA 21-12-0
7 New Albany Bulldogs 10u Thomas
New Albany, MS
10U-A 14-4-0
8 Oxford Gorillas 10U
Oxford, MS
10U-A 1-6-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 BL Wildcats 10U Black
Collierville, TN
10U-AA 0-3-0
2 Houston Bandits
Houston, MS
10U-AA 15-12-0
3 Mathiston Select
Mathiston, MS
10U-AA 11-4-0
4 Saltillo Storm 10u Conley
Saltillo, MS
10U-AA 12-3-1
5 Tombigbee Legends
Mooreville, MS
10U-AA 15-4-1
6 Tupelo Rangers 10U
Tupelo, MS
10U-AA 11-8-0
7 Wow Factor Baseball - Sorrell
Tupelo, MS
10U-AA 0-3-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Amory Astros
Amory, MS
11U-A 8-14-0
2 Canes Southeast MS 11u White
Hernando, MS
11U-A 3-4-0
3 Mississippi Select
Caledonia, MS
11U-A 7-8-0
4 North MS Patriots
Saltillo, MS
10U-AA 15-8-0
5 Rippers
West Point, MS
11U-A 9-14-0
6 Storm
Humboldt, TN
11U-A 7-4-1
7 UC Jays
New Albany, MS
11U-A 2-22-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Dinger Nation Black
Nettleton, MS
10U-AAA 6-8-1
2 East Coast Sox 11u - MJ
Caledonia, MS
11U-AA 20-15-1
3 McNairy Mafia
Ramer, TN
11U-AA 9-4-1
4 Mississippi Braves
Ripley, MS
11U-AA 17-15-1
5 New Albany Flames
New Albany, MS
11U-AA 18-14-0
6 Next level
Caledonia, MS
10U-AAA 10-9-0
7 Swing Elite
Starkville, MS
11U-AA 14-13-0
8 Tombigbee Tribe 2031
Booneville, MS
11U-AA 18-12-0
9 Tupelo Rangers
Tupelo, MS
11U-AA 11-3-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Amory Outlaws
Amory, MS
12U-A 21-17-2
2 Diamond Dawgs Red
Pontotoc, MS
12U-A 7-9-0
3 Diamond Dawgs White
Pontotoc, MS
12U-A 13-14-1
4 Dinger Nation Humble
Nettleton, MS
12U-A 12-14-2
5 Douglas Baseball 12u
Tupelo, MS
12U-A 5-10-0
6 EBC 12u-Davis
Blue Springs, MS
12U-A 2-6-0
7 Mississippi Elite
North, MS
12U-A 12-16-3
8 Onyx Prime Nettles
Starkville, MS
12U-A 3-9-1
9 Pontotoc Patriots
Ecru, MS
12U-A 0-6-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 EBC 12u-Foster
BLUE SPRINGS, MS
12U-AA 8-3-2
2 Mississippi Diamond Gloves
Caledonia, MS
12U-AA 10-3-0
3 Saltillo Storm 12U Phillips
Saltillo, MS
12U-AA 3-4-0
4 Tupelo Rangers 12u
Tupelo, MS
12U-AA 8-2-1