Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
MS - CANTON
MCSZ Thunder Red
12 & Under "A"
Head Coach: Chris Hutchinson
Record
W-L-T 11-15-3
Win % .431
Avg Finish 4.00
Ranking Points 96
Stats
Avg Runs Scored 5.79
Avg Runs Allowed 7.48
Avg Runs Difference -1.69
Runs Scored 168
Runs Allowed 217
Place Date Event Division W-L-T
4 10/9/2021 82 CHALLENGE UMPIRE APPRECIATION DAY ( SATURDAY ONLY ) 12U-AA 0-2-1
6 2/25/2022 Central MS - 5th Annual Coaches Challenge - Presented by The Tournament Team 12U-A 1-2-0
2 3/25/2022 Central MS - SUPER SLAM #1 - Hosted by The Tournament Team 12U-A 2-1-1
7 4/1/2022 Central MS - All American Games/Rookie Rumble - Presented by The Tournament Team 12U-AA 0-3-0
5 4/8/2022 Central MS - SUPER SLAM #2 - Hosted by The Tournament Team 12U-A 0-3-0
  4/9/2022 BIG SWINGS FOR BIG RINGS ( SATURDAY ONLY ) 12U-AA 0-0-0
2 5/7/2022 Central MS - Mom's Rock - (Saturday Only) - Presented by The Tournament Team 12U-A 2-2-0
6 5/28/2022 Central MS - Stars & Strikes @ Pearl - (Saturday Only) - Presented by The Tournament Team 12U-AA 2-1-0
2 6/10/2022 MISSISSIPPI STATE TOURNAMENT 8U 9 AA 10 AA 12U AND 13 A 12U-A 4-1-1
# Player Age Status
1 Brayden Lacey 13 and 1 month Active
5 Taft Brister 12 and 11 months Active
6 Colton Brister 13 and 0 months Active
9 Brady Bouchillon 12 and 10 months Active
10 Joshua Fulcher 13 and 0 months Active
11 Kyptin Johnson 12 and 4 months Active
19 Parker Barron 12 and 6 months Active
20 Patton Randall 12 and 5 months Active
22 Uriah Loman 12 and 1 month Active
24 Brady Bosarge 13 and 1 month Active
25 Bennett Rooker 12 and 9 months Active
99 Derrick McGruder 12 and 11 months Active
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
4 3 0-2-1 8 3.67 9.00 -5.33
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 10/9 9:30 AM Winona Rec Park 2 8 MCSZ Thunder Red 8 MAD DAWGS
Game #2 10/9 12:40 PM Winona Rec Park 2 1 MCSZ Thunder Red 12 Diamond Elite Blue
Game #3 10/9 5:40 PM Winona Rec Park 2 2 MCSZ Thunder Red 7 Diamond Elite Blue
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
6 2 1-2-0 6 4.00 7.67 -3.67
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 2/26 3:00 PM Pearl Youth Baseball Association 6 6 MCSZ Thunder Red 3 Simpson County Cardinals Nationals
Game #2 2/26 6:20 PM Pearl Youth Baseball Association 6 5 MCSZ Thunder Red 10 SBG Sox 11U Riche
Game #3 2/27 12:00 PM Pearl Youth Baseball Association 5 1 MCSZ Thunder Red 10 Madison County Thunder - Red
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
2 16 2-1-1 17 9.75 8.00 1.75
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 3/26 10:00 AM Pearl Youth Baseball Association 5 7 MCSZ Thunder Red 7 FBA Select
Game #2 3/26 1:20 PM Pearl Youth Baseball Association 5 11 MCSZ Thunder Red 1 MS Crusaders
Game #3 3/27 3:20 PM Pearl Youth Baseball Association 6 17 MCSZ Thunder Red 5 FBA Select
Game #4 3/27 5:00 PM Pearl Youth Baseball Association 6 4 MCSZ Thunder Red 19 Swing Elite - Gold
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
7 2 0-3-0 3 2.67 7.00 -4.33
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 4/2 11:00 AM TRACEWAY PARK 10 3 MCSZ Thunder Red 4 Flora Frogheads
Game #2 4/2 12:40 PM TRACEWAY PARK 10 3 MCSZ Thunder Red 7 12U Knights Knation - Kendrick
Game #3 4/3 12:40 PM TRACEWAY PARK 5 2 MCSZ Thunder Red 10 Simpson County Cardinals Americans
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
5 8 0-3-0 5 4.00 7.33 -3.33
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 4/9 10:00 AM Flowood Liberty Park 4 5 MCSZ Thunder Red 6 MS Yankees 12u White
Game #2 4/9 11:40 AM Flowood Liberty Park 4 3 MCSZ Thunder Red 11 Flora Frogheads
Game #3 4/10 11:40 AM Flowood Liberty Park 4 4 MCSZ Thunder Red 5 Orioles

No games scheduled for this event

Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
2 7 2-2-0 14 8.00 9.00 -1.00
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 5/7 11:10 AM Flowood Liberty Park 5 14 MCSZ Thunder Red 9 South Rankin Raiders
Game #2 5/7 2:30 PM Flowood Liberty Park 6 4 MCSZ Thunder Red 10 Rankin County Royals
Game #3 5/7 4:10 PM Flowood Liberty Park 6 9 MCSZ Thunder Red 7 MS Yankees 12u White
Game #4 5/7 7:30 PM Flowood Liberty Park 6 5 MCSZ Thunder Red 10 Flora Frogheads
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
6 4 2-1-0 10 6.33 8.00 -1.67
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 5/28 9:00 AM Pearl Youth Baseball Association 6 3 MCSZ Thunder Red 18 MS Blues Elite
Game #2 5/28 10:40 AM Pearl Youth Baseball Association 6 10 MCSZ Thunder Red 3 Pine Belt Regulators
Game #3 5/28 7:00 PM Pearl Youth Baseball Association 6 6 MCSZ Thunder Red 3 Flora Frogheads
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
2 54 4-1-1 13 5.83 5.33 0.50
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 6/10 5:30 PM Bank Plus Sportsplex at Ballard Park KEN JETER 13 MCSZ Thunder Red 8 MS Yankees 12u White
Game #2 6/11 10:45 AM Bank Plus Sportsplex at Ballard Park GIBSON 4 MCSZ Thunder Red 4 Saltillo Tigers 12U
Game #3 6/12 10:00 AM Bank Plus Sportsplex at Ballard Park GIBSON 3 MCSZ Thunder Red 2 MS Yankees 12u White
Game #4 6/12 1:30 PM Bank Plus Sportsplex at Ballard Park KEN JETER 4 MCSZ Thunder Red 3 Pontotoc Venom 11U
Game #5 6/12 3:15 PM Bank Plus Sportsplex at Ballard Park GIBSON 11 MCSZ Thunder Red 2 Mississippi Select
Game #6 6/12 5:00 PM Bank Plus Sportsplex at Ballard Park KEN JETER 0 MCSZ Thunder Red 13 Eagles Baseball