Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
MS - Taylorsville
Smith County Warriors
12 & Under "A"
Head Coach: Josh Arender
Record
W-L-T 8-7-0
Win % .533
Avg Finish 3.00
Ranking Points 25
Stats
Avg Runs Scored 7.20
Avg Runs Allowed 6.27
Avg Runs Difference 0.93
Runs Scored 108
Runs Allowed 94
Place Date Event Division W-L-T
4 3/19/2022 Central MS - 5th Annual Luck of the Irish - Presented by The Tournament Team 12U-A 2-2-0
  4/16/2022 CANCELED - Saturday Series #3 - 12U-A 0-0-0
2 5/7/2022 South MS - Moms Rock - Laurel - (Saturday Only) - Presented by The Tournament Team 12U-A 2-2-0
1 5/28/2022 South MS - Stars & Strikes @Magee - (Saturday Only) - Presented by The Tournament Team 12U-A 3-1-0
5 6/4/2022 JUNE JAM CLASSIC ( SATURDAY ONLY ) 12U-AA 1-2-0
# Player Age Status
1 Tyler Roberts 13 and 11 months Active
2 Jaylen Keyes 12 and 10 months Active
3 Hayes Cooley 12 and 7 months Active
4 Dontreyvious Pitman 12 and 5 months Active
6 Stetson Brown 12 and 4 months Active
7 Payton Hester 12 and 10 months Active
8 JaCorbin Sullivan 12 and 1 month Active
9 Brysen Bivins 12 and 10 months Active
11 Dryver Blakeney 13 and 1 month Active
12 John Garner 12 and 8 months Active
13 Carson Williamson 13 and 2 months Active
14 Terry Barnes Jr 13 and 3 months Active
20 Brayden Jordan 12 and 11 months Active
23 Slater Arender 13 and 0 months Active
33 Cash Lewis 11 and 7 months Active
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
4 6 2-2-0 12 7.00 5.75 1.25
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 3/19 12:20 PM Flowood Liberty Park 5 1 Smith County Warriors 6 Renegades Baseball
Game #2 3/19 3:40 PM Flowood Liberty Park 5 10 Smith County Warriors 9 Cleveland Gators
Game #3 3/19 7:00 PM Flowood Liberty Park 5 12 Smith County Warriors 2 Indianola Dodgers
Game #4 3/20 2:00 PM The Quarry Q6 5 Smith County Warriors 6 Renegades Baseball

No games scheduled for this event

Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
2 8 2-2-0 10 8.00 7.00 1.00
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 5/7 10:00 AM Susan B. Vincent Sportsplex HI 7 Smith County Warriors 13 MS Crusaders
Game #2 5/7 1:20 PM Susan B. Vincent Sportsplex HI 10 Smith County Warriors 2 Oak grove Motivators
Game #3 5/7 4:40 PM Susan B. Vincent Sportsplex HI 8 Smith County Warriors 5 Oak grove Motivators
Game #4 5/7 6:20 PM Susan B. Vincent Sportsplex POWERADE 7 Smith County Warriors 8 Diamond Elite Blue
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
1 8 3-1-0 14 10.00 5.50 4.50
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 5/28 9:00 AM Magee Sports Complex 7 9 Smith County Warriors 10 Oak grove Motivators
Game #2 5/28 12:20 PM Magee Sports Complex 7 9 Smith County Warriors 6 Cleveland Gators
Game #3 5/28 5:20 PM Magee Sports Complex 7 8 Smith County Warriors 3 Cleveland Gators
Game #4 5/28 7:00 PM Magee Sports Complex 7 14 Smith County Warriors 3 Oak grove Motivators
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
5 3 1-2-0 4 2.67 7.00 -4.33
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 6/4 11:40 AM Lincoln Civic Center Baseball Complex 4 4 Smith County Warriors 3 6-4-3 Bombers
Game #2 6/4 1:20 PM Lincoln Civic Center Baseball Complex 3 0 Smith County Warriors 7 Dragons Baseball
Game #3 6/4 4:40 PM Lincoln Civic Center Baseball Complex 4 4 Smith County Warriors 11 Lawrence County Grays