Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 10/14 9:00 AM | Ste 3 | 9 Diamond Kings 8u | 2 Calera Crew | ||
Game 2 10/14 10:50 AM | Ste 2 | 3 Alabama 9Spikes | 11 Pipeline Baseball 9u | ||
Game 3 10/14 10:50 AM | Ste 3 | 8 Sudden Impact | 17 Diamond Kings 8u | ||
Game 4 10/14 12:40 PM | Ste 2 | 0 Calera Crew | 8 Pipeline Baseball 9u | ||
Game 5 10/14 12:40 PM | Ste 3 | 5 Sudden Impact | 9 Alabama 9Spikes |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Pipeline Baseball 9u | 2-0-0 | 3 | 14 | 18 |
2 | Diamond Kings 8u | 2-0-0 | 10 | 14 | 19 |
3 | Alabama 9Spikes | 1-1-0 | 16 | -3 | 12 |
4 | Calera Crew | 0-2-0 | 17 | -14 | 2 |
5 | Sudden Impact | 0-2-0 | 26 | -11 | 13 |
4 | Calera Crew | 2 |
5 | Sudden Impact | 6 |
1 | Pipeline Baseball 9u | 14 |
Sudden Impact | 12 |
2 | Diamond Kings 8u | 20 |
3 | Alabama 9Spikes | 0 |
Pipeline Baseball 9u | 0 |
Diamond Kings 8u | 18 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 10/14 |
2 | Total |
10 | Hovey, Caleb | 2.0 | 2.0 | |
1 | Rawlinson, Joshua | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
Total | 3.0 | 3.0 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 10/14 |
2 10/14 |
Total |
2 | Campbell, Matthew | 3.1 | 3.1 | |
10 | Comeaux, Hudson | 1.2 | 1.2 | |
3 | Howell, Bentley | 0.2 | 0.2 | |
11 | Hutchings, Cole | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
12 | Majewski, Drew | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
23 | Matson, Keyton | 1.1 | 1.1 | |
Total | 4.0 | 5.0 | 9.0 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 10/14 |
2 10/14 |
Total |
9 | Boling, Alex | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
16 | Korreckt, Kade | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
6 | Layton, Hunter | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
22 | McEntyre, Walker | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
1 | Ramsey, Charlie | 2.0 | 2.0 | |
4 | Stamm, Jacob | 2.0 | 2.0 | |
Total | 2.0 | 4.0 | 6.0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Alabama 9Spikes
Odenville, AL
|
9U-A | 2-7-0 |
2 |
Calera Crew
Calera, AL
|
9U-AA | 13-10-0 |
3 |
Diamond Kings 8u
Calera, AL
|
8U-AA KP | 13-10-0 |
4 |
Pipeline Baseball 9u
Gardendale, AL
|
9U-A | 3-1-0 |
5 |
Sudden Impact
Lincoln, AL
|
10U-AA | 1-3-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Beehive Stars 10u Scout
Auburn, AL
|
10U-AAA | 10-2-0 |
2 |
CABA Jays 10U
Birmingham, AL
|
10U-A | 6-9-1 |
3 |
D.C. Bomb Squad
Northport, AL
|
10U-AA | 13-3-0 |
4 |
Druid City Red Birds
Northport, AL
|
10U-AA | 8-9-0 |
5 |
HBC BREAKOUT
Helena, AL
|
10U-AA | 6-8-0 |
6 |
North Chilton Warriors
Clanton, AL
|
10U-AS | 0-2-1 |
7 |
Prime Time Baseball - 10U Red
Hueytown, AL
|
10U-AA | 3-1-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
CABA Jays 11U Red
Birmingham, AL
|
11U-AA | 4-6-0 |
2 |
Diamond Kings 11u
Helena, AL
|
11U-AA | 18-4-2 |
3 |
Force Baseball 07'
Alabaster, AL
|
11U-A | 18-21-0 |
4 |
River City Rage
Demopolis, AL
|
11U-A | 12-9-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Alabama Elite 12u
Birmingham, AL
|
12U-A | 11-12-0 |
2 |
Alabama Pistols 12U
Helena, AL
|
12U-A | 7-8-0 |
3 |
Ballers Baseball
Prattville, AL
|
12U-AA | 14-5-1 |
4 |
Caba Aces 12u
Kimberly, AL
|
12U-AA | 7-5-0 |
5 |
CABA Jays 12U Red
Birmingham, AL
|
12U-AA | 8-3-0 |
6 |
CBC Hornets - Chapman
Chelsea, AL
|
12U-AA | 6-4-0 |
7 |
CLUTCH 12U
ONEONTA, AL
|
12U-A | 19-16-2 |
8 |
D3
Pell City, AL
|
12U-AA | 5-8-1 |
9 |
Game Time Warriors
Oxford, AL
|
12U-A | 0-2-1 |
10 |
Homewood Bandits
Homewood, AL
|
12U-AA | 8-2-1 |
11 |
Oxford Elite 12u
Oxford, AL
|
12U-AA | 0-3-0 |
12 |
Shockwave
Prattville, AL
|
12U-AA | 9-5-0 |
13 |
Xtreme Heat Baseball
Trussville, AL
|
12U-AA | 4-4-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Alabama Elite 13u
Helena, AL
|
13U-AA | 12-15-1 |
2 |
Bessemer Rebels
Bessemer, AL
|
13U-AA | 5-7-0 |
3 |
CABA Athletics
Birmingham, AL
|
13U-AAA | 4-1-0 |
4 |
Game Time Warriors Blue
Oxford, AL
|
13U-A | 0-3-0 |
5 |
Game Time Warriors Red
Oxford, AL
|
13U-AA | 1-1-1 |
6 |
Jackets
Warrior, AL
|
13U-A | 4-6-0 |
7 |
Oak Mtn Lightning
Birmingham, AL
|
13U-AA | 5-6-0 |
8 |
P&P Baseball
Tuscaloosa, AL
|
13U-AAA | 5-4-1 |
9 |
Spartan Baseball 13U
Tuscaloosa, AL
|
13U-AAA | 4-2-1 |
10 |
Steel City Select 13U
Birmingham, AL
|
13U-AAA | 17-6-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Beehive Stars 14u
Aubirn, AL
|
14U-OPEN | 14-18-2 |
2 |
Columbus Elite
Columbus, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 3-3-0 |
3 |
Dirty South
Calera, AL
|
14U-OPEN | 9-27-1 |
4 |
Helena Baseball
Helena, AL
|
14U-OPEN | 14-15-0 |
5 |
Raiders Baseball
Oak Grove, AL
|
14U-OPEN | 18-19-2 |
6 |
Sandlot Baseball
Bessemer, AL
|
14U-OPEN | 7-6-0 |
7 |
Steel City Thunder
Birmingham, AL
|
14U-OPEN | 7-1-0 |