Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
MS - Brandon
Raptors
10 & Under A
Record
W-L-T 12-23-0
Win % .343
Avg Finish 8.00
Ranking Points 87
Stats
Avg Runs Scored 5.71
Avg Runs Allowed 9.71
Avg Runs Difference -4.00
Runs Scored 200
Runs Allowed 340
Place Date Event Division W-L-T
7 9/10/2022 Central MS - 6th Annual 1st Responders Tribute- Presented by Triple Play Sports 10U-A 2-2-0
11 10/1/2022 Central MS - Beating Breast Cancer-Presented by Triple Play Sports 10U-A 1-2-0
10 10/15/2022 Central MS - Fall State Tournament- Presented by Triple Play Sports 10U-A 1-2-0
4 3/10/2023 Central MS - 6th Annual Spring Break Showdown - (Saturday Only) Presented by Triple Play Sports 10U-A 2-2-0
8 3/24/2023 Central MS - SUPER SLAM #1 - Presented by Triple Play Sports 10U-A 1-2-0
6 4/1/2023 Central MS - April Fools Shootout - FREE TEAM ENTRY - SAT/SUN EVENT - Hosted by Triple Play Sports 10U-A 1-2-0
4 4/15/2023 Central MS - Catch Me If You Can! - FREE TEAM ENTRY - SAT/SUN - Hosted by Triple Play Sports 10U-A 1-1-0
3 4/28/2023 Central MS - Doubles & Dingers - Presented by Triple Play Sports 10U-A 2-1-0
3 5/13/2023 MOMS LOVE DIAMONDS (SATURDAY ONLY) 10U-A 0-3-0
12 5/19/2023 Central MS - Boys of Summer - Presented by Triple Play Sports 10U-A 1-3-0
22 6/9/2023 MISSISSIPPI STATE TOURNAMENT 10U A 10U-A 0-3-0
# Player Age Status
1 Noah Hodges 11 and 8 months Active
3 Max Malpass 11 and 4 months Active
4 Caleb Clark 11 and 1 month Active
Logan French 11 and 6 months Active
5 Jordan Smith 11 and 8 months Active
7 Rivers Winn 11 and 7 months Active
9 Austin Styron 11 and 2 months Active
16 Cash Martin 11 and 4 months Active
57 Eli McCaffrey 11 and 0 months Active
99 jacob mckay 11 and 7 months Active
Brunson Muse 11 and 3 months Active
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
7 5 2-2-0 10 5.75 8.00 -2.25
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 9/10 9:00 AM Flowood Liberty Park 1 2 Raptors 17 Arsenal
Game #2 9/10 10:40 AM Flowood Liberty Park 1 10 Raptors 1 Brandon Muddawgs
Game #3 9/11 10:00 AM Shiloh Park 3 9 Raptors 5 MS Yankees 10U - White
Game #4 9/11 2:40 PM Flowood Liberty Park 2 2 Raptors 9 Queen City Bombers 10u
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
11 3 1-2-0 6 5.00 9.33 -4.33
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 10/1 10:00 AM The Quarry 6 6 Raptors 20 SBG Sox 10u Adams
Game #2 10/1 11:40 AM The Quarry 5 6 Raptors 4 Diamond Elite
Game #3 10/2 3:20 PM Pearl Youth Baseball Association 5 3 Raptors 4 Mississippi Bombers
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
10 9 1-2-0 9 5.00 9.67 -4.67
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 10/15 10:40 AM The Quarry Q1 9 Raptors 6 MS Yankees 10U - White
Game #2 10/15 2:00 PM The Quarry Q1 3 Raptors 8 Diamond Elite
Game #3 10/15 7:00 PM The Quarry Q2 3 Raptors 15 Mississippi Jays
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
4 4 2-2-0 13 6.75 13.00 -6.25
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 3/10 8:10 PM The Quarry 4 1 Raptors 19 Brandon Muddawgs
Game #2 3/11 2:00 PM The Quarry 3 13 Raptors 11 Madison County Thunder-Royal
Game #3 3/11 3:40 PM The Quarry 3 11 Raptors 10 Diamond Dawgs
Game #4 3/11 7:00 PM The Quarry 3 2 Raptors 12 Mississippi Mudcats
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
8 21 1-2-0 6 4.67 8.33 -3.67
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 3/25 1:20 PM Magee Sports Complex 6 6 Raptors 4 Dirtbags
Game #2 3/25 3:00 PM Magee Sports Complex 6 2 Raptors 9 DBA Sluggers
Game #3 3/26 11:40 AM Flowood Liberty Park 5 6 Raptors 12 DBA Sluggers
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
6 6 1-2-0 12 4.67 9.67 -5.00
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 4/1 5:00 PM Clinton Traceway Parks BB9 12 Raptors 4 Knights Knation 10U Luke
Game #2 4/1 8:20 PM Clinton Traceway Parks BB9 2 Raptors 10 Delta Elite Baseball
Game #3 4/2 1:40 PM Clinton Traceway Parks 10 0 Raptors 15 Delta Elite Baseball
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
4 9 1-1-0 19 9.50 4.50 5.00
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 4/15 12:20 PM Clinton Traceway Parks BB10 0 Raptors 6 CBA Reds
Game #2 4/15 3:40 PM Clinton Traceway Parks BB10 19 Raptors 3 Bad News Barristers
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
3 12 2-1-0 11 9.00 8.33 0.67
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 4/29 9:00 AM The Quarry 3 11 Raptors 6 SBG Sox 10u Adams
Game #2 4/29 12:20 PM The Quarry 3 11 Raptors 9 Brandon Muddawgs
Game #3 4/30 4:40 PM The Quarry 6 5 Raptors 10 Brandon Muddawgs
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
3 4 0-3-0 5 4.33 15.00 -10.67
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 5/13 9:00 AM Magee Sports Complex 2 4 Raptors 15 Knights Knation Snell
Game #2 5/13 10:40 AM Magee Sports Complex 2 4 Raptors 18 Southern Slammers
Game #3 5/13 5:20 PM Magee Sports Complex 2 5 Raptors 12 Southern Slammers
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
12 5 1-3-0 9 6.00 8.00 -2.00
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 5/20 11:40 AM Shiloh Park 9 3 Raptors 13 Mississippi Bombers
Game #2 5/20 3:00 PM Shiloh Park 9 7 Raptors 8 Delta Diamondbacks
Game #3 5/21 1:40 PM Shiloh Park 9 9 Raptors 5 Knights Knation 10U Luke
Game #4 5/21 5:00 PM Shiloh Park 9 5 Raptors 6 Delta Diamondbacks
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
22 9 0-3-0 5 3.00 11.33 -8.33
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 6/9 3:45 PM Cornerstone Park RED 9 5 Raptors 11 Grenada Rockets
Game #2 6/10 10:45 AM Cornerstone Park RED 10 3 Raptors 13 Kenny Cardinals 10U
Game #3 6/11 12:00 PM Cornerstone Park RED 9 1 Raptors 10 Tri-State Elite