Grand Slam Sports Tournaments

CONTACT JAMIE SMITH 601-951-8721

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 4/27 10:00 AM Magee Sports Complex 5 Rising Stars Lamar County Braves
Game 2 4/27 11:00 AM Magee Sports Complex 5 Rising Stars Bulldogs Select
Game 3 4/27 12:00 PM Magee Sports Complex 5 Lamar County Braves Madison Mayhem 8U
Game 4 4/27 1:00 PM Magee Sports Complex 5 Southern Slammers 8U Bulldogs Select
Game 5 4/27 2:00 PM Magee Sports Complex 5 Madison Mayhem 8U Hub city Jacks - Miller
Game 6 4/27 3:00 PM Magee Sports Complex 5 Southern Slammers 8U Clinton Reds-McFarland
Game 7 4/27 4:00 PM Magee Sports Complex 5 Hub city Jacks - Miller Simpson County Cardinals
Game 8 4/27 5:00 PM Magee Sports Complex 5 Clinton Reds-McFarland Simpson County Cardinals
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
Bulldogs Select 0-0-0 0 0 0
Clinton Reds-McFarland 0-0-0 0 0 0
Hub city Jacks - Miller 0-0-0 0 0 0
Lamar County Braves 0-0-0 0 0 0
Madison Mayhem 8U 0-0-0 0 0 0
Rising Stars 0-0-0 0 0 0
Simpson County Cardinals 0-0-0 0 0 0
Southern Slammers 8U 0-0-0 0 0 0

8A Bracket 8U-A CP

8A Bracket
1
Sunday 1:00 PM
Magee Sports Complex 5
1
8
4
Sunday 11:00 AM
Magee Sports Complex 5
2
5
2
Sunday 2:00 PM
Magee Sports Complex 5
3
7
3
Sunday 12:00 PM
Magee Sports Complex 5
4
6
Sunday 3:00 PM
Magee Sports Complex 5
5
Sunday 4:00 PM
Magee Sports Complex 5
6
Sunday 5:00 PM
Magee Sports Complex 5
7
Champion
Team Division W-L-T
1 Bulldogs Select
Seminary, MS
8U-A CP 0-0-0
2 Clinton Reds-McFarland
clinton, MS
8U-A CP 2-6-1
3 Hub city Jacks - Miller
Hattiesburg, MS
8U-A CP 5-6-0
4 Lamar County Braves
Hattiesburg, MS
8U-A CP 1-4-1
5 Madison Mayhem 8U
Madison, MS
8U-A CP 3-18-1
6 Rising Stars
Magee, MS
8U-A CP 8-15-1
7 Simpson County Cardinals
Magee, MS
8U-A CP 6-20-2
8 Southern Slammers 8U
Collinsville, MS
8U-A CP 7-10-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 CannonBallers Morris
Laurel, MS
9U-A 2-1-1
2 CBA REDS 9U - GRAY
Clinton, MS
9U-A 2-13-0
3 FCA Force White
Flowood, MS
9U-A 4-10-0
4 Meridian Patriots
Meridian, MS
9U-A 4-17-1
5 Muddawgs 9u
Brandon, MS
9U-A 2-15-1
6 PTA Royals
Brookhaven, MS
9U-A 5-11-3
Team Division W-L-T
1 Canes Southeast 8U-Evans
Flowood, MS
9U-AA 25-17-1
2 Rankin Raptors
Brandon, MS
9U-AA 14-10-0
3 SC Elite
Magee, MS
9U-AA 4-3-0
4 Vicksburg Elite Baseball
Vicksburg, MS
9U-AA 12-10-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Bad News Barristers
Lawrence County, MS
10U-A 13-25-0
2 Columbia Warhawks
Columbia, MS
10U-A 8-10-0
3 MS Bulls 10- Griffith
Sumrall, MS
10U-A 11-16-2
4 SBG Sox 10U-Lowery
Hattiesburg, MS
10U-A 1-1-1
5 SBG SOX 10U-Redlin
Hattiesburg, MS
10U-A 15-9-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Cannon Ballers Farrar
Laurel, MS
10U-AA 12-9-0
2 Mississippi Prime 10U
Hattiesburg, MS
10U-AA 22-14-1
3 Ms Mighty Tigers
McComb, MS
10U-AA 10-8-1
4 Wesson
Wesson, MS
10U-A 3-7-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Dirtbags
Magee, MS
11U-A 9-23-0
2 Mississippi Jays
McComb, MS
11U-A 17-18-0
3 Purvis Storm
Purvis, MS
11U-A 0-8-1
4 SBG Sox 11- U Page
Madison, MS
11U-A 7-18-0
5 Simpson County Ballerz
Magee, MS
11U-A 11-26-4
6 Simpson County Ballerz-Mallette
Magee, MS
11U-A 3-8-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Arsenal-Humphreys
Brandon, MS
11U-AA 13-11-0
2 Smash Baseball
Ellisville, MS
11U-AA 9-4-1
3 Southern Slammers
Collinsville, MS
11U-AA 17-13-1
4 Surge Baseball
Laurel, MS
11U-AA 19-12-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Bad News Barristers
Lawrence County, MS
12U-A 6-21-0
2 Bombers Baseball Black
Brandon, MS
12U-A 19-15-0
3 Ms Yankees 12U White
Madison, MS
12U-A 17-13-1
4 Regulators 12U
Hattiesburg, MS
12U-A 2-8-0
5 Rising Stars
Magee, MS
12U-A 12-8-1
6 SBG Sox GC Broom
Gulfport, MS
12U-A 2-7-0
7 Top Level Baseball
Petal, MS
12U-A 4-2-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Express Baseball
Magee, MS
12U-AA 22-13-2
2 Lincoln Express
Brookhaven, MS
12U-AA 12-15-3
3 MCSZ Thunder Royal
Madison, MS
12U-AA 20-8-1
4 Mississippi Bulls 12U-Bourne
Sumrall, MS
12U-AA 15-9-0
5 MS Heat
Florence, MS
12U-AA 5-14-2
Team Division W-L-T
1 AMBUSH
Florence, MS
14U-AA 4-5-0
2 Canes Southeast 14U - May
Brandon, MS
14U-AAA 12-8-1
3 Mississippi Red Sox
Braxton, MS
14U-AAA 23-18-3
4 MS Rangers 13U
Brandon, MS
13U-AA 9-19-0
5 MS Skeeters 14U
Petal, MS
14U-AA 1-4-1