Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
MS - Madison
Knights Knation Snell/Culvert
9 & Under "A"
Team Administrator: Leigh Ann Welch
Record
W-L-T 11-18-0
Win % .379
Avg Finish 7.00
Ranking Points 67
Stats
Avg Runs Scored 6.38
Avg Runs Allowed 9.24
Avg Runs Difference -2.86
Runs Scored 185
Runs Allowed 268
Place Date Event Division W-L-T
2 9/18/2021 Central MS - Fall Classic 9U-A 2-2-0
6 10/2/2021 Central MS - Beating Breast Cancer - Presented by The Tournament Team 9U-A 1-2-0
5 3/4/2022 Saturday Series #1 - One Day Worm Burners - Presented by Mpact Sports - Making A Difference 9U-A 2-1-0
9 3/25/2022 Central MS - SUPER SLAM #1 - Hosted by The Tournament Team 9U-OPEN 0-3-0
2 4/1/2022 Saturday Series #2 - One Day Dinger Fest - Presented by Mpact Sports - Making A Difference 9U-A 2-2-0
8 4/22/2022 Central MS - Metro Madness 3 - Presented by The Tournament Team 9U-A 2-2-0
4 5/7/2022 South MS - Moms Rock - Magee - (Saturday Only) - Presented by The Tournament Team 9U-A 1-2-0
3 5/20/2022 Central MS - The Tournament Team Championship - Presented by The Tournament Team 9U-A 1-1-0
24 6/10/2022 MISSISSIPPI STATE TOURNAMENT 7A, 7AA, 8UKP, 9A, 9AAA,10AAA, 11AAA, 13AA, 13AAA , 14AA, 14AAA 9U-A 0-3-0
# Player Age Status
1 David Tucker 9 and 11 months Active
3 Hutton Bradshaw 10 and 3 months Active
5 Luke Wells 10 and 0 months Active
7 Jonasher Collums 9 and 9 months Active
9 James Burns 9 and 10 months Active
11 Breckon Gholston 9 and 11 months Active
12 Frederick Salvo 10 and 4 months Active
13 Knox Newman 9 and 11 months Active
21 Baker Arnemann 10 and 10 months Active
25 John Harrison Sumrall 9 and 8 months Active
28 Wade Goodman 10 and 3 months Active
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
2 7 2-2-0 7 3.75 7.25 -3.50
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 9/18 3:00 PM Clinton Traceway Parks BB8 7 Knights Knation Snell/Culvert 2 MS Yankees 9u Navy
Game #2 9/18 4:40 PM Clinton Traceway Parks BB8 0 Knights Knation Snell/Culvert 14 Bandits
Game #3 9/19 3:00 PM Clinton Traceway Parks BB8 6 Knights Knation Snell/Culvert 5 Bandits
Game #4 9/19 4:40 PM Clinton Traceway Parks BB8 2 Knights Knation Snell/Culvert 8 MCSZ Thunder-Red
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
6 6 1-2-0 14 8.67 11.67 -3.00
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 10/2 3:40 PM Shiloh Park 16 14 Knights Knation Snell/Culvert 0 Clinton Reds 9U
Game #2 10/2 7:00 PM Shiloh Park 16 6 Knights Knation Snell/Culvert 15 MCSZ Thunder-Red
Game #3 10/3 9:00 AM The Quarry Q2 6 Knights Knation Snell/Culvert 20 Mississippi Sixers
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
5 4 2-1-0 11 6.00 8.33 -2.33
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 3/5 9:00 AM Pearl Youth Baseball Association 5 11 Knights Knation Snell/Culvert 7 Clinton Reds 9U
Game #2 3/5 12:20 PM Pearl Youth Baseball Association 4 1 Knights Knation Snell/Culvert 13 Central MS Stingers-Gold
Game #3 3/5 5:20 PM Pearl Youth Baseball Association 4 6 Knights Knation Snell/Culvert 5 Central MS Stingers-White
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
9 9 0-3-0 11 7.00 11.67 -4.67
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 3/25 6:30 PM Pearl Youth Baseball Association 5 3 Knights Knation Snell/Culvert 9 Arsenal
Game #2 3/25 8:10 PM Pearl Youth Baseball Association 5 11 Knights Knation Snell/Culvert 12 Madison County Thunder-ROYAL
Game #3 3/27 10:00 AM Shiloh Park 2 7 Knights Knation Snell/Culvert 14 Delta Elite Baseball
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
2 9 2-2-0 10 5.75 8.25 -2.50
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 4/2 10:40 AM Pearl Youth Baseball Association 2 4 Knights Knation Snell/Culvert 5 Mississippi Sixers
Game #2 4/2 2:00 PM Pearl Youth Baseball Association 2 10 Knights Knation Snell/Culvert 9 Louisiana Lightning
Game #3 4/2 5:20 PM Pearl Youth Baseball Association 1 9 Knights Knation Snell/Culvert 3 Knights Knation Presley
Game #4 4/2 7:00 PM Pearl Youth Baseball Association 1 0 Knights Knation Snell/Culvert 16 Mississippi Sixers
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
8 6 2-2-0 9 6.25 8.00 -1.75
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 4/23 10:40 AM Pearl Youth Baseball Association 4 9 Knights Knation Snell/Culvert 5 Diamond Dawgs
Game #2 4/23 2:00 PM Pearl Youth Baseball Association 4 7 Knights Knation Snell/Culvert 9 Copiah Vipers
Game #3 4/24 12:00 PM Pearl Youth Baseball Association 5 7 Knights Knation Snell/Culvert 6 Clinton Reds 9U
Game #4 4/24 3:20 PM Pearl Youth Baseball Association 5 2 Knights Knation Snell/Culvert 12 Jones County Smash
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
4 5 1-2-0 16 10.33 9.33 1.00
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 5/7 9:00 AM Magee Sports Complex 7 9 Knights Knation Snell/Culvert 15 MS Giants
Game #2 5/7 12:20 PM Magee Sports Complex 7 16 Knights Knation Snell/Culvert 6 SBG Sox Gadman
Game #3 5/7 2:00 PM Magee Sports Complex 6 6 Knights Knation Snell/Culvert 7 MS Giants
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
3 6 1-1-0 10 7.50 9.50 -2.00
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 5/21 9:00 AM Pearl Youth Baseball Association 3 10 Knights Knation Snell/Culvert 5 MS Yankees 9u Navy
Game #2 5/21 7:00 PM Pearl Youth Baseball Association 3 5 Knights Knation Snell/Culvert 14 SBG Sox Gadman
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
24 15 0-3-0 5 3.67 10.67 -7.00
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 6/10 5:20 PM Pearl Youth Baseball Association 2 4 Knights Knation Snell/Culvert 14 Mississippi 96ers-Grey 9U
Game #2 6/11 10:40 AM Pearl Youth Baseball Association 3 5 Knights Knation Snell/Culvert 9 Mississippi Mudcats
Game #3 6/11 5:20 PM Pearl Youth Baseball Association 2 2 Knights Knation Snell/Culvert 9 Mississippi Mudcats