Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
MS - Columbus
Mississippi Select
12 & Under "A"
Head Coach: Patrick Singley
Record
W-L-T 17-14-2
Win % .545
Avg Finish 6.00
Ranking Points 106
Stats
Avg Runs Scored 6.45
Avg Runs Allowed 5.67
Avg Runs Difference 0.79
Runs Scored 213
Runs Allowed 187
Place Date Event Division W-L-T
6 10/1/2021 NORTH MISSISSIPPI FALL STATE TOURNAMENT ( RINGS ) 12U-A 1-2-0
7 3/4/2022 March MADNESS ( FRIDAY NIGHT AND SATURDAY ) 12U-A 1-2-0
6 3/18/2022 HAMMER TIME ( FRIDAY NIGHT AND SATURDAY ONLY ) 12U-A 1-1-1
2 4/8/2022 DON'T STEP ON MY BLUE SUEDE SHOES ( SPECIAL BLUE SUEDE SHOE RINGS ) 12U-A 3-1-1
16 4/22/2022 Central MS - Metro Madness 3 - Presented by The Tournament Team 12U-A 2-1-0
4 4/29/2022 Super Slam #3 - Turf Kings 12U-A 3-2-0
7 5/13/2022 GUM TREE CLASSIC ( FRIDAY NIGHT AND SATURDAY ONLY ) 12U-A 1-2-0
3 5/20/2022 Super Slam #4 BOMBS AWAY 12U-A 2-1-0
4 6/10/2022 MISSISSIPPI STATE TOURNAMENT 8U 9 AA 10 AA 12U AND 13 A 12U-A 3-2-0
# Player Age Status
1 Archer Jones 12 and 0 months Active
2 Holden Counts 12 and 5 months Active
3 David Johnston 12 and 5 months Active
5 Ross Nickels 12 and 6 months Active
7 Gipson Hicks 12 and 1 month Active
8 Caleb Jordan 12 and 10 months Active
9 Landen Merchant 12 and 6 months Active
10 Kyler Jordan 13 and 0 months Active
11 Ethan Singley 12 and 5 months Active
15 Garrison Reedy 12 and 4 months Active
21 Ryder O’Nan 12 and 3 months Active
22 Brody Watrous 13 and 1 month Active
42 Emerson Barksdale 13 and 0 months Active
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
6 5 1-2-0 7 5.33 11.00 -5.67
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 10/2 9:00 AM Bank Plus Sportsplex at Ballard Park ORTHOPEDIC 5 Mississippi Select 21 Swing Elite - Gold
Game #2 10/2 12:30 PM Bank Plus Sportsplex at Ballard Park KEN JETER 7 Mississippi Select 6 Dirty South 12U
Game #3 10/3 10:45 AM Bank Plus Sportsplex at Ballard Park KEN JETER 4 Mississippi Select 6 Swing Elite - Gold
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
7 3 1-2-0 9 3.67 6.33 -2.67
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 3/5 9:00 AM Bank Plus Sportsplex at Ballard Park STEEL DIVE 1 Mississippi Select 6 Swing Elite - Gold
Game #2 3/5 12:20 PM Bank Plus Sportsplex at Ballard Park STEEL DIVE 9 Mississippi Select 7 Cleveland Gators
Game #3 3/5 3:40 PM Bank Plus Sportsplex at Ballard Park KEN JETER 1 Mississippi Select 6 Amory Cardinals
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
6 6 1-1-1 8 5.33 6.33 -1.00
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 3/19 9:00 AM Bank Plus Sportsplex at Ballard Park STEEL DIVE 4 Mississippi Select 4 Dirt Brothers
Game #2 3/19 10:40 AM Bank Plus Sportsplex at Ballard Park KEN JETER 8 Mississippi Select 7 Crossroads Cubs 12U
Game #3 3/19 2:00 PM Bank Plus Sportsplex at Ballard Park KEN JETER 4 Mississippi Select 8 Crossroads Cubs 12U
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
2 10 3-1-1 8 5.00 4.00 1.00
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 4/9 1:30 PM Bank Plus Sportsplex at Ballard Park GIBSON 8 Mississippi Select 7 Swing Elite - Gold
Game #2 4/9 5:00 PM Bank Plus Sportsplex at Ballard Park GIBSON 4 Mississippi Select 4 DINGER NATION
Game #3 4/10 2:15 PM Bank Plus Sportsplex at Ballard Park STEEL DIVE 8 Mississippi Select 4 DINGER NATION
Game #4 4/10 4:00 PM Bank Plus Sportsplex at Ballard Park STEEL DIVE 4 Mississippi Select 0 Swing Elite - Gold
Game #5 4/10 5:45 PM Bank Plus Sportsplex at Ballard Park GIBSON 1 Mississippi Select 5 Mississippi Outlaws
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
16 7 2-1-0 15 9.00 6.67 2.33
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 4/23 2:20 PM Flowood Liberty Park 6 6 Mississippi Select 5 MS LEGENDS
Game #2 4/23 4:00 PM Flowood Liberty Park 6 15 Mississippi Select 3 SBG Sox 11U - Thomas
Game #3 4/24 5:00 PM The Quarry Q5 6 Mississippi Select 12 Flora Frogheads
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
4 20 3-2-0 23 10.00 5.00 5.00
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 4/30 11:45 AM Bank Plus Sportsplex at Ballard Park STEEL DIVE 3 Mississippi Select 6 Swing Elite - Gold
Game #2 4/30 4:15 PM Bank Plus Sportsplex at Ballard Park ORTHOPEDIC 23 Mississippi Select 0 Oxford Indians
Game #3 5/1 10:30 AM Bank Plus Sportsplex at Ballard Park STEEL DIVE 14 Mississippi Select 0 Oxford Indians
Game #4 5/1 2:15 PM Bank Plus Sportsplex at Ballard Park ORTHOPEDIC 7 Mississippi Select 6 DINGER NATION
Game #5 5/1 4:00 PM Bank Plus Sportsplex at Ballard Park STEEL DIVE 3 Mississippi Select 13 Dirt Brothers
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
7 6 1-2-0 6 5.00 5.67 -0.67
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 5/14 9:00 AM Bank Plus Sportsplex at Ballard Park KEN JETER 5 Mississippi Select 6 MAD DAWGS
Game #2 5/14 10:40 AM Bank Plus Sportsplex at Ballard Park KEN JETER 6 Mississippi Select 2 Dirty South 12U
Game #3 5/14 3:40 PM Bank Plus Sportsplex at Ballard Park GIBSON 4 Mississippi Select 9 Tupelo Rangers - Figueroa
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
3 4 2-1-0 13 9.00 4.33 4.67
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 5/21 9:00 AM Bank Plus Sportsplex at Ballard Park GIBSON 13 Mississippi Select 3 DINGER NATION
Game #2 5/21 10:45 AM Bank Plus Sportsplex at Ballard Park GIBSON 8 Mississippi Select 3 Mississippi Braves
Game #3 5/22 10:00 AM Bank Plus Sportsplex at Ballard Park ORTHOPEDIC 6 Mississippi Select 7 Mississippi Braves
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
4 45 3-2-0 8 5.20 4.20 1.00
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 6/10 3:45 PM Bank Plus Sportsplex at Ballard Park KEN JETER 8 Mississippi Select 0 DINGER NATION
Game #2 6/11 12:30 PM Bank Plus Sportsplex at Ballard Park GIBSON 3 Mississippi Select 5 MS Crusaders
Game #3 6/11 7:30 PM Bank Plus Sportsplex at Ballard Park GIBSON 8 Mississippi Select 4 MS Crusaders
Game #4 6/12 1:30 PM Bank Plus Sportsplex at Ballard Park GIBSON 5 Mississippi Select 1 Grenada All-Star
Game #5 6/12 3:15 PM Bank Plus Sportsplex at Ballard Park GIBSON 2 Mississippi Select 11 MCSZ Thunder Red