Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
Help us to make this a great event...events that have early sign ups are the most successful...get signed up today!
Contact Mike Narmour, Dell Daves, or Gary Leathers
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 4/26 6:30 PM | BP FIELD4 PUBLIC WORKS | 4 Base Bandits | 16 Dinger Nation Red | ||
Game 2 4/26 6:30 PM | BP FIELD5 BUFFALO WIILD | 2 Saltillo Storm 9U Jaco | 14 Tupelo Rangers - Wildmon | ||
Game 3 4/26 8:15 PM | BP FIELD4 PUBLIC WORKS | 11 Base Bandits | 5 Saltillo Storm 9U Jaco | ||
Game 4 4/26 8:15 PM | BP FIELD5 BUFFALO WIILD | 4 Dinger Nation Red | 11 Tupelo Rangers - Wildmon | ||
Game 5 4/27 10:00 AM | BP FIELD4 PUBLIC WORKS | 16 New Albany Elite | 9 Tupelo Rangers - Penny | ||
Game 6 4/27 11:30 AM | BP FIELD5 BUFFALO WIILD | 14 North Alabama "CRASH" | 3 Tupelo Rangers - Lambert | ||
Game 7 4/27 11:45 AM | BP FIELD4 PUBLIC WORKS | 2 8U Dinger Nation Navy | 11 Collierville Dragons | ||
Game 8 4/27 1:15 PM | BP FIELD5 BUFFALO WIILD | 13 New Albany Elite | 6 Warriors | ||
Game 9 4/27 1:30 PM | BP FIELD4 PUBLIC WORKS | 10 8U Dinger Nation Navy | 9 Tupelo Rangers - Penny | ||
Game 10 4/27 3:00 PM | BP FIELD5 BUFFALO WIILD | 11 Collierville Dragons | 6 North Alabama "CRASH" | ||
Game 11 4/27 3:15 PM | BP FIELD4 PUBLIC WORKS | 9 Tupelo Rangers - Lambert | 9 Warriors |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tupelo Rangers - Wildmon | 2-0-0 | 6 | 14 | 20 |
2 | Collierville Dragons | 2-0-0 | 8 | 12 | 20 |
3 | New Albany Elite | 2-0-0 | 15 | 14 | 20 |
4 | North Alabama "CRASH" | 1-1-0 | 14 | 2 | 16 |
5 | Dinger Nation Red | 1-1-0 | 15 | 0 | 14 |
6 | 8U Dinger Nation Navy | 1-1-0 | 20 | -6 | 12 |
7 | Base Bandits | 1-1-0 | 21 | -1 | 14 |
8 | Warriors | 0-1-1 | 22 | -7 | 15 |
9 | Tupelo Rangers - Lambert | 0-1-1 | 23 | -7 | 12 |
10 | Saltillo Storm 9U Jaco | 0-2-0 | 25 | -13 | 7 |
11 | Tupelo Rangers - Penny | 0-2-0 | 26 | -8 | 18 |
8 | Warriors | 11 |
9 | Tupelo Rangers - Lambert | 12 |
7 | Base Bandits | 2 |
10 | Saltillo Storm 9U Jaco | 18 |
6 | 8U Dinger Nation Navy | 10 |
11 | Tupelo Rangers - Penny | 11 |
1 | Tupelo Rangers - Wildmon | 8 |
Tupelo Rangers - Lambert | 7 |
4 | North Alabama "CRASH" | 8 |
5 | Dinger Nation Red | 6 |
2 | Collierville Dragons | 10 |
Saltillo Storm 9U Jaco | 9 |
3 | New Albany Elite | 15 |
Tupelo Rangers - Penny | 6 |
Tupelo Rangers - Wildmon | 8 |
North Alabama "CRASH" | 10 |
Collierville Dragons | 11 |
New Albany Elite | 2 |
North Alabama "CRASH" | 10 |
Collierville Dragons | 6 |
Game | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/27 |
2 4/27 |
3 | 4 | 5 | Total |
24 | Clardy, Dalton | 0.2 | 0.2 | ||||
9 | Harrington, Myles | 1.2 | 1.2 | ||||
1 | McClain, Andrew | 0.2 | 0.2 | ||||
4 | Minor, Creed | 2.2 | 2.2 | ||||
8 | Riley, Micah | 0.2 | 0.2 | ||||
Total | 3.1 | 3.0 | 6.1 |
Game | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/26 |
2 4/26 |
3 | 4 | 5 | Total |
17 | Breaux, Cullen | 3.0 | 3.0 | ||||
13 | Hodges, Bobby | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||||
5 | Kennedy, Houston | 3.0 | 3.0 | ||||
Total | 4.0 | 3.0 | 7.0 |
Game | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/27 |
2 4/27 |
3 4/28 |
4 4/28 |
5 | Total |
25 | Beyer, Bransyn | 2.1 | 2.1 | ||||
24 | Beyer, Emerson | 0.2 | 1.0 | 1.2 | |||
21 | Burchett, Benny | 2.0 | 3.1 | 5.1 | |||
10 | Gant, Cameron | 1.0 | 2.2 | 3.2 | |||
5 | Lingerfelt, Teddy | 4.0 | 4.0 | ||||
Total | 4.0 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 6.0 | 17.0 |
Game | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/26 |
2 4/26 |
3 | 4 | 5 | Total |
17 | Goodwin, Rhett | 1.1 | 1.1 | ||||
8 | Tucker, Braden | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||||
16 | Waldrip, Jase | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||||
10 | Waltman, Austin | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||||
Total | 3.0 | 3.1 | 6.1 |
Game | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/27 |
2 4/27 |
3 4/28 |
4 | 5 | Total |
Clifton, Preston | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||||
Erby, Beyron | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||||
Gulledge, Caleb | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||||
Hankins, Cohen | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||||
Jumper, Maverick | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||||
Lucovich, Lofton | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||||
Total | 3.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 9.0 |
Game | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/27 |
2 4/27 |
3 4/28 |
4 4/28 |
5 4/28 |
Total |
Crumpton, Brees | 1.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 5.0 | |||
14 | Huggins, Easton | 0.2 | 1.0 | 1.2 | |||
8 | Marks, John Alan | 2.1 | 2.1 | ||||
9 | Montgomery, Rhett | 3.0 | 1.0 | 4.0 | |||
1 | Page, Bryce | 4.0 | 4.0 | ||||
2 | Trapp, Carter | 4.0 | 4.0 | ||||
Total | 4.0 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 5.0 | 21.0 |
Game | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/26 |
2 4/26 |
3 4/27 |
4 | 5 | Total |
5 | Jaco, Wayden | 1.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | |||
16 | King, Brandon | 1.2 | 1.2 | ||||
10 | Mansell, Cohen | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||||
1 | Reynolds, Will | 0.1 | 0.1 | ||||
6 | Stewart, Tucker | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||||
23 | Winfrey, Evan | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||||
Total | 2.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 8.0 |
Game | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/27 |
2 4/27 |
3 4/27 |
4 | 5 | Total |
23 | Holderfield, Lane | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||||
3 | Kahlstorf, Jack | 4.0 | 4.0 | ||||
1 | Smith, Taydon | 1.1 | 1.1 | ||||
00 | Williams, Kai | 3.0 | 3.0 | ||||
Total | 3.0 | 4.0 | 3.1 | 10.1 |
Game | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/27 |
2 4/27 |
3 4/27 |
4 | 5 | Total |
10 | BRIDGES, ASHER | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||||
55 | Bush, Easton | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | ||
13 | Penny, Luke | 1.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | |||
3 | Womack, Elliott | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||||
Total | 2.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 8.0 |
Game | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/26 |
2 4/26 |
3 4/28 |
4 | 5 | Total |
Freeman, Bentley | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||||
Heatherly, Case | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||||
Hester, Cooper | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||||
Smith, Easton | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||||
Wildmon, Bennett | 1.0 | 4.0 | 5.0 | ||||
Total | 4.0 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 12.0 |
Game | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/27 |
2 4/27 |
3 | 4 | 5 | Total |
89 | Harris, Jesse | 3.0 | 3.0 | ||||
1 | Holmes, Gabriel | 3.0 | 3.0 | ||||
Nail, Kayson | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||||
Total | 3.0 | 4.0 | 7.0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Batters Box 7u Black
Collierville, TN
|
7U-AA | 6-2-0 |
2 |
Canes Southeast MS 7u Black
Hernando, MS
|
7U-A | 4-10-0 |
3 |
Germantown Rays 7U
Germantown, TN
|
7U-A | 6-6-0 |
4 |
Royals
Russellville, AL
|
7U-A | 3-4-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Apex Super Shot
Columbus, MS
|
8U-A CP | 16-15-1 |
2 |
BTB - Mayer
Sherman, MS
|
8U-A CP | 0-13-0 |
3 |
Canes Southeast MS 8u Gold
Hernando, MS
|
8U-A CP | 6-16-0 |
4 |
Grenada Generals
Grenada, MS
|
8U-A CP | 12-15-1 |
5 |
LA SE7EN-Ruth
Fulton, MS
|
8U-A CP | 1-10-0 |
6 |
Mississippi Braves 8U
Ripley, MS
|
8U-A CP | 1-15-0 |
7 |
MS Bandits
Amory, MS
|
7U-AAA | 23-1-0 |
8 |
North MS Scorchers
New Albany, MS
|
7U-AA | 32-27-1 |
9 |
Outkasts
Batesville, MS
|
8U-A CP | 5-9-1 |
10 |
Royals
Russellville, AL
|
8U-A CP | 2-6-0 |
11 |
Saltillo Storm 8u Hines
Saltillo, MS
|
8U-A CP | 15-13-1 |
12 |
Savannah Hot Shots
Savannah, TN
|
8U-A CP | 18-12-0 |
13 |
Showtime
Louisville, MS
|
8U-A CP | 1-2-0 |
14 |
Tri-County Athletics
Caledonia, MS
|
8U-AA CP | 16-8-0 |
15 |
Tupelo Rangers
Tupelo, MS
|
7U-AA | 17-10-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
8U Dinger Nation Navy
Nettleton, MS
|
8U-AA CP | 18-16-1 |
2 |
Base Bandits
Mantachie, MS
|
9U-A | 3-33-1 |
3 |
Collierville Dragons
Collierville, TN
|
9U-A | 6-2-0 |
4 |
Dinger Nation Red
Pontotoc, MS
|
9U-A | 12-23-2 |
5 |
New Albany Elite
New Albany, MS
|
9U-A | 11-12-0 |
6 |
North Alabama "CRASH"
Russellville, AL
|
9U-A | 15-9-0 |
7 |
Saltillo Storm 9U Jaco
Saltillo, MS
|
9U-A | 9-18-1 |
8 |
Tupelo Rangers - Lambert
Tupelo, MS
|
9U-A | 14-12-2 |
9 |
Tupelo Rangers - Penny
Tupelo, MS
|
8U-AA CP | 18-14-0 |
10 |
Tupelo Rangers - Wildmon
Tupelo, MS
|
8U-AAA CP | 28-11-0 |
11 |
Warriors
Adamsville, TN
|
9U-A | 11-16-3 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
1 Columbus
Columbus, MS
|
10U-A | 3-10-1 |
2 |
3:16 Baseball
Tupelo, MS
|
10U-A | 10-8-1 |
3 |
Arsenal 9U Clements
Arlington, TN
|
9U-AA | 3-4-1 |
4 |
Batters Box 9U Black
Collierville, TN
|
9U-AA | 6-6-0 |
5 |
Bordertown Braves
Caledonia, MS
|
9U-AA | 27-16-0 |
6 |
Brandon Muddawgs (Langley)
Brandon, MS
|
10U-A | 16-22-1 |
7 |
Desoto Braves
Hernando, MS
|
10U-A | 10-15-0 |
8 |
Memphis Tigers 10u- Taddy
Jackson, TN
|
10U-A | 8-14-0 |
9 |
Pontotoc County Cowboys
Pontotoc, MS
|
10U-A | 6-18-1 |
10 |
Rage
Columbus, MS
|
9U-AA | 24-14-2 |
11 |
Starkville Dawgs Black
Starkville, MS
|
10U-A | 7-12-1 |
12 |
Tupelo Rangers 9U - Mathis
Tupelo, MS
|
9U-AA | 23-15-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Amory Astros
Amory, MS
|
11U-A | 11-17-0 |
2 |
Batters Box Gray 11U
Collierville, TN
|
11U-A | 4-3-0 |
3 |
Collierville Dragons Kucinski
Collierville, TN
|
11U-A | 5-0-0 |
4 |
Mississippi Select
Caledonia, MS
|
11U-A | 10-12-0 |
5 |
North MS Patriots
Saltillo, MS
|
10U-AA | 18-10-0 |
6 |
Starkville Dawgs
Starkville, MS
|
10U-AA | 13-10-0 |
7 |
Starkville Sting
Starkville, MS
|
11U-A | 5-21-0 |
8 |
UC Jays
New Albany, MS
|
11U-A | 2-28-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
East Coast Sox 11u - MJ
Caledonia, MS
|
11U-AA | 24-17-1 |
2 |
Flatline
Russellville, AL
|
11U-A | 1-8-0 |
3 |
McNairy Mafia
Ramer, TN
|
11U-AA | 13-4-1 |
4 |
New Albany Flames
New Albany, MS
|
11U-AA | 19-17-0 |
5 |
North MS Patriots 11U
Saltillo, MS
|
11U-AA | 18-17-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Aces
Winona, MS
|
12U-A | 13-20-3 |
2 |
Amory Outlaws
Amory, MS
|
12U-A | 26-20-2 |
3 |
Clarksdale Thunder
Clarksdale, MS
|
12U-AA | 14-4-1 |
4 |
Crossroads Cubs
CORINTH, MS
|
12U-A | 13-9-0 |
5 |
Diamond Dawgs Red
Pontotoc, MS
|
12U-A | 9-13-1 |
6 |
Diamond Dawgs White
Pontotoc, MS
|
12U-A | 15-20-1 |
7 |
Dinger Nation Humble
Nettleton, MS
|
12U-A | 14-21-2 |
8 |
Douglas Baseball 12u
Tupelo, MS
|
12U-A | 11-16-1 |
9 |
Pontotoc Patriots
Ecru, MS
|
12U-A | 0-15-0 |
10 |
Starkville Aces
Starkville, MS
|
12U-A | 13-14-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Mississippi Diamond Gloves
Caledonia, MS
|
12U-AAA | 17-5-0 |
2 |
Mississippi Expos 12U
Tupelo, MS
|
12U-AA | 7-2-0 |
3 |
ONE Prime - Elinburg
Starkville, MS
|
12U-AA | 25-19-2 |
4 |
Saltillo Storm 12U Phillips
Saltillo, MS
|
12U-AA | 6-8-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
2XD RELOADED
Steens, MS
|
13U-AA | 11-2-0 |
2 |
Columbus Hawks
Columbus, MS
|
13U-AA | 8-7-0 |
3 |
Dirt Brothers Fountain
Fulton, MS
|
13U-A | 11-18-1 |
4 |
Hammer 13's
Florence, AL
|
13U-AA | 3-2-0 |
5 |
Mooreville Outlaws
Mooreville, MS
|
13U-A | 14-16-1 |
6 |
SALTILLO STORM 13U BOLEN
SALTILLO, MS
|
13U-A | 8-10-0 |
7 |
Tomahawks
Fulton, MS
|
13U-A | 0-9-0 |
8 |
TRI COUNTY HEAT
Mathiston, MS
|
13U-A | 7-12-0 |
9 |
Tupelo Titans
Tupelo, MS
|
13U-AA | 6-6-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Astros
Amory, MS
|
14U-AAA | 8-2-0 |
2 |
Dirt Brothers Black
Fulton, MS
|
14U-AAA | 34-10-0 |
3 |
East Coast Sox (Holiday)
Fulton, MS
|
14U-AAA | 5-0-0 |
4 |
East Coast Sox HA
Columbus, MS
|
14U-AA | 3-9-0 |
5 |
EBC 14u-McDonald
Nesbit, MS
|
14U-AAA | 2-5-0 |
6 |
North MS Prospects White
Amory, MS
|
14U-AA | 14-11-0 |
7 |
Thrive United 14u
Tupelo, MS
|
14U-AA | 7-11-0 |
8 |
Tri-State Elite 14U
Tishomingo, MS
|
14U-AA | 5-9-1 |
9 |
Tupelo Rangers 14U- Hensley
Tupelo, MS
|
14U-AAA | 3-5-0 |
10 |
Tupelo Rangers Figueroa
Tupelo, MS
|
14U-AA | 4-3-0 |