Grand Slam Sports Tournaments






MPThree Select Series is coming to Starkvegas!

Don't miss your opportunity to come hang out & listen to one of social media's funniest tournament baseball personalities, Mark Paul! 

More details to come soon...get to know MPThree Baseball & Mark Paul better by checking out his social media!

Facebook

TikTok

YouTube

This event will fill up, get registered today! 

We will split divisions out into A / AA provided we have at least 5 teams per division!!!!!!


CONTACT: MIKE NARMOUR @ 662-552-5265

                             OR mikenarmour@aol.com

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 4/12 6:30 PM Corner YELLOW 5 14 Philly Select 0 Swing Elite
Game 2 4/12 7:40 PM Corner YELLOW 5 16 Philly Select 4 Starkville Strikers
Game 3 4/13 10:00 AM Corner YELLOW 5 15 Dinger Nation Red 6 Swing Elite
Game 4 4/13 11:05 AM Corner YELLOW 5 7 East Coast Sox 9 Northport HammerHeads
Game 5 4/13 12:10 PM Corner YELLOW 5 5 Dinger Nation Red 6 Martin Mafia
Game 6 4/13 1:15 PM Corner YELLOW 5 14 Northport HammerHeads 14 Tupelo Rangers
Game 7 4/13 2:20 PM Corner YELLOW 5 13 East Coast Sox 12 The Sip Boys
Game 8 4/13 3:25 PM Corner YELLOW 5 15 Canes Southeast 7U- Tompkins 12 Starkville Strikers
Game 9 4/13 4:30 PM Corner YELLOW 5 2 Martin Mafia 13 Tupelo Rangers
Game 10 4/13 5:35 PM Corner YELLOW 5 9 Canes Southeast 7U- Tompkins 18 The Sip Boys
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Philly Select 2-0-0 4 14 20
2 Tupelo Rangers 1-0-1 16 7 20
3 Northport HammerHeads 1-0-1 21 2 19
4 Martin Mafia 1-1-0 18 -6 8
5 Dinger Nation Red 1-1-0 12 6 15
6 East Coast Sox 1-1-0 21 -1 17
7 The Sip Boys 1-1-0 22 6 20
8 Canes Southeast 7U- Tompkins 1-1-0 30 -4 19
9 Swing Elite 0-2-0 29 -14 6
10 Starkville Strikers 0-2-0 31 -10 14

MP3 7U-AA

MP3
8 Canes Southeast 7U- Tompkins 15
Saturday 6:40 PM
Corner YELLOW 5
1
9 Swing Elite 3
7 The Sip Boys 14
Saturday 7:45 PM
Corner YELLOW 5
2
10 Starkville Strikers 16
1 Philly Select 11
Sunday 1:10 PM
Corner YELLOW 5
5
Canes Southeast 7U- Tompkins 5
4 Martin Mafia 11
Sunday 11:00 AM
Corner YELLOW 5
3
5 Dinger Nation Red 2
2 Tupelo Rangers 17
Sunday 2:15 PM
Corner YELLOW 5
6
Starkville Strikers 7
3 Northport HammerHeads 16
Sunday 12:05 PM
Corner YELLOW 5
4
6 East Coast Sox 18
Philly Select 12
Sunday 3:20 PM
Corner YELLOW 5
7
Martin Mafia 0
Tupelo Rangers 11
Sunday 4:25 PM
Corner YELLOW 5
8
East Coast Sox 9
Philly Select 8
Sunday 5:30 PM
Corner YELLOW 5
9
Tupelo Rangers 4
Philly Select
Champion
Team Division W-L-T
1 Canes Southeast 7U- Tompkins
Brandon, MS
7U-A 14-15-1
2 Dinger Nation Red
Nettleton, MS
7U-A 3-21-0
3 East Coast Sox
Columbus, MS
7U-AA 8-5-0
4 Martin Mafia
Bailey, MS
7U-A 2-2-0
5 Northport HammerHeads
Northport, AL
7U-A 1-1-1
6 Philly Select
Philadelphia, MS
7U-AAA 25-3-0
7 Starkville Strikers
Starkville, MS
7U-A 8-11-0
8 Swing Elite
Starkville, MS
7U-A 0-15-0
9 The Sip Boys
Batesville, MS
7U-A 8-5-0
10 Tupelo Rangers
Tupelo, MS
7U-AA 13-7-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Brookhaven Bombers
Brookhaven, MS
8U-AA CP 17-19-0
2 EBC 8u-Borden
Olive Branch, MS
8U-AA CP 5-3-0
3 Mississippi Bandits 8U
Amory, MS
8U-AAA CP 21-4-0
4 Mississippi Mustangs
Louisville, MS
8U-A CP 1-9-0
5 Mississippi Shuckers
Hurley, MS
8U-AA CP 4-1-0
6 Mississippi Sluggers
Starkville, MS
8U-AA CP 26-22-1
7 Saltillo Storm 8u Hines
Saltillo, MS
8U-A CP 8-10-1
8 Southern Slammers 8U
Collinsville, MS
8U-A CP 7-10-0
9 Starkville Strikers
Starkville, MS
8U-AAA CP 24-6-1
10 Swing Elite
Starkville, MS
8U-AA CP 12-12-0
11 Tuscaloosa Legends
Tuscaloosa, AL
8U-AA CP 9-0-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 8U Dinger Nation Navy
Nettleton, MS
8U-AA CP 17-14-1
2 Bordertown Braves
Caledonia, MS
9U-AA 18-13-0
3 Corinth Indians
Corinth, MS
9U-AA 16-7-1
4 EBC-Crosswhite
Philadelphia, MS
9U-AA 6-8-0
5 LA Se7en
Booneville, MS
9U-AA 22-10-0
6 Mississippi Grit
Winona, MS
9U-AA 23-15-2
7 Northport Hammerheads
Northport, AL
9U-AA 9-4-0
8 Rankin Raptors
Brandon, MS
9U-AA 14-10-0
9 Scrappers Baseball
Southaven, MS
9U-AA 1-5-0
10 SIP Boys
Louisville, MS
9U-A 2-5-0
11 Starkville Strikers
Starkville, MS
9U-AA 12-8-0
12 Tupelo Rangers - Lambert
Tupelo, MS
9U-A 10-9-1
13 Tupelo Rangers - Wildmon
Tupelo, MS
8U-AA CP 25-7-0
14 Tupelo Rangers 9U - Mathis
Tupelo, MS
9U-AA 22-12-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 1 Columbus
Columbus, MS
10U-A 3-7-1
2 10U Dinger Nation Navy
Nettleton, MS
10U-A 11-7-0
3 3:16 Baseball
Tupelo, MS
10U-A 9-7-0
4 Corinth Indians-10u
Corinth, MS
10U-A 13-11-1
5 Desoto Braves
Hernando, MS
10U-A 6-12-0
6 MS Mustangs
Brandon, MS
10U-AA 16-10-0
7 One Outlaws
Starkville, MS
10U-A 1-7-1
8 Starkville Dawgs Black
Starkville, MS
10U-A 5-7-1
9 Starkville Dawgs Grey
Starkville, MS
10U-A 1-19-1
10 Tide Baseball Club
Tuscaloosa, AL
10U-A 2-1-0
11 VZ Pirates
Meridian, MS
10U-A 4-6-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 CA Dirtbags 10u
Theodore, AL
10U-AA 5-0-0
2 Central MS Stingers 10u-Howell
KOSCIUSKO, MS
10U-AA 13-11-1
3 MS Bulls - Phillips
Ellisville, MS
10U-AA 21-13-4
4 North MS Patriots
Saltillo, MS
10U-AA 15-8-0
5 SBG Sox 9U Brown
Pearl, MS
9U-AAA 16-12-1
6 Starkville Dawgs
Starkville, MS
10U-AA 12-7-0
7 Tri County Heat
Mathiston, MS
10U-AA 1-2-0
8 Tuscaloosa Renegades
Tuscaloosa, AL
10U-AA 4-1-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Canes 11U-Bell
Pearl, MS
11U-AA 16-8-0
2 Central MS Stingers Carter
KOSCIUSKO, MS
11U-AA 13-10-0
3 County Boys
Ackerman, MS
11U-AA 14-10-0
4 Dinger Nation Black
Nettleton, MS
10U-AAA 6-8-1
5 East Coast Sox 11u - MJ
Caledonia, MS
11U-AA 20-15-1
6 Eupora Eagles
Eupora, MS
11U-A 1-10-1
7 Kenny Cardinals 11u
Corinth, MS
11U-A 20-9-1
8 Kompound Baseball
Philadelphia, MS
11U-AA 11-16-1
9 North MS Patriots 11U
Saltillo, MS
11U-AA 16-15-1
10 Saltillo Storm-Hill
saltillo, MS
11U-AAA 11-2-1
11 Southern Slammers
Collinsville, MS
11U-AA 17-13-1
12 Starkville Sting
Starkville, MS
11U-A 4-19-0
13 Stripes Baseball
NORTHPORT, AL
11U-AA 6-3-0
14 Swing Elite
Starkville, MS
11U-AA 14-13-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Aces
Winona, MS
12U-A 10-16-2
2 Bombers Baseball Black
Brandon, MS
12U-A 19-15-0
3 Diamond Dawgs White
Pontotoc, MS
12U-A 13-14-1
4 Dinger Nation Humble
Nettleton, MS
12U-A 12-14-2
5 EBC 12u-Davis
Blue Springs, MS
12U-A 2-6-0
6 Mad Dawgs
Mathiston, MS
12U-AA 17-10-0
7 Newton County OutKast
Decatur, MS
12U-A 17-13-1
8 Point City Rippers 12u
West Point, MS
12U-A 8-7-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Coastal Alabama Dirtbags
Grand Bay, AL
12U-AA 2-4-1
2 East Coast Sox - Oxford 12U
Oxford, MS
12U-AA 4-1-0
3 EBC 12u-Foster
BLUE SPRINGS, MS
12U-AA 8-3-2
4 Mississippi Sandlot Sluggers
Mathiston, MS
12U-AA 13-7-0
5 MS BULLS -11U Rogers
Sumrall, MS
11U-AAA 8-14-1
6 ONE Prime - Elinburg
Starkville, MS
12U-AA 17-14-2
7 Starkville Aces
Starkville, MS
12U-A 9-12-0
8 Tri City Tribe
Tibbee, MS
12U-AA 9-12-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Corinth Indians
Corinth, MS
13U-AA 16-4-1
2 East Central Elite
Decatur, MS
13U-A 11-11-1
3 Mooreville Outlaws
Mooreville, MS
13U-A 11-12-1
4 NEXT LEVEL BASEBALL LA
Lafayette, LA
13U-AAA 0-3-0
5 ONE PRIME
STARKVILLE, MS
13U-AAA 16-3-0
6 ONE RELOADED
STARKVILLE, MS
13U-A 10-11-0
7 Pontotoc Venom
Pontotoc, MS
13U-AA 5-1-1
8 Saltillo Storm 13U Bailey
Saltillo, MS
13U-AA 10-4-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Canes Southeast 13U - Stewart
Brandon, MS
13U-AAA 19-7-1
2 East Coast Sox HA
Columbus, MS
14U-AA 2-4-0
3 Mississippi Red Sox
Braxton, MS
14U-AAA 23-18-3
4 MS Blues Elite
Central, MS
14U-AAA 14-9-3
5 Ms Mighty Tigers
McComb, MS
14U-AAA 20-8-0
6 North Mississippi Prospects Red
Amory, MS
14U 1-14-0
7 North MS Prospects White
Amory, MS
14U-AA 10-8-0
8 Team Bolt - MS
Starkville, MS
14U-AA 5-0-0
The Tangerine
1699 Moor High Rd
Crawford, MS 39743