Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
CONTACT GARY LEATHERS 662-401-9170
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 3/30 9:30 AM | WK Webb Sportsplex Field 1 | 10 MS Bandits | 15 Dirt Brothers Spruill | ||
Game 2 3/30 10:45 AM | WK Webb Sportsplex Field 1 | 12 Dirt Brothers Spruill | 2 West TN Bombers | ||
Game 3 3/30 12:00 PM | WK Webb Sportsplex Field 1 | 0 BTB - Mayer | 13 UC JAYS | ||
Game 4 3/30 1:15 PM | WK Webb Sportsplex Field 1 | 4 UC JAYS | 10 MS Bandits | ||
Game 5 3/30 2:30 PM | WK Webb Sportsplex Field 1 | 0 BTB - Mayer | 12 West TN Bombers |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dirt Brothers Spruill | 2-0-0 | 12 | 12 | 20 |
2 | UC JAYS | 1-1-0 | 10 | 1 | 14 |
3 | West TN Bombers | 1-1-0 | 12 | 0 | 12 |
4 | MS Bandits | 1-1-0 | 19 | 1 | 20 |
5 | BTB - Mayer | 0-2-0 | 25 | -14 | 0 |
4 | MS Bandits | 13 |
5 | BTB - Mayer | 1 |
1 | Dirt Brothers Spruill | 8 |
MS Bandits | 15 |
2 | UC JAYS | 14 |
3 | West TN Bombers | 11 |
MS Bandits | 11 |
UC JAYS | 3 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
BTB - Mayer
Sherman, MS
|
8U-A CP | 0-6-0 |
2 |
Dirt Brothers Spruill
Fulton, MS
|
8U-A CP | 27-25-0 |
3 |
MS Bandits
Amory, MS
|
7U-AAA | 23-1-0 |
4 |
UC JAYS
New Albany, MS
|
8U-AA CP | 20-7-0 |
5 |
West TN Bombers
Ramer, TN
|
8U-AA CP | 21-8-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
1 Columbus
Columbus, MS
|
10U-A | 3-10-1 |
2 |
Memphis Tigers 10u- Taddy
Jackson, TN
|
10U-A | 8-14-0 |
3 |
Outlaws 9U
Amory, MS
|
9U-AAA | 12-1-0 |
4 |
Saltillo Storm 9U-Young
Saltillo, MS
|
9U-AAA | 18-6-0 |
5 |
Starkville Dawgs Black
Starkville, MS
|
10U-A | 7-9-1 |
6 |
Tombigbee Legends
Mooreville, MS
|
10U-AA | 15-4-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Kenny Cardinals 11u
Corinth, MS
|
11U-A | 20-9-1 |
2 |
Mississippi Braves
Ripley, MS
|
11U-AA | 17-15-1 |
3 |
Mississippi Expos
Mantachie, MS
|
11U-A | 1-6-0 |
4 |
Tombigbee Tribe 2031
Booneville, MS
|
11U-AA | 18-12-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Douglas Baseball 12u
Tupelo, MS
|
12U-A | 8-11-0 |
2 |
Mississippi Elite
North, MS
|
12U-A | 12-16-3 |
3 |
Mississippi Manatees
Oxford, MS
|
12U-AA | 3-1-0 |
4 |
Pontotoc Patriots
Ecru, MS
|
12U-A | 0-12-0 |