All division's Sunday brackets are now seeded and posted.
SATURDAY 5:20 PM - check the new one day schedules under SUNDAY BOO BALL for those teams that did not play today as of 5:20 pm. SOME GAME TIMES HAVE CHANGED !!
SATURDAY 3:00 PM - ALL TEAMS RAINED OUT TODAY ARE IN PROCESS OF BEING POSTED UNDER NEW ONE DAY EVENT LINK - SUNDAY BOO BALL.
Come join us for our annual Boo Ball Invitational in it's 16th year !!
Last year's event had 93 teams that participated.
Divisions will be split into American (AA) and National (AAA) if possible.
Any divisions that have 14 or more teams will be divided into a Gold/Silver bracket on Sunday.
$375 entry fee plus $100 team gate fee.
The new Grand Slam rings will be awarded to the top two teams in each age group.
Two Saturday pool play, single elimination bracket play on Sunday.
13U can swing any legal 1.15 BPF or USA Certified bat for the Fall season with drop restriction. Drop 5 bats will be required for Spring 2019 for 13u !!
Text Tim Gaines at 770-231-0176 for more info.
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 10/27 9:30 AM | Jackson County High School 1 | 6 NGB Knights | 3 Gwinnett Thunder | ||
Game 2 10/27 11:15 AM | Jackson County High School 1 | 5 NGB Knights | 14 P Squared Athletics 15U | ||
Game 4 10/27 1:00 PM | Jackson County High School 1 | 0 Gwinnett Thunder | 8 P Squared Athletics 15U | ||
Game 6 10/27 2:45 PM | Jackson County High School 1 | 3 Reloaded | 0 Georgia Stars Baseball Academy | ||
Game 8 10/27 4:30 PM | Jackson County High School 1 | 0 Reloaded | 7 Devine Baseball | ||
Game 10 10/27 6:15 PM | Jackson County High School 1 | 8 Georgia Stars Baseball Academy | 8 Devine Baseball |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | P Squared Athletics 15U | 2-0-0 | 5 | 14 | 18 |
2 | Devine Baseball | 1-0-1 | 8 | 7 | 15 |
3 | Reloaded | 1-1-0 | 7 | -4 | 3 |
4 | NGB Knights | 1-1-0 | 17 | -4 | 11 |
5 | Georgia Stars Baseball Academy | 0-1-1 | 11 | -3 | 8 |
6 | Gwinnett Thunder | 0-2-0 | 14 | -10 | 3 |
4 | NGB Knights | 10 |
5 | Georgia Stars Baseball Academy | 4 |
3 | Reloaded |
6 | Gwinnett Thunder |
1 | P Squared Athletics 15U | 6 |
NGB Knights | 5 |
2 | Devine Baseball | 9 |
Gwinnett Thunder | 8 |
P Squared Athletics 15U | 7 |
Devine Baseball | 6 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Down South GA Baseball
Loganville, GA
|
10U-A | 0-3-0 |
2 |
Gwinnett Bandits 10U
Buford, GA
|
10U-A | 3-12-0 |
3 |
Hebron Angels
Dacula, GA
|
10U-AA | 7-6-0 |
4 |
Ninth Inning Royals-Radcliff
Chamblee, GA
|
10U-A | 2-3-1 |
5 |
North Gwinnett BlackDawgs
Suwanee, GA
|
10U-AA | 6-7-0 |
6 |
Signature Park Hitmen
Hoschton, GA
|
10U-AA | 7-9-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Brookwood Broncos - Wright
Lawrenceville, GA
|
11U-AA | 9-8-3 |
2 |
East Cobb Astros (Navy)
Marietta, GA
|
10U-Major | 4-1-0 |
3 |
Havoc Baseball
Auburn, GA
|
11U-AA | 0-3-0 |
4 |
Mountain Storm
Blairsville, GA
|
11U-AA | 25-9-1 |
5 |
Mountain View Bears
Dacula, GA
|
11U-AA | 7-8-0 |
6 |
QAB-Tumlin
Gainesville, GA
|
11U-AA | 3-6-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Archer Tigers
Dacula, GA
|
12U-AA | 11-9-0 |
2 |
Brookwood Broncos
Lawrenceville, GA
|
12U-AA | 1-9-0 |
3 |
Dingers Athletics 12U (Clarke)
Buford, GA
|
12U-AA | 4-5-0 |
4 |
ECB Colt 45's Orange
Marietta, GA
|
12U-AAA | 9-6-0 |
5 |
HCA Angels
Dacula, GA
|
12U-AAA | 10-10-1 |
6 |
MC Bulldogs
Madison, GA
|
12U-AA | 2-2-0 |
7 |
Mountain View Bears 12u
dacula, GA
|
12U-AA | 7-7-0 |
8 |
Ninth Inning Royals-Luzon
Chamblee, GA
|
12U-AA | 6-3-0 |
9 |
Norcross Blue Devils 12U
Norcross, GA
|
12U-AAA | 11-6-1 |
10 |
North Gwinnett Blackdogs
Sugar Hill, GA
|
12U-AAA | 11-8-1 |
11 |
North MS Aces
Mantachie, MS
|
12U-AA | 0-9-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
13U DHYS Red Devils
Decatur, GA
|
13U-A | 2-4-0 |
2 |
13U Diablos Maroon
Dunwoody, GA
|
13U-AA | 8-12-1 |
3 |
Apalachee Baseball
Winder, GA
|
13U-AA | 8-6-1 |
4 |
Archer 13U Barnett
Bethlehem, GA
|
13U-AA | 8-3-0 |
5 |
Archer 13U Keeler
Dacula, GA
|
13U-A | 0-13-0 |
6 |
Brookwood Broncos
Snellville, GA
|
13U-AA | 11-11-0 |
7 |
Dacula Falcons Gold
DACULA, GA
|
13U-AA | 1-5-0 |
8 |
Game On Red Sticks
lagrange, GA
|
13U-AA | 0-3-0 |
9 |
HCA Angels
Dacula, GA
|
13U-AA | 5-3-0 |
10 |
Lanier Longhorns 13U
Buford, GA
|
13U-AA | 7-4-0 |
11 |
Loganville Bats
Loganville, GA
|
13U-AA | 4-16-1 |
12 |
Medlock Monarchs
Decatur, GA
|
13U-AA | 8-11-0 |
13 |
Mountain View Bears Black
Dacula, GA
|
13U-AA | 5-17-0 |
14 |
NG MUDDOGS
SUWANEE, GA
|
13U-AA | 1-4-0 |
15 |
Ninth Inning Royals-Mastrogiacomo
Chamblee, GA
|
13U-AA | 2-10-1 |
16 |
North Gwinnett Georgia Sports Performance
Suwanee, GA
|
13U-A | 1-3-0 |
17 |
Sandy Springs Storm
Sandy Springs, GA
|
13U-AA | 12-7-0 |
18 |
SHOWCASE BASEBALL
Stockbridge, GA
|
13U-AA | 9-11-1 |
19 |
SHOWSTOPPERS BASEBALL
Smiths Station, AL
|
13U-AA | 8-8-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Apalachee Braves
Winder, GA
|
13U-AAA | 11-2-0 |
2 |
Five Star Generals
Loganville, GA
|
13U-AAA | 12-5-3 |
3 |
Lambert Longhorns
Cumming, GA
|
13U-AAA | 11-10-0 |
4 |
Mountain View Bears Gold
Dacula, GA
|
13U-AAA | 16-3-1 |
5 |
North Gwinnett Bulldogs
Suwanee, GA
|
13U-AAA | 18-10-2 |
6 |
SIGNATURE PARK SCRAPPERS BASEBALL
HOSCHTON, GA
|
13U-AAA | 17-9-1 |
7 |
The Storm Baseball Club
Lilburn, GA
|
13U-AA | 7-7-3 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Devine Baseball
Buford, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 5-2-1 |
2 |
Georgia Stars Baseball Academy
Norcross, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 5-6-1 |
3 |
Gwinnett Thunder
Buford, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 5-6-0 |
4 |
NGB Knights
Buford, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 2-2-0 |
5 |
P Squared Athletics 15U
Buford, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 4-0-0 |
6 |
Reloaded
Buford, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 3-2-0 |