Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
MS - Decatur
MS Crusaders
12 & Under "A"
Head Coach: Brent McMillan
Record
W-L-T 10-20-0
Win % .333
Avg Finish 4.00
Ranking Points 58
Stats
Avg Runs Scored 5.20
Avg Runs Allowed 6.83
Avg Runs Difference -1.63
Runs Scored 156
Runs Allowed 205
Place Date Event Division W-L-T
3 9/11/2021 Central MS - 5th Annual 1st Responders Tribute - Presented by The Tournament Team 12U-A 2-1-0
2 9/25/2021 Central MS - Super Slam Qualifier - Presented by The Tournament Team 12U-A 2-2-0
4 10/16/2021 Central MS - Fall State Tournament - Presented by The The Tournament Team 12U-A 1-3-0
5 3/4/2022 82 CHALLENGE SPRING FLING FOR RINGS 12U-AA 0-3-0
6 3/25/2022 Central MS - SUPER SLAM #1 - Hosted by The Tournament Team 12U-A 0-3-0
3 4/1/2022 Saturday Series #2 - One Day Dinger Fest - Presented by Mpact Sports - Making A Difference 12U-A 1-2-0
3 4/30/2022 Central MS - Doubles & Dingers 5 - Single A Only! - Presented by The Tournament Team 12U-A 1-2-0
4 5/7/2022 South MS - Moms Rock - Laurel - (Saturday Only) - Presented by The Tournament Team 12U-A 2-2-0
12 6/10/2022 MISSISSIPPI STATE TOURNAMENT 8U 9 AA 10 AA 12U AND 13 A 12U-A 1-2-0
# Player Age Status
2 Cannon Waters 13 and 1 month Active
4 Grant Hickman 12 and 7 months Active
5 Aiden Anderson 12 and 9 months Active
07 Brycen Pittman 12 and 5 months Active
9 Myles Mangum 13 and 1 month Active
10 Hunter Watkins 12 and 6 months Active
11 Carson McMillan 12 and 10 months Active
12 Hayden Smith 12 and 8 months Active
14 Caden Mcmillan 10 and 11 months Active
15 Talon Hurst 12 and 8 months Active
17 Kooper Fultz 13 and 1 month Active
20 Cooper Chancelor 12 and 7 months Active
25 Ben Norman 12 and 10 months Active
27 Tanner Watkins 12 and 6 months Active
30 JonTyler Cook 12 and 4 months Active
55 Kysen Patrick 11 and 7 months Active
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
3 5 2-1-0 13 9.67 4.67 5.00
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 9/11 3:00 PM Flowood Liberty Park 7 9 MS Crusaders 6 Rez Dogs
Game #2 9/11 4:40 PM Flowood Liberty Park 7 13 MS Crusaders 0 MS Blues 12U
Game #3 9/12 2:40 PM Flowood Liberty Park 7 7 MS Crusaders 8 Rez Dogs
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
2 8 2-2-0 7 3.50 3.75 -0.25
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 9/25 11:40 AM The Quarry Q1 4 MS Crusaders 5 Madison County Thunder-ROYAL
Game #2 9/25 1:20 PM The Quarry Q1 2 MS Crusaders 1 Metro Aces
Game #3 9/26 2:50 PM The Quarry Q6 7 MS Crusaders 6 Metro Aces
Game #4 9/26 4:30 PM The Quarry Q6 1 MS Crusaders 3 Rez Dogs
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
4 4 1-3-0 10 4.75 6.00 -1.25
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 10/16 3:00 PM Flowood Liberty Park F4 4 MS Crusaders 7 FBA Select
Game #2 10/16 4:40 PM Flowood Liberty Park F4 4 MS Crusaders 7 Cleveland Gators
Game #3 10/17 12:20 PM The Quarry 4 10 MS Crusaders 2 Madison County Thunder-WHITE
Game #4 10/17 3:40 PM The Quarry 4 1 MS Crusaders 8 Golden Spikes 12U - Conn
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
5 2 0-3-0 5 2.67 7.33 -4.67
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 3/5 9:00 AM Ivy park 6 1 MS Crusaders 13 Starkville Sting
Game #2 3/5 12:20 PM Ivy park 6 2 MS Crusaders 3 Diamond Elite Blue
Game #3 3/5 3:40 PM Ivy park 6 5 MS Crusaders 6 Mississippi Brewers
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
6 4 0-3-0 8 4.33 10.33 -6.00
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 3/26 1:20 PM Pearl Youth Baseball Association 5 1 MS Crusaders 11 MCSZ Thunder Red
Game #2 3/26 4:40 PM Pearl Youth Baseball Association 5 8 MS Crusaders 15 Indianola Dodgers
Game #3 3/27 12:00 PM Pearl Youth Baseball Association 5 4 MS Crusaders 5 FBA Select
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
3 4 1-2-0 8 3.67 8.00 -4.33
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 4/2 9:00 AM The Quarry Q5 1 MS Crusaders 9 Mississippi Magic
Game #2 4/2 12:20 PM The Quarry Q5 8 MS Crusaders 3 Renegades Baseball
Game #3 4/2 5:20 PM The Quarry Q5 2 MS Crusaders 12 Renegades Baseball
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
3 8 1-2-0 8 4.00 5.67 -1.67
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 4/30 10:40 AM TRACEWAY PARK 14 8 MS Crusaders 4 Madison County Thunder-WHITE
Game #2 4/30 2:00 PM TRACEWAY PARK 14 2 MS Crusaders 4 Oak grove Motivators
Game #3 4/30 5:20 PM TRACEWAY PARK 14 2 MS Crusaders 9 FBA Select
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
4 5 2-2-0 13 8.25 8.75 -0.50
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 5/7 10:00 AM Susan B. Vincent Sportsplex HI 13 MS Crusaders 7 Smith County Warriors
Game #2 5/7 11:40 AM Susan B. Vincent Sportsplex HI 3 MS Crusaders 8 Oak grove Motivators
Game #3 5/7 3:00 PM Susan B. Vincent Sportsplex POWERADE 10 MS Crusaders 9 East Mississippi Heat
Game #4 5/7 4:40 PM Susan B. Vincent Sportsplex POWERADE 7 MS Crusaders 11 Diamond Elite Blue
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
12 18 1-2-0 8 5.67 7.67 -2.00
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 6/10 2:00 PM Bank Plus Sportsplex at Ballard Park KEN JETER 8 MS Crusaders 12 Pontotoc Venom 11U
Game #2 6/11 12:30 PM Bank Plus Sportsplex at Ballard Park GIBSON 5 MS Crusaders 3 Mississippi Select
Game #3 6/11 7:30 PM Bank Plus Sportsplex at Ballard Park GIBSON 4 MS Crusaders 8 Mississippi Select