Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
CONTACT: MIKE NARMOUR @ 662-552-5265
OR mikenarmour@aol.com
DELL DAVES @ 662-299-4279
OR delldaves7@gmail.com
GARY LEATHERS @ 662-401-9170
OR gml9@bellsouth.net
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 4/5 6:30 PM | BP FIELD11 STEEL DIVE | 8 East Coast Sox 11u - MJ | 2 New Albany Flames | ||
Game 2 4/5 8:15 PM | BP FIELD11 STEEL DIVE | 9 East Coast Sox 11u - MJ | 8 Mississippi Braves | ||
Game 3 4/5 8:15 PM | BP FIELD 12 GIBSON | 6 New Albany Flames | 0 Tombigbee Tribe 2031 | ||
Game 4 4/6 9:30 AM | BP FIELD 8 KEN JETER | 8 Swing Elite | 14 Tupelo Rangers | ||
Game 5 4/6 11:15 AM | BP FIELD 8 KEN JETER | 9 Swing Elite | 1 Next level | ||
Game 6 4/6 11:15 AM | BP FIELD 12 GIBSON | 4 Dinger Nation Black | 16 Tupelo Rangers | ||
Game 7 4/6 2:45 PM | BP FIELD 8 KEN JETER | 6 McNairy Mafia | 0 Tombigbee Tribe 2031 | ||
Game 8 4/6 1:00 PM | BP FIELD 8 KEN JETER | 5 Dinger Nation Black | 3 Next level | ||
Game 9 4/6 4:30 PM | BP FIELD 8 KEN JETER | 5 Mississippi Braves | 8 McNairy Mafia |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | McNairy Mafia | 2-0-0 | 5 | 9 | 14 |
2 | East Coast Sox 11u - MJ | 2-0-0 | 10 | 7 | 17 |
3 | Tupelo Rangers | 2-0-0 | 12 | 13 | 20 |
4 | New Albany Flames | 1-1-0 | 8 | 0 | 8 |
5 | Swing Elite | 1-1-0 | 15 | 1 | 17 |
6 | Dinger Nation Black | 1-1-0 | 19 | -5 | 9 |
7 | Tombigbee Tribe 2031 | 0-2-0 | 12 | -12 | 0 |
8 | Next level | 0-2-0 | 14 | -9 | 4 |
9 | Mississippi Braves | 0-2-0 | 17 | -4 | 13 |
8 | Mississippi Braves | 6 |
9 | Tombigbee Tribe 2031 | 0 |
1 | McNairy Mafia | 9 |
Mississippi Braves | 3 |
4 | New Albany Flames | 6 |
5 | Swing Elite | 8 |
2 | East Coast Sox 11u - MJ | 3 |
7 | Next level | 2 |
3 | Tupelo Rangers | 4 |
6 | Dinger Nation Black | 2 |
McNairy Mafia | 5 |
Swing Elite | 6 |
East Coast Sox 11u - MJ | 0 |
Tupelo Rangers | 8 |
Swing Elite | 10 |
Tupelo Rangers | 6 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/6 |
2 4/6 |
3 | 4 | Total |
Bates, Easton | 3.0 | 3.0 | ||||
CARROLL, Axton | 1.2 | 1.2 | ||||
Mills, Kyle | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||||
Minor, Cooper | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||||
Reyes, Alijah | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||||
Williams, Jase | 0.1 | 0.1 | ||||
Total | 4.0 | 5.0 | 9.0 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/5 |
2 4/5 |
3 4/7 |
4 | Total |
Benge, Jordan | 2.2 | 2.2 | ||||
Johnson, Bryson | 1.1 | 1.1 | ||||
King, Levi | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||||
Smith, Hampton | 4.0 | 4.0 | ||||
Stone, Thaxton | 3.0 | 3.0 | ||||
Total | 4.0 | 4.0 | 5.0 | 13.0 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/6 |
2 4/7 |
3 | 4 | Total |
2 | Barlow, Case | 3.0 | 3.0 | |||
10 | Burks, Bentley | 3.0 | 3.0 | |||
7 | Dotson, Ben | 0.2 | 0.2 | |||
6 | Pruitt, Weston | 0.1 | 0.1 | |||
11 | Ragan, Charlie | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
Total | 4.0 | 4.0 | 8.0 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/5 |
2 4/6 |
3 | 4 | Total |
22 | Bryan, Bentley | 3.0 | 3.0 | |||
42 | Devore, River | 0.1 | 0.1 | |||
3 | Jordan, Reece | 1.2 | 1.2 | |||
Total | 3.0 | 2.0 | 5.0 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/5 |
2 | 3 | 4 | Total |
21 | Kidd, Bowen | 2.1 | 2.1 | |||
4 | Kitchens, Mak | 0.2 | 0.2 | |||
10 | Wallis, Coleman | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
Total | 4.0 | 4.0 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/6 |
2 4/6 |
3 | 4 | Total |
8 | Carter, Hollis | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
15 | Chisolm, Rush | 0.2 | 0.2 | |||
10 | Kelly, Grey | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
7 | Smith, Koltyn | 1.1 | 1.1 | |||
28 | Thompson, Conner | 4.0 | 4.0 | |||
Total | 3.0 | 6.0 | 9.0 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/6 |
2 4/6 |
3 4/6 |
4 4/7 |
Total |
5 | Couvillion, Knox | 2.0 | 0.1 | 1.0 | 3.1 | |
21 | Gautreau, William | 2.0 | 4.0 | 6.0 | ||
15 | Patrick, Penn | 1.0 | 1.1 | 2.1 | ||
1 | Pounds, George | 0.1 | 0.1 | |||
25 | Rodeheaver, Nolan | 0.2 | 0.2 | |||
27 | Steed, Truett | 2.1 | 2.1 | |||
2 | Yeatman, Carter | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
Total | 3.0 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 5.0 | 16.0 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/6 |
2 4/6 |
3 4/7 |
4 4/7 |
Total |
4 | Babb, Jack | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | ||
21 | Decker, Charlie | 0.2 | 6.0 | 6.2 | ||
13 | Gillon, John Thomas | 5.0 | 5.0 | |||
15 | Johnson, Abel | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
22 | Kelly, John Henry | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
2 | Mickell, Deuce | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
16 | Mills, Levi | 0.1 | 0.1 | |||
99 | Vaughan, Owen | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
Total | 2.0 | 4.0 | 6.0 | 6.0 | 18.0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
5 Star VELO 7U
Hernando, MS
|
7U-AA | 10-3-0 |
2 |
Dinger Nation Red
Nettleton, MS
|
7U-A | 5-26-0 |
3 |
Dirt Brothers Lunn
Fulton, MS
|
7U-A | 2-15-0 |
4 |
Germantown Rays 7U
Germantown, TN
|
7U-A | 6-6-0 |
5 |
LA SE7EN
Iuka, MS
|
7U-A | 5-11-1 |
6 |
Mississippi Expos
Mantachie, MS
|
7U-A | 11-13-0 |
7 |
New Albany Snappers
New Albany, MS
|
7U-A | 18-7-0 |
8 |
Saltillo Storm - Chisholm
Saltillo, MS
|
7U-A | 24-13-0 |
9 |
Smithville Warriors
Smithville, MS
|
7U-A | 3-8-0 |
10 |
Wow Factor south Sorrell
Booneville, MS
|
7U-A | 0-12-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Apex Super Shot
Columbus, MS
|
8U-A CP | 16-15-1 |
2 |
Batters Box 7u Black
Collierville, TN
|
7U-AA | 6-2-0 |
3 |
Big League Wildcats 8U
Collierville, TN
|
8U-A CP | 1-5-0 |
4 |
Canes Southeast MS 8u Gold
Hernando, MS
|
8U-A CP | 6-16-0 |
5 |
Dirt Brothers Spruill
Fulton, MS
|
8U-A CP | 30-29-0 |
6 |
Grenada Generals
Grenada, MS
|
8U-A CP | 12-15-1 |
7 |
LA SE7EN-Ruth
Fulton, MS
|
8U-A CP | 1-10-0 |
8 |
Monroe Mayhem
Amory, MS
|
8U-A CP | 12-19-0 |
9 |
MS Bandits
Amory, MS
|
7U-AAA | 23-1-0 |
10 |
Saltillo Storm 8u Hines
Saltillo, MS
|
8U-A CP | 15-13-1 |
11 |
Savannah Hot Shots
Savannah, TN
|
8U-A CP | 18-12-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
8U Dinger Nation Navy
Nettleton, MS
|
8U-AA CP | 18-16-1 |
2 |
Arlington Arsenal
Arlington, TN
|
8U-AA CP | 11-7-0 |
3 |
Batters Box 9U Red
Collierville, TN
|
9U-A | 12-9-2 |
4 |
Canes Southeast MS 9u Gold
Hernando, MS
|
9U-A | 3-3-0 |
5 |
Mississippi Braves 9U-Navy
Selmer, TN
|
9U-A | 16-23-2 |
6 |
Mississippi Sluggers
Starkville, MS
|
8U-AA CP | 27-24-1 |
7 |
New Albany Elite
New Albany, MS
|
9U-A | 11-12-0 |
8 |
Saltillo Storm 9U Jaco
Saltillo, MS
|
9U-A | 9-18-1 |
9 |
Tallahatchie Tomahawks
New Albany, MS
|
9U-A | 5-16-0 |
10 |
Tombigbee Warriors
Amory, MS
|
9U-A | 18-16-0 |
11 |
Tupelo Rangers - Lambert
Tupelo, MS
|
9U-A | 14-12-2 |
12 |
Warriors
Adamsville, TN
|
9U-A | 11-16-3 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
3:16 Baseball
Tupelo, MS
|
10U-A | 10-8-1 |
2 |
Batters Box 9U Black
Collierville, TN
|
9U-AA | 6-6-0 |
3 |
Desoto Braves
Hernando, MS
|
10U-A | 10-15-0 |
4 |
Mississippi Braves
Ripley, MS
|
10U-A | 15-9-0 |
5 |
MS Yankees 10U Black
Madison, MS
|
10U-A | 21-18-0 |
6 |
MS Yankees 9u - Navy
Madison, MS
|
9U-AAA | 24-15-1 |
7 |
New Albany Bulldogs 10u Thomas
New Albany, MS
|
10U-A | 16-6-0 |
8 |
Oxford Gorillas 10U
Oxford, MS
|
10U-A | 1-6-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
BL Wildcats 10U Black
Collierville, TN
|
10U-AA | 0-3-0 |
2 |
Houston Bandits
Houston, MS
|
10U-AA | 17-14-0 |
3 |
Mathiston Select
Mathiston, MS
|
10U-AA | 15-9-0 |
4 |
Saltillo Storm 10u Conley
Saltillo, MS
|
10U-AA | 16-3-1 |
5 |
Tombigbee Legends
Mooreville, MS
|
10U-AA | 19-4-1 |
6 |
Tupelo Rangers 10U
Tupelo, MS
|
10U-AA | 11-8-0 |
7 |
Wow Factor Baseball - Sorrell
Tupelo, MS
|
10U-AA | 0-3-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Amory Astros
Amory, MS
|
11U-A | 11-17-0 |
2 |
Canes Southeast MS 11u White
Hernando, MS
|
11U-A | 3-4-0 |
3 |
Mississippi Select
Caledonia, MS
|
11U-A | 10-12-0 |
4 |
North MS Patriots
Saltillo, MS
|
10U-AA | 18-10-0 |
5 |
Rippers
West Point, MS
|
11U-A | 11-17-0 |
6 |
Storm
Humboldt, TN
|
11U-A | 7-4-1 |
7 |
UC Jays
New Albany, MS
|
11U-A | 2-28-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Dinger Nation Black
Nettleton, MS
|
10U-AAA | 6-8-1 |
2 |
East Coast Sox 11u - MJ
Caledonia, MS
|
11U-AA | 24-17-1 |
3 |
McNairy Mafia
Ramer, TN
|
11U-AA | 13-4-1 |
4 |
Mississippi Braves
Ripley, MS
|
11U-AA | 19-16-2 |
5 |
New Albany Flames
New Albany, MS
|
11U-AA | 19-17-0 |
6 |
Next level
Caledonia, MS
|
10U-AAA | 10-9-0 |
7 |
Swing Elite
Starkville, MS
|
11U-AA | 19-15-1 |
8 |
Tombigbee Tribe 2031
Booneville, MS
|
11U-AA | 18-12-0 |
9 |
Tupelo Rangers
Tupelo, MS
|
11U-AA | 11-3-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Amory Outlaws
Amory, MS
|
12U-A | 26-20-2 |
2 |
Diamond Dawgs Red
Pontotoc, MS
|
12U-A | 9-13-1 |
3 |
Diamond Dawgs White
Pontotoc, MS
|
12U-A | 15-20-1 |
4 |
Dinger Nation Humble
Nettleton, MS
|
12U-A | 14-21-2 |
5 |
Douglas Baseball 12u
Tupelo, MS
|
12U-A | 11-16-1 |
6 |
EBC 12u-Davis
Blue Springs, MS
|
12U-A | 5-7-0 |
7 |
Mississippi Elite
North, MS
|
12U-A | 12-16-3 |
8 |
Onyx Prime Nettles
Starkville, MS
|
12U-A | 3-15-1 |
9 |
Pontotoc Patriots
Ecru, MS
|
12U-A | 0-6-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
EBC 12u-Foster
BLUE SPRINGS, MS
|
12U-AA | 14-4-2 |
2 |
Mississippi Diamond Gloves
Caledonia, MS
|
12U-AAA | 17-5-0 |
3 |
Saltillo Storm 12U Phillips
Saltillo, MS
|
12U-AA | 6-8-0 |
4 |
Tupelo Rangers 12u
Tupelo, MS
|
12U-AA | 8-2-1 |