Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
MS - Hernando
Canes Southeast MS 9u Gold
9 & Under "A"
Head Coach: William Wixon
Record
W-L-T 12-13-1
Win % .481
Avg Finish 5.00
Ranking Points 104
Stats
Avg Runs Scored 6.12
Avg Runs Allowed 7.65
Avg Runs Difference -1.54
Runs Scored 159
Runs Allowed 199
Place Date Event Division W-L-T
5 3/26/2022 BIG TIME SPORTS RAZZLE DAZZLE SATURDAY ONLY BIG PACKAGE GIVE AWAY 9U-AA 2-2-0
4 4/8/2022 DON'T STEP ON MY BLUE SUEDE SHOES ( SPECIAL BLUE SUEDE SHOE RINGS ) 9U-A 2-2-0
9 4/29/2022 Super Slam #3 - Turf Kings 9U-A 1-2-0
2 5/7/2022 CELEBRATING MOMS ( SATURDAY ONLY ) 9U-AA 2-1-1
3 5/13/2022 GUM TREE CLASSIC ( FRIDAY NIGHT AND SATURDAY ONLY ) 9U-A 3-1-0
3 6/4/2022 STATE WARM UP ( SATURDAY ONLY ) 9U-AA 0-3-0
13 6/10/2022 MISSISSIPPI STATE TOURNAMENT 7A, 7AA, 8UKP, 9A, 9AAA,10AAA, 11AAA, 13AA, 13AAA , 14AA, 14AAA 9U-A 2-2-0
# Player Age Status
1 Kaden Ryan 10 and 0 months Active
3 Brayden Williams 9 and 9 months Active
4 Lawson Bennett 9 and 6 months Active
7 Ayden Daugherty 9 and 10 months Active
8 Jonah Dodson 10 and 1 month Active
9 Landon White 9 and 6 months Active
10 Bryson McCaine 9 and 2 months Active
11 Drew Wells 10 and 3 months Active
12 Graham King 10 and 4 months Active
13 Brady Pitcock 10 and 0 months Active
16 Lawson Moffatt 9 and 9 months Pending
17 Landon Ashton 9 and 9 months Active
18 Canon Parnell 10 and 0 months Active
19 Hayden George 10 and 1 month Active
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
5 8 2-2-0 14 5.50 8.50 -3.00
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 3/26 10:40 AM Senatobia Sports Park Field 1 0 Canes Southeast MS 9u Gold 10 Swing Check Gray
Game #2 3/26 12:20 PM Senatobia Sports Park Field 1 2 Canes Southeast MS 9u Gold 13 North Mississippi Sox
Game #3 3/26 3:40 PM Senatobia Sports Park Field 2 6 Canes Southeast MS 9u Gold 5 Calhoun Chaos
Game #4 3/26 5:20 PM Senatobia Sports Park Field 2 14 Canes Southeast MS 9u Gold 6 Mississippi Minors
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
4 9 2-2-0 11 7.00 7.25 -0.25
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 4/9 10:45 AM Bank Plus Sportsplex at Ballard Park BUFFALO WILD WING 4 Canes Southeast MS 9u Gold 6 Dinger Nation 8U Black
Game #2 4/9 5:45 PM Bank Plus Sportsplex at Ballard Park BUFFALO WILD WING 11 Canes Southeast MS 9u Gold 4 Mississippi Minors
Game #3 4/10 12:30 PM Bank Plus Sportsplex at Ballard Park BANK PLUS 3 9 Canes Southeast MS 9u Gold 8 Oxford Bulls
Game #4 4/10 4:00 PM Bank Plus Sportsplex at Ballard Park BANK PLUS 3 4 Canes Southeast MS 9u Gold 11 Swing Elite
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
9 14 1-2-0 11 6.33 13.00 -6.67
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 4/30 1:30 PM Bank Plus Sportsplex at Ballard Park COMMUNITY BANK 2 Canes Southeast MS 9u Gold 24 Tupelo Rangers - McGee
Game #2 4/30 3:15 PM Bank Plus Sportsplex at Ballard Park COMMUNITY BANK 11 Canes Southeast MS 9u Gold 8 Rockets
Game #3 4/30 5:00 PM Bank Plus Sportsplex at Ballard Park BUFFALO WILD WING 6 Canes Southeast MS 9u Gold 7 UBA 9U Kendall
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
2 6 2-1-1 13 8.00 2.75 5.25
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 5/7 9:30 AM BNA Bank Park 3 13 Canes Southeast MS 9u Gold 0 Oxford Captains
Game #2 5/7 2:30 PM BNA Bank Park 3 4 Canes Southeast MS 9u Gold 4 Knights Knation 2031-Wilson
Game #3 5/7 4:15 PM BNA Bank Park 3 13 Canes Southeast MS 9u Gold 1 Oxford Captains
Game #4 5/7 7:45 PM BNA Bank Park 3 2 Canes Southeast MS 9u Gold 6 Knights Knation 2031-Wilson
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
3 15 3-1-0 10 7.00 5.50 1.50
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 5/13 9:10 PM Bank Plus Sportsplex at Ballard Park MODERN WOODMEN 4 Canes Southeast MS 9u Gold 3 North MS Patriots
Game #2 5/14 12:20 PM Bank Plus Sportsplex at Ballard Park RENASANT 9 Canes Southeast MS 9u Gold 7 New Albany Flames
Game #3 5/14 2:00 PM Bank Plus Sportsplex at Ballard Park MODERN WOODMEN 10 Canes Southeast MS 9u Gold 5 New Albany Flames
Game #4 5/14 5:20 PM Bank Plus Sportsplex at Ballard Park RENASANT 5 Canes Southeast MS 9u Gold 7 Tri State Elite
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
3 4 0-3-0 6 3.00 11.00 -8.00
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 6/4 9:30 AM BNA Bank Park 4 1 Canes Southeast MS 9u Gold 13 UBA Burch
Game #2 6/4 2:30 PM BNA Bank Park 4 6 Canes Southeast MS 9u Gold 7 North Mississippi Sox
Game #3 6/4 4:15 PM BNA Bank Park 3 2 Canes Southeast MS 9u Gold 13 North Mississippi Sox
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
13 48 2-2-0 12 5.25 7.75 -2.50
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 6/10 7:00 PM Pearl Youth Baseball Association 1 1 Canes Southeast MS 9u Gold 8 UBA 9U Kendall
Game #2 6/11 10:40 AM Pearl Youth Baseball Association 2 12 Canes Southeast MS 9u Gold 5 Golden Spikes
Game #3 6/11 3:40 PM Pearl Youth Baseball Association 2 3 Canes Southeast MS 9u Gold 2 Central MS Stingers-White
Game #4 6/11 7:00 PM Pearl Youth Baseball Association 2 5 Canes Southeast MS 9u Gold 16 Arsenal