Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
MS - Nettleton
Dinger Navy 10U AA
10 & Under AA
Record
W-L-T 22-22-3
Win % .500
Avg Finish 5.00
Ranking Points 87
Stats
Avg Runs Scored 6.11
Avg Runs Allowed 5.98
Avg Runs Difference 0.13
Runs Scored 287
Runs Allowed 281
vs. Classes
10U-A 16-6-2
10U-AA 4-12-0
10U-AAA 0-3-0
11U-A 2-1-1
Place Date Event Division W-L-T
1 8/26/2022 SUMMER SIZZLER ( FRIDAY NIGHT AND SATURDAY ONLY ) 10U-A 5-0-0
7 9/16/2022 WHATS UP DOC ( FRIDAY NIGHT & SATURDAY ONLY ) 10U-A 1-1-1
1 9/24/2022 AROUND THE HORN CLASSIC ( SATURDAY ONLY ) 10U-A 3-0-1
8 10/15/2022 Central MS - Fall State Tournament- Presented by Triple Play Sports 10U-AA 1-3-0
1 10/21/2022 BIG TIME SPORTS CHILDHOOD CANCER AWARDNESS 10U-AA 4-0-0
6 2/24/2023 NORTH MISSISSIPPI OPENER ( FRIDAY NIGHT AND SATURDAY ONLY ) 10U-AA 1-2-0
4 3/11/2023 SPRING BREAK CLASSIC ( SATURDAY ONLY ) 10U-AA 1-2-0
4 3/31/2023 APRIL FOOLS CLASSIC 11U-A 2-1-1
5 4/21/2023 82 CHALLENGE APRIL CLASSIC 10U-AA 1-2-0
2 5/13/2023 CELEBRATING MOMS ( SATURDAY ONLY ) 10U-AA 2-1-0
6 5/26/2023 BIG TIME SPORTS SALUTE RED ,WHITE AND BLUE RINGS 10U-AA 0-3-0
17 6/9/2023 MISSISSIPPI STATE TOURNAMENT 8U, 9A, 9AA, 10 AA,12A, 12AA AND 13 A 10U-AA 0-3-0
4 6/26/2023 THE 2023 GRAND SLAM WORLD SERIES OF BASEBALL SESSION II 10U-OPEN 1-4-0
# Player Age Status
4 Tripp Blankenship 11 and 6 months Active
7 Lawson Pope 11 and 7 months Active
8 Kutler Baggett 11 and 11 months Active
10 Maddox Garrett 10 and 8 months Active
11 Gray Smith 11 and 1 month Active
15 Maddox Britt 11 and 8 months Active
18 Lane Richardson 11 and 9 months Active
20 Remington Christian 11 and 3 months Active
23 Hampton Smith 11 and 0 months Active
25 Caden Henley 11 and 7 months Active
35 Eli Irvin 11 and 5 months Active
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
1 14 5-0-0 12 8.40 4.20 4.20
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 8/26 6:30 PM Bank Plus Sportsplex at Ballard Park BUFFALO WILD WING 9 Dinger Navy 10U AA 8 North MS Patriots 10U
Game #2 8/26 8:10 PM Bank Plus Sportsplex at Ballard Park COMMUNITY BANK 12 Dinger Navy 10U AA 6 Mississippi Braves
Game #3 8/27 2:30 PM Bank Plus Sportsplex at Ballard Park COMMUNITY BANK 8 Dinger Navy 10U AA 4 Mississippi Braves
Game #4 8/27 6:00 PM Bank Plus Sportsplex at Ballard Park BUFFALO WILD WING 3 Dinger Navy 10U AA 1 Oxford Rebels
Game #5 8/27 7:45 PM Bank Plus Sportsplex at Ballard Park BUFFALO WILD WING 10 Dinger Navy 10U AA 2 North Mississippi Sox
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
7 4 1-1-1 7 5.00 6.00 -1.00
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 9/16 6:30 PM Bank Plus Sportsplex at Ballard Park COMMUNITY BANK 3 Dinger Navy 10U AA 7 Wow Factor midsouth 10 Davis
Game #2 9/16 8:10 PM Bank Plus Sportsplex at Ballard Park COMMUNITY BANK 5 Dinger Navy 10U AA 5 Oxford Rebels
Game #3 9/17 6:00 PM Bank Plus Sportsplex at Ballard Park COMMUNITY BANK 7 Dinger Navy 10U AA 6 New Albany Flames
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
1 11 3-0-1 16 9.25 4.50 4.75
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 9/24 9:30 AM BNA Bank Park 4 5 Dinger Navy 10U AA 5 5 Star VELO 10u Black
Game #2 9/24 2:30 PM BNA Bank Park 3 16 Dinger Navy 10U AA 3 Scrappers
Game #3 9/24 6:00 PM BNA Bank Park 3 9 Dinger Navy 10U AA 4 5 Star VELO 10u Black
Game #4 9/24 7:45 PM BNA Bank Park 3 7 Dinger Navy 10U AA 6 Dirty South 10u - Johnson
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
8 10 1-3-0 5 3.75 6.25 -2.50
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 10/15 3:40 PM Flowood Liberty Park 1 4 Dinger Navy 10U AA 5 Copiah Vipers
Game #2 10/15 7:00 PM Flowood Liberty Park 1 1 Dinger Navy 10U AA 7 River City Rage
Game #3 10/16 10:00 AM Flowood Liberty Park 1 5 Dinger Navy 10U AA 1 Copiah Vipers
Game #4 10/16 1:20 PM Flowood Liberty Park 2 5 Dinger Navy 10U AA 12 Knights Knation - Rez
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
1 15 4-0-0 11 9.00 4.75 4.25
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 10/21 6:30 PM Fred and Elizabeth Smith Sportsplex Field 8 11 Dinger Navy 10U AA 7 Tri-State Elite
Game #2 10/21 8:15 PM Fred and Elizabeth Smith Sportsplex Field 8 10 Dinger Navy 10U AA 4 5 Star VELO 10u Black
Game #3 10/22 4:10 PM Fred and Elizabeth Smith Sportsplex Field 8 7 Dinger Navy 10U AA 6 5 Star VELO 10u Black
Game #4 10/22 7:30 PM Fred and Elizabeth Smith Sportsplex Field 8 8 Dinger Navy 10U AA 2 Tri-State Elite
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
6 3 1-2-0 5 4.67 4.33 0.33
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 2/25 11:00 AM Bank Plus Sportsplex at Ballard Park I M RADIO 5 Dinger Navy 10U AA 6 Dirty South 10u - Johnson
Game #2 2/25 12:50 PM Bank Plus Sportsplex at Ballard Park TUPELO FIRE DEPARTME 5 Dinger Navy 10U AA 0 Tri-State Elite
Game #3 2/25 4:15 PM Bank Plus Sportsplex at Ballard Park I M RADIO 4 Dinger Navy 10U AA 7 Tri-State Elite
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
4 6 1-2-0 6 3.33 3.67 -0.33
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 3/11 11:10 AM BNA Bank Park 3 4 Dinger Navy 10U AA 5 North Mississippi Sox
Game #2 3/11 2:20 PM BNA Bank Park 4 6 Dinger Navy 10U AA 1 Oxford Rebels
Game #3 3/11 4:15 PM BNA Bank Park 4 0 Dinger Navy 10U AA 5 5 Star VELO 10u Black
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
4 8 2-1-1 12 8.75 7.00 1.75
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 4/1 1:00 PM Bank Plus Sportsplex at Ballard Park ORTHOPEDIC 6 Dinger Navy 10U AA 6 Mantachie Mayhem
Game #2 4/1 11:15 PM Bank Plus Sportsplex at Ballard Park ORTHOPEDIC 12 Dinger Navy 10U AA 3 Pontotoc Patriots
Game #3 4/2 12:30 PM Bank Plus Sportsplex at Ballard Park ORTHOPEDIC 12 Dinger Navy 10U AA 11 Amory Outlaws
Game #4 4/2 4:00 PM Bank Plus Sportsplex at Ballard Park ORTHOPEDIC 5 Dinger Navy 10U AA 8 Dinger Nation 11u Navy
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
5 3 1-2-0 10 6.33 7.33 -1.00
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 4/22 3:15 PM Kirk Auto Group Sports Plex WILLIS 2 Dinger Navy 10U AA 5 Winona Dodgers
Game #2 4/22 6:45 PM Kirk Auto Group Sports Plex WILLIS 7 Dinger Navy 10U AA 6 PYB Elite 10U
Game #3 4/23 1:00 PM Kirk Auto Group Sports Plex Kirk Auto 10 Dinger Navy 10U AA 11 Grenada Rockets
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
2 4 2-1-0 10 7.67 5.00 2.67
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 5/13 10:00 AM BNA Bank Park 3 8 Dinger Navy 10U AA 3 Oxford Captains
Game #2 5/13 11:45 AM BNA Bank Park 3 10 Dinger Navy 10U AA 6 Kenny Cardinals 10U
Game #3 5/13 3:15 PM BNA Bank Park 4 5 Dinger Navy 10U AA 6 Swing Elite
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
6 3 0-3-0 3 2.00 8.67 -6.67
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 5/26 8:15 PM Crossroads Regional Park CHICK-FIL-A 3 Dinger Navy 10U AA 10 McNairy Mafia
Game #2 5/27 10:40 AM Crossroads Regional Park CHICK-FIL-A 2 Dinger Navy 10U AA 8 Mississippi Braves
Game #3 5/27 3:40 PM Crossroads Regional Park CHICK-FIL-A 1 Dinger Navy 10U AA 8 McNairy Mafia
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
17 6 0-3-0 5 4.67 10.67 -6.00
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 6/9 5:45 PM WK Webb Sportsplex 1 5 Dinger Navy 10U AA 7 10U Canes MS Bell
Game #2 6/10 1:30 PM WK Webb Sportsplex 2 5 Dinger Navy 10U AA 19 Lincoln Patriots
Game #3 6/10 3:30 PM WK Webb Sportsplex 1 4 Dinger Navy 10U AA 6 Greenwood Bandits
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
4 1-4-0 6 4.20 6.60 -2.40
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 6/26 8:00 AM The Publix Sports Park 7 4 Dinger Navy 10U AA 8 4SEAM ACADEMY 10U AA
Game #2 6/26 12:00 PM The Publix Sports Park 7 5 Dinger Navy 10U AA 9 Texas Edge-Justice 10U AA
Game #3 6/28 8:00 AM The Publix Sports Park 7 5 Dinger Navy 10U AA 7 AFTERMATH 10U AAA
Game #4 6/29 8:00 AM The Publix Sports Park 8 6 Dinger Navy 10U AA 3 Texas Edge-Justice 10U AA
Game #5 6/29 12:00 PM The Publix Sports Park 8 1 Dinger Navy 10U AA 6 AFTERMATH 10U AAA