Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
This will be a ring event played at Shiloh Park
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 3/31 10:00 AM | Shiloh Park F11 | 8 DSE Eagles | 9 MS Yankees 10u Navy | ||
Game 2 3/31 10:00 AM | Shiloh Park F12 | 6 EC SOX MCCASKILL | 3 Hammer Heads | ||
Game 3 3/31 11:45 AM | Shiloh Park F11 | 8 DSE Eagles | 10 Columbia Crushers | ||
Game 4 3/31 11:45 AM | Shiloh Park F12 | 7 EC SOX MCCASKILL | 7 Ms Marlins 10u - McQueen | ||
Game 5 3/31 1:30 PM | Shiloh Park F11 | 11 MS Yankees 10u Navy | 10 Columbia Crushers | ||
Game 6 3/31 1:30 PM | Shiloh Park F12 | 2 Hammer Heads | 12 Ms Marlins 10u - McQueen |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MS Yankees 10u Navy | 2-0-0 | 18 | 2 | 19 |
2 | Ms Marlins 10u - McQueen | 1-0-1 | 9 | 7 | 17 |
3 | EC SOX MCCASKILL | 1-0-1 | 10 | 3 | 13 |
4 | Columbia Crushers | 1-1-0 | 19 | 1 | 20 |
5 | Hammer Heads | 0-2-0 | 18 | -10 | 5 |
6 | DSE Eagles | 0-2-0 | 19 | -3 | 16 |
4 | Columbia Crushers | 8 |
5 | Hammer Heads | 7 |
3 | EC SOX MCCASKILL | 10 |
6 | DSE Eagles | 0 |
1 | MS Yankees 10u Navy | 4 |
Columbia Crushers | 17 |
2 | Ms Marlins 10u - McQueen | 0 |
EC SOX MCCASKILL | 12 |
Columbia Crushers | 2 |
EC SOX MCCASKILL | 3 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 3/31 |
2 3/31 |
3 3/31 |
4 3/31 |
Total |
16 | Albritton, Braxton | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
12 | Carney, Jack | 2.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 | ||
1 | Forbes, Hagen | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | ||
23 | Fortenberry, Carter | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
34 | Jones, Sam | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
7 | Louge, Kole | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
24 | Lowery, Daniel | 3.0 | 3.0 | |||
22 | Stringer, Kolby | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
Total | 3.0 | 5.0 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 15.0 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 3/31 |
2 3/31 |
3 3/31 |
4 | Total |
0 | Adams, Eli | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
99 | Allen, Brayden | 2.0 | 0.1 | 2.1 | ||
3 | Eldridge, Jase | 2.2 | 2.2 | |||
21 | Floyd, Weston | 0.1 | 0.1 | |||
45 | Graham, Hunter | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
2 | Rector, Mason | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
Total | 3.1 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 9.1 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 3/31 |
2 3/31 |
3 3/31 |
4 3/31 |
Total |
10 | Gatlin, Asa | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
13 | Hartlein, Harris | 4.0 | 4.0 | |||
9 | Murphy, JP | 2.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | ||
6 | Nichols, Tanner | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
17 | Warren, Coleman Cash | 1.0 | 1.2 | 4.0 | 6.2 | |
7 | Winans, Jackson | 0.1 | 0.1 | |||
Total | 5.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 5.0 | 17.0 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 3/31 |
2 3/31 |
3 3/31 |
4 | Total |
1 | Allbritton, Keegan | 0.2 | 0.2 | |||
22 | Bain, Andrew | 0.2 | 0.2 | |||
12 | Herron, Jonterriuos | 0.2 | 0.2 | |||
23 | Hill, Braxden | 0.1 | 0.1 | |||
13 | Jones, Walker | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
38 | McGee, Holden | 1.1 | 1.0 | 2.1 | ||
8 | Philyaw, Carson | 1.1 | 2.0 | 3.1 | ||
6 | Smith, Jaylen | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | ||
Total | 5.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 11.0 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 3/31 |
2 3/31 |
3 3/31 |
4 | Total |
9 | Boles, Griffen | 1.2 | 1.2 | |||
10 | Channell, Flindt | 3.0 | 0.2 | 3.2 | ||
35 | Lindsey, Treylon | 0.1 | 0.1 | |||
4 | McQueen, Keviyun | 1.0 | 2.1 | 3.1 | ||
Total | 3.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 9.0 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 3/31 |
2 3/31 |
3 3/31 |
4 | Total |
3 | O'Cain, Attison | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
25 | Whatley, Austin | 5.0 | 5.0 | |||
17 | Wilson, Hayden | 3.0 | 3.0 | |||
24 | Young, Parkes | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | ||
Total | 4.0 | 5.0 | 3.0 | 12.0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Brandon Cubs
Brandon, MS
|
8U-A KP | 16-15-0 |
2 |
Cudas Baseball
Madison, MS
|
8U-AAA KP | 4-0-0 |
3 |
Jackson 96'ers
Flowood, MS
|
7U-OPEN | 20-7-1 |
4 |
MISSISSIPPI SLAMMERS
Central, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 11-14-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
CB Reds 9U
Clinton, MS
|
9U-A | 1-6-0 |
2 |
Cleveland OUTLAWS
Cleveland, MS
|
9U-A | 7-13-1 |
3 |
Jackson Thunder
Jackson, MS
|
9U-A | 4-4-0 |
4 |
Mississippi Naturals
Flowood, MS
|
9U-AA | 10-3-0 |
5 |
MS EXposure Baseball Expos
Sumrall, MS
|
9U-A | 6-3-0 |
6 |
SE Tigers
meridian, MS
|
9U-A | 6-15-2 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Futures
Brandon, MS
|
9U-AA | 19-13-1 |
2 |
Mississippi Orioles
Central, MS
|
9U-AAA | 11-4-1 |
3 |
MS Yankees 9u Silver
Madison, MS
|
9U-AAA | 12-7-0 |
4 |
NLB Madison Expos
Madison, MS
|
9U-AAA | 10-7-1 |
5 |
Warriorz
Central MS, MS
|
9U-AAA | 15-15-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Golden Spikes Prospects 10U - Clinton
Meridian, MS
|
10U-A | 18-10-0 |
2 |
Jackson Jaguars
Jackson, MS
|
10U-A | 0-14-1 |
3 |
Madison County Thunder
Madison, MS
|
10U-A | 8-14-1 |
4 |
Mississippi Chargers
Brandon, MS
|
10U-A | 15-22-1 |
5 |
Seminary Crush
Seminary, MS
|
10U-AA | 4-0-0 |
6 |
Vicksburg Billies
Vicksburg, MS
|
10U-A | 1-16-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Columbia Crushers
Columbia, MS
|
10U-AA | 3-2-0 |
2 |
DSE Eagles
Brandon, MS
|
10U-A | 6-10-0 |
3 |
EC SOX MCCASKILL
Madison, MS
|
10U-AAA | 14-10-1 |
4 |
Hammer Heads
Kosciusko, MS
|
10U-AA | 22-20-0 |
5 |
Ms Marlins 10u - McQueen
Carthage, MS
|
10U-AA | 24-23-2 |
6 |
MS Yankees 10u Navy
Madsion, MS
|
10U-A | 24-10-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Golden Spikes Prospects 11U - Gill
Meridian, MS
|
11U-A | 11-29-1 |
2 |
GRENADA CUBS
GRENADA, MS
|
11U-A | 3-10-1 |
3 |
Mississippi Braves 11U
Flowood, MS
|
11U-A | 5-10-0 |
4 |
Nitro
Greenwood, MS
|
11U-AA | 14-13-0 |
5 |
Young Guns
Sebastopol, MS
|
11U-A | 0-6-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Cubs 12 U Elite Madison
Madison, MS
|
12U-AA | 2-7-1 |
2 |
Golden Spikes Prospects 11U - McMullen
Meridian, MS
|
11U-AAA | 20-11-2 |
3 |
MS Yankees 11u White
Madison, MS
|
11U-AA | 9-6-1 |
4 |
MS Yankees 12 U White
Madison, MS
|
12U-A | 2-12-3 |
5 |
NWR Crush
Brandon, MS
|
11U-AAA | 3-8-0 |
6 |
Twin States News Bandits Baseball Club
Meridian, MS
|
12U-AA | 27-17-2 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Deep South Bandidos - White
Brandon, MS
|
12U-AAA | 6-2-0 |
2 |
Jackson Thunder
Jackson, MS
|
12U-AA | 9-12-2 |
3 |
Ms Exposure Baseball Expos
Sumrall, MS
|
12U-AAA | 7-1-0 |
4 |
NWR Shockers
Brandon, MS
|
12U-AAA | 6-7-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
EC Sox - Varner
Madison, MS
|
13U-AA | 6-15-2 | ||
2 |
Jackson 96'ers
Flowood, MS
|
13U-AA | 11-8-3 | ||
3 |
Jackson Hurricanes
JACKSON, MS
|
13U-AA | 11-10-0 | ||
4 |
MS Astros 13U
Brandon, MS
|
13U-AAA | 14-5-0 | ||
5 |
MS Yankees 13u Silver
Madison, MS
|
13U-AA | 17-12-2 | ||
6 | Available |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Buzini Sports Hawks
Flowood, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 14-11-2 |
2 |
Madison County Thunder Red
Madison, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 8-7-2 |
3 |
MS Rangers 14U
Brandon, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 3-0-1 |
4 |
NWR Chargers
Brandon, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 10-5-2 |
5 |
NWR Naturals
Brandon, MS
|
13U-AAA | 3-12-1 |