Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 10/28 9:00 AM | Eagle Park 3 | 0 Lightning Baseball | 12 CABA Jays 12U Red | ||
Game 2 10/28 9:00 PM | Eagle Park 5 | 0 CABA Jays 12U White | 4 Montgomery Mariners | ||
Game 3 10/28 10:50 AM | Eagle Park 3 | 8 CABA Jays 12U Red | 1 Sylacauga Strike Force | ||
Game 4 10/28 10:50 AM | Eagle Park 4 | 8 Aguilas 12U | 1 D3 | ||
Game 5 10/28 10:50 AM | Eagle Park 5 | 4 Caba Aces 12u | 7 Montgomery Mariners | ||
Game 6 10/28 12:40 PM | Eagle Park 3 | 14 Lightning Baseball | 1 Sylacauga Strike Force | ||
Game 7 10/28 12:40 PM | Eagle Park 4 | 8 Aguilas 12U | 4 CABA Jays 12U White | ||
Game 8 10/28 12:40 PM | Eagle Park 5 | 1 Caba Aces 12u | 2 D3 |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CABA Jays 12U Red | 2-0-0 | 1 | 14 | 18 |
2 | Montgomery Mariners | 2-0-0 | 4 | 7 | 11 |
3 | Aguilas 12U | 2-0-0 | 5 | 11 | 16 |
4 | D3 | 1-1-0 | 9 | -6 | 3 |
5 | Lightning Baseball | 1-1-0 | 13 | 0 | 10 |
6 | Caba Aces 12u | 0-2-0 | 9 | -4 | 5 |
7 | CABA Jays 12U White | 0-2-0 | 12 | -8 | 4 |
8 | Sylacauga Strike Force | 0-2-0 | 22 | -14 | 2 |
1 | CABA Jays 12U Red | 8 |
4 | D3 | 4 |
2 | Montgomery Mariners | 4 |
3 | Aguilas 12U | 6 |
CABA Jays 12U Red | 5 |
Aguilas 12U | 6 |
5 | Lightning Baseball | 7 |
8 | Sylacauga Strike Force | 1 |
6 | Caba Aces 12u | 4 |
7 | CABA Jays 12U White | 1 |
Lightning Baseball | 5 |
Caba Aces 12u | 12 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Bucs Baseball Club
Hoover, AL
|
11U-AS | 6-6-0 |
2 |
CABA Jays 11U Red
Birmingham, AL
|
11U-AA | 4-6-0 |
3 |
Homewood Patriots
Homewood, AL
|
11U-A | 7-3-0 |
4 |
North Shelby Yard Goats
Birmingham, AL
|
11U-AA | 4-5-0 |
5 |
Total Baseball 11u Green Mambas
Homewood, AL
|
11U-A | 3-9-0 |
6 |
Tuscaloosa Mavericks
Tuscaloosa, AL
|
11U-AA | 18-9-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Aguilas 12U
Huntsville, AL
|
12U-AA | 4-0-0 |
2 |
Caba Aces 12u
Kimberly, AL
|
12U-AA | 7-5-0 |
3 |
CABA Jays 12U Red
Birmingham, AL
|
12U-AA | 8-3-0 |
4 |
CABA Jays 12U White
Birmingham, AL
|
12U-A | 3-6-1 |
5 |
D3
Pell City, AL
|
12U-AA | 5-8-1 |
6 |
Lightning Baseball
Tuscaloosa, AL
|
12U-AA | 11-12-0 |
7 |
Montgomery Mariners
Montgomery, AL
|
12U-AS | 2-4-0 |
8 |
Sylacauga Strike Force
Sylacauga, AL
|
12U-AS | 0-3-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Beehive Stars 14u
Aubirn, AL
|
14U-OPEN | 14-18-2 |
2 |
CBC HITMEN
Chelsea, AL
|
14U-OPEN | 9-2-0 |
3 |
Dirty South
Calera, AL
|
14U-OPEN | 9-27-1 |
4 |
Hoover Ballerz
Hoover, AL
|
14U-OPEN | 7-4-0 |
5 |
Raiders Baseball
Oak Grove, AL
|
14U-OPEN | 18-19-2 |
6 |
Young Gunz 14U
Prattville, AL
|
14U-OPEN | 6-2-0 |