Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
CONTACT: MIKE NARMOUR @ 662-552-5265
OR mikenarmour@aol.com
DELL DAVES @ 662-299-4279
OR delldaves7@gmail.com
GARY LEATHERS @ 662-401-9170
OR gml9@bellsouth.net
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 4/5 6:30 PM | BP FIELD7 I HEART RADIO | 10 New Albany Elite | 11 Tupelo Rangers - Lambert | ||
Game 2 4/5 8:15 PM | BP FIELD7 I HEART RADIO | 1 Saltillo Storm 9U Jaco | 11 Tombigbee Warriors | ||
Game 3 4/6 10:00 AM | BP FIELD6 TUPELO FIRE | 9 8U Dinger Nation Navy | 8 Mississippi Sluggers | ||
Game 4 4/6 10:00 AM | BP FIELD7 I HEART RADIO | 6 Mississippi Braves 9U-Navy | 4 Tallahatchie Tomahawks | ||
Game 5 4/6 11:45 AM | BP FIELD6 TUPELO FIRE | 7 Warriors | 7 Mississippi Sluggers | ||
Game 6 4/6 11:45 AM | BP FIELD7 I HEART RADIO | 5 Arlington Arsenal | 11 8U Dinger Nation Navy | ||
Game 7 4/6 1:30 PM | BP FIELD6 TUPELO FIRE | 4 Mississippi Braves 9U-Navy | 9 Batters Box 9U Red | ||
Game 8 4/6 1:30 PM | BP FIELD7 I HEART RADIO | 8 Canes Southeast MS 9u Gold | 5 Tallahatchie Tomahawks | ||
Game 9 4/6 3:15 PM | BP FIELD6 TUPELO FIRE | 6 New Albany Elite | 4 Warriors | ||
Game 10 4/6 3:15 PM | BP FIELD7 I HEART RADIO | 8 Arlington Arsenal | 11 Saltillo Storm 9U Jaco | ||
Game 11 4/6 5:00 PM | BP FIELD6 TUPELO FIRE | 9 Batters Box 9U Red | 9 Tupelo Rangers - Lambert | ||
Game 12 4/6 5:00 PM | BP FIELD7 I HEART RADIO | 5 Canes Southeast MS 9u Gold | 6 Tombigbee Warriors |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tombigbee Warriors | 2-0-0 | 6 | 8 | 16 |
2 | 8U Dinger Nation Navy | 2-0-0 | 13 | 7 | 19 |
3 | Batters Box 9U Red | 1-0-1 | 13 | 5 | 18 |
4 | Tupelo Rangers - Lambert | 1-0-1 | 19 | 1 | 19 |
5 | Canes Southeast MS 9u Gold | 1-1-0 | 11 | 2 | 13 |
6 | Mississippi Braves 9U-Navy | 1-1-0 | 13 | -3 | 10 |
7 | New Albany Elite | 1-1-0 | 15 | 1 | 16 |
8 | Saltillo Storm 9U Jaco | 1-1-0 | 19 | -4 | 11 |
9 | Warriors | 0-1-1 | 13 | -2 | 11 |
10 | Mississippi Sluggers | 0-1-1 | 16 | -1 | 15 |
11 | Tallahatchie Tomahawks | 0-2-0 | 14 | -5 | 9 |
12 | Arlington Arsenal | 0-2-0 | 22 | -9 | 13 |
8 | Saltillo Storm 9U Jaco | 6 |
9 | Warriors | 15 |
5 | Canes Southeast MS 9u Gold | 9 |
12 | Arlington Arsenal | 10 |
7 | New Albany Elite | 13 |
10 | Mississippi Sluggers | 7 |
6 | Mississippi Braves 9U-Navy | 8 |
11 | Tallahatchie Tomahawks | 7 |
1 | Tombigbee Warriors | 10 |
Warriors | 4 |
4 | Tupelo Rangers - Lambert | 7 |
Arlington Arsenal | 12 |
2 | 8U Dinger Nation Navy | 3 |
New Albany Elite | 10 |
3 | Batters Box 9U Red | 7 |
Mississippi Braves 9U-Navy | 6 |
Tombigbee Warriors | 1 |
Arlington Arsenal | 7 |
New Albany Elite | 10 |
Batters Box 9U Red | 4 |
Arlington Arsenal | 12 |
New Albany Elite | 4 |
Game | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/6 |
2 4/6 |
3 | 4 | 5 | Total |
24 | Clardy, Dalton | 1.1 | 1.1 | ||||
9 | Harrington, Myles | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||||
12 | Henley, Blake | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||||
1 | McClain, Andrew | 0.2 | 0.2 | ||||
4 | Minor, Creed | 3.0 | 3.0 | ||||
Total | 3.0 | 4.0 | 7.0 |
Game | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/6 |
2 4/6 |
3 4/6 |
4 4/7 |
5 4/7 |
Total |
8 | Alberson, Michael | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||||
7 | Ammend, Luke | 3.0 | 3.0 | ||||
3 | Bradley, Brett | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||||
20 | Dobrzeniecki, Landon | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||||
5 | Epperly, Elijah | 1.1 | 1.1 | ||||
4 | Hampton, Cooper | 2.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | |||
24 | Lovera, Abraham | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||||
16 | Pretti, Beau | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||||
10 | Tatum, Elliot | 1.2 | 1.2 | ||||
Total | 3.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 17.0 |
Game | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/6 |
2 4/6 |
3 4/7 |
4 | 5 | Total |
18 | Bolander, Vincent | 2.1 | 2.1 | ||||
25 | Byrd, Artie | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||||
26 | Houck, Max | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||||
7 | Kinkade, Michael | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||||
3 | Siddiqui, Evan | 2.0 | 2.2 | 4.2 | |||
Total | 4.0 | 3.0 | 5.0 | 12.0 |
Game | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/6 |
2 4/6 |
3 | 4 | 5 | Total |
18 | Ames, Ryan | 3.2 | 3.2 | ||||
45 | Puckett, Atticus | 0.1 | 1.0 | 1.1 | |||
7 | Rollins, Owen | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||||
13 | Sullivan, Peyton | 0.1 | 0.1 | ||||
Total | 4.0 | 3.1 | 7.1 |
Game | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/6 |
2 4/6 |
3 4/7 |
4 | 5 | Total |
14 | Beckham, Jackson | 1.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | |||
5 | Burress, Kash | 3.0 | 3.0 | ||||
13 | Isbell, Jonah | 4.0 | 4.0 | ||||
22 | Jenkins, Gibson | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||||
Total | 4.0 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 12.0 |
Game | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/6 |
2 4/6 |
3 | 4 | 5 | Total |
20 | Cain, Mason | 0.1 | 0.1 | ||||
27 | Fulgham, Briggs | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||||
6 | Parrish, Kylar | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||||
2 | Shelton, Parish | 2.1 | 2.1 | ||||
Total | 2.0 | 2.2 | 4.2 |
Game | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/5 |
2 4/6 |
3 4/7 |
4 4/7 |
5 4/7 |
Total |
Clifton, Preston | 1.0 | 1.1 | 2.1 | ||||
Kirk, Grayden | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||||
Lucovich, Lofton | 4.0 | 2.1 | 6.1 | ||||
Robbins, Jack | 2.2 | 0.2 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 7.0 | ||
Total | 2.2 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 17.2 |
Game | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/5 |
2 4/6 |
3 | 4 | 5 | Total |
16 | King, Brandon | 2.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | |||
10 | Mansell, Cohen | 0.2 | 0.2 | ||||
1 | Reynolds, Will | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||||
6 | Stewart, Tucker | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||||
8 | Stone, Collier | 0.2 | 0.2 | ||||
Total | 3.0 | 3.1 | 6.1 |
Game | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/6 |
2 4/6 |
3 | 4 | 5 | Total |
22 | Davis, Tatum | 3.1 | 3.1 | ||||
1 | Dillard, Sawyer | 3.0 | 3.0 | ||||
Total | 3.1 | 3.0 | 6.1 |
Game | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/5 |
2 4/6 |
3 4/7 |
4 | 5 | Total |
18 | Gilmore, Bryce | 3.0 | 3.0 | ||||
12 | Justice, Clayton | 0.1 | 0.1 | ||||
2 | Lewis, Hudson | 0.2 | 0.2 | ||||
11 | Walters, Gage | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||||
19 | Wilbanks, Sylas | 3.0 | 4.0 | 7.0 | |||
Total | 4.0 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 12.0 |
Game | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/5 |
2 4/6 |
3 | 4 | 5 | Total |
9 | Decker, Ethan | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||||
23 | Holderfield, Lane | 3.0 | 3.0 | ||||
3 | Kahlstorf, Jack | 3.0 | 3.0 | ||||
15 | Smith, Hank | 0.1 | 0.1 | ||||
Total | 3.1 | 4.0 | 7.1 |
Game | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/6 |
2 4/6 |
3 4/6 |
4 | 5 | Total |
Adams, Jax | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||||
27 | Butler, Brody | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | |||
1 | Holmes, Gabriel | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||||
Nail, Kayson | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||||
3 | Thompson, Kaison | 1.2 | 2.0 | 3.2 | |||
Total | 2.2 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 9.2 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
5 Star VELO 7U
Hernando, MS
|
7U-AA | 10-3-0 |
2 |
Dinger Nation Red
Nettleton, MS
|
7U-A | 5-26-0 |
3 |
Dirt Brothers Lunn
Fulton, MS
|
7U-A | 2-15-0 |
4 |
Germantown Rays 7U
Germantown, TN
|
7U-A | 6-6-0 |
5 |
LA SE7EN
Iuka, MS
|
7U-A | 5-11-1 |
6 |
Mississippi Expos
Mantachie, MS
|
7U-A | 11-13-0 |
7 |
New Albany Snappers
New Albany, MS
|
7U-A | 18-7-0 |
8 |
Saltillo Storm - Chisholm
Saltillo, MS
|
7U-A | 24-13-0 |
9 |
Smithville Warriors
Smithville, MS
|
7U-A | 3-8-0 |
10 |
Wow Factor south Sorrell
Booneville, MS
|
7U-A | 0-12-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Apex Super Shot
Columbus, MS
|
8U-A CP | 16-15-1 |
2 |
Batters Box 7u Black
Collierville, TN
|
7U-AA | 6-2-0 |
3 |
Big League Wildcats 8U
Collierville, TN
|
8U-A CP | 1-5-0 |
4 |
Canes Southeast MS 8u Gold
Hernando, MS
|
8U-A CP | 6-16-0 |
5 |
Dirt Brothers Spruill
Fulton, MS
|
8U-A CP | 30-29-0 |
6 |
Grenada Generals
Grenada, MS
|
8U-A CP | 12-15-1 |
7 |
LA SE7EN-Ruth
Fulton, MS
|
8U-A CP | 1-10-0 |
8 |
Monroe Mayhem
Amory, MS
|
8U-A CP | 12-19-0 |
9 |
MS Bandits
Amory, MS
|
7U-AAA | 23-1-0 |
10 |
Saltillo Storm 8u Hines
Saltillo, MS
|
8U-A CP | 15-13-1 |
11 |
Savannah Hot Shots
Savannah, TN
|
8U-A CP | 18-12-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
8U Dinger Nation Navy
Nettleton, MS
|
8U-AA CP | 18-16-1 |
2 |
Arlington Arsenal
Arlington, TN
|
8U-AA CP | 11-7-0 |
3 |
Batters Box 9U Red
Collierville, TN
|
9U-A | 12-9-2 |
4 |
Canes Southeast MS 9u Gold
Hernando, MS
|
9U-A | 3-3-0 |
5 |
Mississippi Braves 9U-Navy
Selmer, TN
|
9U-A | 16-23-2 |
6 |
Mississippi Sluggers
Starkville, MS
|
8U-AA CP | 27-24-1 |
7 |
New Albany Elite
New Albany, MS
|
9U-A | 11-12-0 |
8 |
Saltillo Storm 9U Jaco
Saltillo, MS
|
9U-A | 9-18-1 |
9 |
Tallahatchie Tomahawks
New Albany, MS
|
9U-A | 5-16-0 |
10 |
Tombigbee Warriors
Amory, MS
|
9U-A | 18-16-0 |
11 |
Tupelo Rangers - Lambert
Tupelo, MS
|
9U-A | 14-12-2 |
12 |
Warriors
Adamsville, TN
|
9U-A | 11-16-3 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
3:16 Baseball
Tupelo, MS
|
10U-A | 10-8-1 |
2 |
Batters Box 9U Black
Collierville, TN
|
9U-AA | 6-6-0 |
3 |
Desoto Braves
Hernando, MS
|
10U-A | 10-15-0 |
4 |
Mississippi Braves
Ripley, MS
|
10U-A | 15-9-0 |
5 |
MS Yankees 10U Black
Madison, MS
|
10U-A | 21-18-0 |
6 |
MS Yankees 9u - Navy
Madison, MS
|
9U-AAA | 24-15-1 |
7 |
New Albany Bulldogs 10u Thomas
New Albany, MS
|
10U-A | 16-6-0 |
8 |
Oxford Gorillas 10U
Oxford, MS
|
10U-A | 1-6-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
BL Wildcats 10U Black
Collierville, TN
|
10U-AA | 0-3-0 |
2 |
Houston Bandits
Houston, MS
|
10U-AA | 17-14-0 |
3 |
Mathiston Select
Mathiston, MS
|
10U-AA | 15-9-0 |
4 |
Saltillo Storm 10u Conley
Saltillo, MS
|
10U-AA | 16-3-1 |
5 |
Tombigbee Legends
Mooreville, MS
|
10U-AA | 19-4-1 |
6 |
Tupelo Rangers 10U
Tupelo, MS
|
10U-AA | 11-8-0 |
7 |
Wow Factor Baseball - Sorrell
Tupelo, MS
|
10U-AA | 0-3-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Amory Astros
Amory, MS
|
11U-A | 11-17-0 |
2 |
Canes Southeast MS 11u White
Hernando, MS
|
11U-A | 3-4-0 |
3 |
Mississippi Select
Caledonia, MS
|
11U-A | 10-12-0 |
4 |
North MS Patriots
Saltillo, MS
|
10U-AA | 18-10-0 |
5 |
Rippers
West Point, MS
|
11U-A | 11-17-0 |
6 |
Storm
Humboldt, TN
|
11U-A | 7-4-1 |
7 |
UC Jays
New Albany, MS
|
11U-A | 2-28-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Dinger Nation Black
Nettleton, MS
|
10U-AAA | 6-8-1 |
2 |
East Coast Sox 11u - MJ
Caledonia, MS
|
11U-AA | 24-17-1 |
3 |
McNairy Mafia
Ramer, TN
|
11U-AA | 13-4-1 |
4 |
Mississippi Braves
Ripley, MS
|
11U-AA | 19-16-2 |
5 |
New Albany Flames
New Albany, MS
|
11U-AA | 19-17-0 |
6 |
Next level
Caledonia, MS
|
10U-AAA | 10-9-0 |
7 |
Swing Elite
Starkville, MS
|
11U-AA | 19-15-1 |
8 |
Tombigbee Tribe 2031
Booneville, MS
|
11U-AA | 18-12-0 |
9 |
Tupelo Rangers
Tupelo, MS
|
11U-AA | 11-3-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Amory Outlaws
Amory, MS
|
12U-A | 26-20-2 |
2 |
Diamond Dawgs Red
Pontotoc, MS
|
12U-A | 9-13-1 |
3 |
Diamond Dawgs White
Pontotoc, MS
|
12U-A | 15-20-1 |
4 |
Dinger Nation Humble
Nettleton, MS
|
12U-A | 14-21-2 |
5 |
Douglas Baseball 12u
Tupelo, MS
|
12U-A | 11-16-1 |
6 |
EBC 12u-Davis
Blue Springs, MS
|
12U-A | 5-7-0 |
7 |
Mississippi Elite
North, MS
|
12U-A | 12-16-3 |
8 |
Onyx Prime Nettles
Starkville, MS
|
12U-A | 3-15-1 |
9 |
Pontotoc Patriots
Ecru, MS
|
12U-A | 0-6-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
EBC 12u-Foster
BLUE SPRINGS, MS
|
12U-AA | 14-4-2 |
2 |
Mississippi Diamond Gloves
Caledonia, MS
|
12U-AAA | 17-5-0 |
3 |
Saltillo Storm 12U Phillips
Saltillo, MS
|
12U-AA | 6-8-0 |
4 |
Tupelo Rangers 12u
Tupelo, MS
|
12U-AA | 8-2-1 |