Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
MS - Starkville
Swing Elite
12 & Under "AAA"
Head Coach: Trey Schilling
Record
W-L-T 23-11-1
Win % .671
Avg Finish 2.00
Ranking Points 74
Stats
Avg Runs Scored 6.49
Avg Runs Allowed 4.26
Avg Runs Difference 2.23
Runs Scored 227
Runs Allowed 149
Place Date Event Division W-L-T
1 10/1/2021 NORTH MISSISSIPPI FALL STATE TOURNAMENT ( RINGS ) 12U-AA 5-0-0
2 2/19/2022 82 CHALLENGE FROZEN ROPE CLASSIC ( FREE NO TEAM ENTRY FEE RINGS ) 12U-OPEN 2-2-0
1 3/4/2022 Central MS - March Madness - Presented by The Tournament Team 12U-AAA 4-1-0
1 3/18/2022 HAMMER TIME ( FRIDAY NIGHT AND SATURDAY ONLY ) 12U-OPEN 4-0-0
8 4/1/2022 Saturday Series #2 - One Day Dinger Fest - Presented by Mpact Sports - Making A Difference 12U-AAA 0-2-1
1 4/22/2022 Central MS - Metro Madness 3 - Presented by The Tournament Team 12U-AAA 4-1-0
1 4/29/2022 Super Slam #3 - Turf Kings 12U-OPEN 3-2-0
8 5/13/2022 Central MS - Boys of Summer - Presented by The Tournament Team 12U-AAA 1-3-0
  6/10/2022 MISSISSIPPI STATE TOURNAMENT 8U 9 AA 10 AA 12U AND 13 A 12U-AAA 0-0-0
# Player Age Status
1 Thomas Graves 12 and 10 months Active
2 Elliot Grimes 12 and 6 months Active
3 Joseph Thompson 12 and 1 month Active
5 Carson Jenkins 12 and 11 months Active
8 Rhett Schilling 12 and 8 months Active
10 Lawson Stevens 13 and 0 months Active
12 Will Dalton 12 and 11 months Active
15 Jackson Pounds 12 and 2 months Active
21 Kross Avent 12 and 11 months Active
26 Jack Northcutt 12 and 1 month Active
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
1 13 5-0-0 10 8.00 1.40 6.60
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 10/2 9:00 AM Bank Plus Sportsplex at Ballard Park STEEL DIVE 6 Swing Elite 2 HAVOC Baseball
Game #2 10/2 2:15 PM Bank Plus Sportsplex at Ballard Park GIBSON 9 Swing Elite 4 12U Knights Knation - Kendrick
Game #3 10/3 12:30 PM Bank Plus Sportsplex at Ballard Park GIBSON 5 Swing Elite 0 Dirt Brothers
Game #4 10/3 4:00 PM Bank Plus Sportsplex at Ballard Park GIBSON 10 Swing Elite 0 12U Knights Knation - Kendrick
Game #5 10/3 5:45 PM Bank Plus Sportsplex at Ballard Park GIBSON 10 Swing Elite 1 MS Blues Elite
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
2 7 2-2-0 17 6.25 4.50 1.75
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 2/19 2:30 PM Winona Rec Park 2 3 Swing Elite 7 MS Twins 12u
Game #2 2/19 4:10 PM Winona Rec Park 2 17 Swing Elite 1 Dirt Brothers
Game #3 2/20 4:00 PM Winona Rec Park 2 3 Swing Elite 2 Starkville Sting
Game #4 2/20 5:45 PM Winona Rec Park 2 2 Swing Elite 8 MS Twins 12u
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
1 11 4-1-0 8 4.40 2.40 2.00
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 3/5 5:45 PM Shiloh Park 15 3 Swing Elite 5 MS Yankees 12U - Silver
Game #2 3/5 7:30 PM Shiloh Park 15 8 Swing Elite 1 Knights Knation Roberson
Game #3 3/6 12:00 PM Pearl Youth Baseball Association 8 2 Swing Elite 1 MS Yankees 12U - Silver
Game #4 3/6 3:40 PM Pearl Youth Baseball Association 8 3 Swing Elite 1 Knights Knation Roberson
Game #5 3/6 5:30 PM Pearl Youth Baseball Association 6 6 Swing Elite 4 SBG Sox Johnson 12U
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
1 10 4-0-0 12 9.00 2.50 6.50
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 3/19 9:00 AM Bank Plus Sportsplex at Ballard Park GIBSON 7 Swing Elite 6 Tupelo Rangers 12u Waldrop
Game #2 3/19 10:40 AM Bank Plus Sportsplex at Ballard Park GIBSON 12 Swing Elite 2 Mississippi Brewers
Game #3 3/19 5:20 PM Bank Plus Sportsplex at Ballard Park GIBSON 5 Swing Elite 0 Tupelo Rangers 12u Waldrop
Game #4 3/19 8:40 PM Bank Plus Sportsplex at Ballard Park GIBSON 12 Swing Elite 2 Mississippi Minors Gold
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
8 0-2-1 11 8.00 9.33 -1.33
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 4/2 10:50 AM Pearl Youth Baseball Association 8 11 Swing Elite 11 Mississippi Revolution
Game #2 4/2 12:40 PM Pearl Youth Baseball Association 8 11 Swing Elite 12 Yazoo Sluggers
Game #3 4/2 2:30 PM Pearl Youth Baseball Association 8 2 Swing Elite 5 Mississippi Revolution
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
1 10 4-1-0 10 6.60 5.20 1.40
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 4/23 1:50 PM The Quarry 6 9 Swing Elite 8 Queen City Bombers
Game #2 4/23 5:30 PM The Quarry 6 5 Swing Elite 8 Knights Knation Parks
Game #3 4/24 11:30 AM The Quarry 6 6 Swing Elite 4 Queen City Bombers
Game #4 4/24 3:10 PM The Quarry 6 10 Swing Elite 4 Madison Astros
Game #5 4/24 6:50 PM The Quarry 6 3 Swing Elite 2 Knights Knation Parks
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
1 20 3-2-0 8 6.40 4.60 1.80
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 4/30 11:45 AM Bank Plus Sportsplex at Ballard Park GIBSON 6 Swing Elite 10 Mississippi Minors Gold
Game #2 4/30 3:15 PM Bank Plus Sportsplex at Ballard Park GIBSON 4 Swing Elite 7 Tombigbee Tribe
Game #3 5/1 12:30 PM Bank Plus Sportsplex at Ballard Park GIBSON 7 Swing Elite 0 Germantown Giants
Game #4 5/1 4:00 PM Bank Plus Sportsplex at Ballard Park GIBSON 7 Swing Elite 1 Mississippi Minors Gold
Game #5 5/1 5:45 PM Bank Plus Sportsplex at Ballard Park GIBSON 8 Swing Elite 5 Tupelo Rangers 11U
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
8 3 1-3-0 8 3.75 6.25 -2.50
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 5/14 6:10 PM The Quarry 1 2 Swing Elite 9 2028 Fairhope Pirates 12u
Game #2 5/14 8:40 PM The Quarry 4 8 Swing Elite 12 Knights Knation Roberson
Game #3 5/15 9:30 AM The Quarry 1 2 Swing Elite 0 Lincoln Express
Game #4 5/15 1:10 PM The Quarry 1 3 Swing Elite 4 2028 Fairhope Pirates 12u

No games scheduled for this event