Grand Slam Sports Tournaments

CONTACT: MIKE NARMOUR @ 662-552-5265

                     STATE DIRECTOR 

                     OR mikenarmour@aol.com or

                                          

DEADLINE TO ENTER AND PAY YOUR ENTRY FEE IS MAY 3OTH AT MIDNIGHT. WE WILL START ON SCHEDULES FRIDAY MORNING MAY 31ST AND ANYONE THAT HAS NOT PAID YOUR ENTRY FEE WILL BE REMOVED BEFORE SCHEDULES ARE DONE. 

THERE'S NO 5 MINUTE RULE MEANING YOU CAN START A NEW INNGING WITH LESS THAN 5 MINUTES TO GO. IF A UMPIRE TRIES TO SAY DIFFERENT CONTACT A DIRECTOR ASAP.

EACH TEAM GETS 3 COACHES PASSES. YOU NEED TO CHECK IN AT LEAST 45 MINUTES PRIOR TO YOUR 1ST GAME TO GET COACHES PASSES.

PITCHER'S ARE ALLOWED 8 INNGINGS ANYWAY YOU CHOOSE TO USE THEM.

GATE FEE IS $8  DAILY 

3 COACHES PASSES PER TEAM WITH 1 ADDITIONAL AVAILABLE FOR $10. 
 

In the event of extra innings we will load bases with last 3 batters frome previous inning and determine the winner. 

Team Division W-L-T
1 Amory Astros
Amory, MS
11U-A 8-14-0
2 Booneville Buccaneers 11u
Booneville, MS
11U-A 21-10-1
3 CBA Reds
Clinton, MS
11U-A 8-14-0
4 Cleveland Defenders
Cleveland, MS
11U-A 14-7-2
5 East Mississippi Aces
Meridian, MS
10U-AA 23-15-1
6 Eupora Eagles
Eupora, MS
11U-A 1-10-1
7 Grenada Rockets
Grenada, MS
11U-A 6-9-1
8 Grenada Sluggers
Grenada, MS
11U-A 9-14-1
9 Hattiesburg Generals
Hattiesburg, MS
11U-A 8-13-1
10 Kenny Cardinals 11u
Corinth, MS
11U-A 20-9-1
11 Knights Elite Baseball
Collinsville, MS
11U-A 12-17-1
12 MCSZ Thunder 11U Red
Madison, MS
11U-A 2-17-1
13 MCSZ THUNDER WHITE
Madison, MS
11U-A 2-20-0
14 Mississippi Mudcats
Vicksburg, MS
11U-A 6-13-1
15 Mississippi Select
Caledonia, MS
11U-A 7-8-0
16 MS Bombers
Vicksburg, MS
11U-A 17-7-0
17 MS Yankees-11U White
Madison, MS
11U-A 14-17-0
18 NWR Vipers
Brandon, MS
11U-A 11-10-0
19 PYB Elite 11
Indianola, MS
11U-A 12-7-1
20 SBG Sox 11- U Page
Madison, MS
11U-A 7-18-0
21 SBG Sox GC James 11u
Gulfport, MS
11U-A 2-5-0
22 Starkville Sting
Starkville, MS
11U-A 4-19-0
23 Travelers
Houston, MS
11U-A 8-18-0
24 Tri-State Elite
Iuka, MS
11U-A 11-17-0
25 Available
26 Available
27 Available
28 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 11U DBA Sluggers
Brandon, MS
11U-AA 4-7-0
2 Arsenal-Humphreys
Brandon, MS
11U-AA 13-11-0
3 Canes 11U-Bell
Pearl, MS
11U-AA 16-8-0
4 County Boys
Ackerman, MS
11U-AA 14-10-0
5 Dinger Navy 11U
Nettleton, MS
11U-AA 9-2-0
6 East Coast Sox 11u - MJ
Caledonia, MS
11U-AA 20-15-1
7 Knights Knation Curro 11U
Madison, MS
11U-AA 9-10-3
8 Knights Knation Kendrick 11U
Madison, MS
11U-A 12-19-0
9 Kompound Baseball
Philadelphia, MS
11U-AA 11-16-1
10 Lincoln Patriots
Brookhaven, MS
11U-AA 14-9-0
11 MB Spartans
Birmingham, AL
11U-A 7-4-1
12 McNairy Mafia
Ramer, TN
11U-AA 9-4-1
13 Mississippi Braves
Ripley, MS
11U-AA 17-15-1
14 Mississippi Hawks
Pearl, MS
11U-AA 13-15-1
15 MS Hammerheads
Brandon, MS
11U-AA 13-8-0
16 MS Yankees 11U - Navy
Madison, MS
11U-AA 21-16-0
17 New Albany Flames
New Albany, MS
11U-AA 18-14-0
18 North Mississippi Sox
Horn lake, MS
11U-AA 11-12-0
19 North MS Patriots 11U
Saltillo, MS
11U-AA 16-15-1
20 Queen City Bombers 11u
Meridian, MS
11U-AA 11-11-1
21 Raptors
Brandon, MS
11U-AA 18-14-1
22 SBG Sox 11U - Adams
Madison, MS
11U-AA 5-14-1
23 SBG Sox 11u Kirby
Jackson, MS
11U-A 2-10-1
24 SBG Sox-Campbell
Hattiesburg, MS
11U-AA 4-13-1
25 Southern Slammers
Collinsville, MS
11U-AA 17-13-1
26 Stingers
Greenwood, MS
11U-AA 2-4-0
27 Swing Elite
Starkville, MS
11U-AA 14-13-0
28 Winona Dodgers
Winona, MS
11U-AA 19-16-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Arsenal
Brandon, MS
13U-A 5-11-0
2 Brandon Muddawgs 13U - Campbell
Brandon, MS
13U-AA 19-16-2
3 Brandon Muddawgs 13U - Sutton
Brandon, MS
13U-A 6-16-2
4 Dirt Brothers Fountain
Fulton, MS
13U-A 8-14-0
5 East Central Elite
Decatur, MS
13U-A 11-11-1
6 EMC
Newton, MS
13U-A 5-8-0
7 Florence Patriots
Florence, MS
13U-A 0-0-0
8 Gluckstadt Eagles
Gluckstadt, MS
13U-A 1-12-0
9 Knights Knation Kendrick 13U
Madison, MS
13U-A 10-17-1
10 Mississippi Marlins
Ackerman, MS
13U-A 11-12-1
11 Mississippi Mavericks
Hattiesburg, MS
13U-A 5-12-0
12 Mississippi Shockers
Louisville, MS
13U-AA 11-4-0
13 Mooreville Outlaws
Mooreville, MS
13U-A 11-12-1
14 SALTILLO STORM 13U BOLEN
SALTILLO, MS
13U-A 5-6-0
15 Team Warstic
Flowood, MS
13U-A 11-10-2
16 TRI COUNTY HEAT
Mathiston, MS
13U-A 6-7-0
17 Winston Aces
louisville, MS
13U-A 2-11-0
The Tangerine
1699 Moor High Rd
Crawford, MS 39743