Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
MS - Pelahatchie
County Line Heat
8 & Under AA Coach Pitch
Record
W-L-T 28-22-0
Win % .560
Avg Finish 3.00
Ranking Points 98
Stats
Avg Runs Scored 9.92
Avg Runs Allowed 8.58
Avg Runs Difference 1.34
Runs Scored 496
Runs Allowed 429
vs. Classes
8U-A CP 11-0-0
8U-AA CP 14-6-0
8U-AAA CP 3-14-0
9U-A 0-2-0
Place Date Event Division W-L-T
7 8/26/2023 Central MS - Boys of Fall - Presented by Triple Play Sports 8U-OPEN CP 1-2-0
3 9/16/2023 Central MS - Fall Classic - Presented by Triple Play Sports 8U-A CP 3-1-0
1 9/30/2023 Central MS - Fall Turf Wars - Presented by Triple Play Sports 8U-A CP 5-0-0
4 10/14/2023 Central MS - Fall State Tournament- Presented by Triple Play Sports 8U-A CP 4-1-0
4 10/28/2023 Central MS - Field of Fears - Presented by Triple Play Sports 8U-AA CP 0-3-0
3 11/11/2023 Central MS - Giving Back Bash - Presented by Triple Play Sports 8U-OPEN CP 2-1-0
1 2/23/2024 Central MS - MP3 Select Series featuring Mark Paul - Presented by Triple Play Sports 8U-AA CP 3-2-0
3 3/2/2024 South MS - Spring Kickoff 8U-AA CP 1-2-0
4 3/15/2024 Central MS - 7th Annual Luck o' the Irish - Presented by Triple Play Sports 8U-AA CP 1-1-0
3 3/30/2024 Central MS - Bunny Bash - Saturday Only - Presented by Triple Play Sports 8U-AA CP 2-1-0
2 4/13/2024 Central MS -Spring Classic at Sports Force Park - Presented by Triple Play Sports 8U-OPEN KP 3-2-0
8 4/26/2024 Central MS - Doubles & Dingers - Presented by Triple Play Sports 9U-A 0-3-0
2 5/4/2024 Central MS - Shiloh Slugfest - Saturday Only - Presented by Triple Play Sports 8U-OPEN KP 2-1-0
7 5/17/2024 Central MS - Boys of Summer - Presented by Triple Play Sports 8U-OPEN KP 1-2-0
  6/1/2024 State Games of Mississippi 9U-A 0-0-0
  6/7/2024 MS STATE TOURNAMENT- 7A,7AA,7AAA,8AAA,8KP,9AAA,10AAA,11AAA,12AAA,12-Maj,13AA,13AAA,14AA,14AAA,15U 8U-OPEN KP 0-0-0
# Player Age Status
2 Avery Beard 7 and 10 months Active
5 Sebastian Hughes 8 and 3 months Active
6 Hux Walker 8 and 8 months Active
7 Kyler Sullivan 8 and 1 month Active
8 JT Nelson 8 and 5 months Active
9 Bryson Vanderford 8 and 7 months Active
10 Ridge Smith 8 and 10 months Active
20 Landen Weaver 8 and 5 months Active
23 Grayson Irby 8 and 1 month Active
33 Colby Bennett 8 and 3 months Active
39 Foster McCormick 8 and 8 months Active
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
7 2 1-2-0 10 6.67 15.00 -8.33
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 8/26 8:30 AM Shiloh Park 10 5 County Line Heat 14 MCSZ Thunder Red 8U
Game #2 8/26 10:30 AM Shiloh Park 10 10 County Line Heat 9 Brookhaven Bombers
Game #3 8/27 2:00 PM Shiloh Park 13 5 County Line Heat 22 Bulldogs
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
3 10 3-1-0 19 13.50 8.25 5.25
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 9/16 2:00 PM Flowood Liberty Park 5 19 County Line Heat 6 JBC Jax - Bowers
Game #2 9/16 4:00 PM Flowood Liberty Park 5 16 County Line Heat 2 East Mississippi cubs
Game #3 9/17 2:00 PM Flowood Liberty Park 6 12 County Line Heat 6 East Mississippi cubs
Game #4 9/17 4:00 PM Flowood Liberty Park 6 7 County Line Heat 19 Brookhaven Bombers
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
1 14 5-0-0 23 15.40 6.20 9.20
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 9/30 9:00 AM Pearl Youth Baseball Association 1 11 County Line Heat 10 Meechi Elite
Game #2 9/30 10:00 AM Pearl Youth Baseball Association 2 16 County Line Heat 8 Brandon Muddawgs
Game #3 10/1 4:00 PM Pearl Youth Baseball Association 1 10 County Line Heat 0 JBC Jax - Bowers
Game #4 10/1 5:00 PM Pearl Youth Baseball Association 1 17 County Line Heat 4 Patriots
Game #5 10/1 6:00 PM Pearl Youth Baseball Association 1 23 County Line Heat 9 PTA Royals
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
4 14 4-1-0 15 12.80 7.60 5.20
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 10/14 12:00 PM Flowood Liberty Park 1 15 County Line Heat 1 Madison Mayhem 8U
Game #2 10/14 2:00 PM Flowood Liberty Park 1 13 County Line Heat 12 ESA
Game #3 10/15 11:00 AM Flowood Liberty Park 1 15 County Line Heat 5 Meechi Elite
Game #4 10/15 1:00 PM Flowood Liberty Park 2 11 County Line Heat 7 Brick City Ballers
Game #5 10/15 4:00 PM Flowood Liberty Park 1 10 County Line Heat 13 Knights Knation McDonald 8U
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
4 8 0-3-0 7 5.33 14.00 -8.67
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 10/28 10:00 AM Flowood Liberty Park 6 3 County Line Heat 17 Ms Prime
Game #2 10/28 11:00 AM Flowood Liberty Park 6 7 County Line Heat 11 Tribe Baseball
Game #3 10/29 4:40 PM Pearl Youth Baseball Association 2 6 County Line Heat 14 Tribe Baseball
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
3 6 2-1-0 14 9.00 8.00 1.00
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 11/11 11:00 AM Pearl Youth Baseball Association 3 14 County Line Heat 4 Brandon Muddawgs
Game #2 11/11 12:00 PM Pearl Youth Baseball Association 3 12 County Line Heat 10 NWR Mavericks
Game #3 11/12 3:00 PM Pearl Youth Baseball Association 3 1 County Line Heat 10 NWR Mavericks
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
1 12 3-2-0 14 11.40 8.40 3.00
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 2/24 11:00 AM Flowood Liberty Park 4 11 County Line Heat 16 North Jackson Futures
Game #2 2/24 1:00 PM Flowood Liberty Park 4 10 County Line Heat 14 NWR Mavericks
Game #3 2/25 4:00 PM Flowood Liberty Park 4 14 County Line Heat 2 NWR Mavericks
Game #4 2/25 6:00 PM Flowood Liberty Park 4 10 County Line Heat 7 MCSZ Thunder Red 8U
Game #5 2/25 7:00 PM Flowood Liberty Park 4 12 County Line Heat 3 Sixers Baseball 8U
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
3 5 1-2-0 14 9.67 10.33 -0.67
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 3/2 4:00 PM Magee Sports Complex 2 14 County Line Heat 6 CannonBallers
Game #2 3/2 6:00 PM Magee Sports Complex 2 11 County Line Heat 12 PTA Royals
Game #3 3/3 3:00 PM Magee Sports Complex 2 4 County Line Heat 13 MS Mighty Tigers
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
4 5 1-1-0 14 9.50 6.50 3.00
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 3/16 4:00 PM The Quarry 6 14 County Line Heat 3 PTA Royals
Game #2 3/16 7:00 PM The Quarry 5 5 County Line Heat 10 MCSZ Thunder Red 8U
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
3 5 2-1-0 20 16.33 9.00 7.33
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 3/30 11:00 AM Pearl Youth Baseball Association 3 20 County Line Heat 8 North Jackson Futures
Game #2 3/30 12:00 PM Pearl Youth Baseball Association 3 19 County Line Heat 6 Smash
Game #3 3/30 5:00 PM Pearl Youth Baseball Association 3 10 County Line Heat 13 NWR Mavericks
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
2 8 3-2-0 18 7.60 4.60 3.00
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 4/13 10:00 AM Sports Force Parks On The Mississippi 8 18 County Line Heat 5 North Jackson Futures
Game #2 4/13 2:30 PM Sports Force Parks On The Mississippi 8 2 County Line Heat 4 Ms Prime
Game #3 4/14 10:00 AM Sports Force Parks On The Mississippi 8 7 County Line Heat 6 North Jackson Futures
Game #4 4/14 1:00 PM Sports Force Parks On The Mississippi 8 11 County Line Heat 1 Delta Dirt Devils
Game #5 4/14 4:00 PM Sports Force Parks On The Mississippi 8 0 County Line Heat 7 Ms Prime
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
8 4 0-3-0 8 4.67 12.67 -8.00
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 4/27 9:00 AM Pearl Youth Baseball Association 1 8 County Line Heat 12 JBC Jax - Green
Game #2 4/27 10:40 AM Pearl Youth Baseball Association 1 6 County Line Heat 14 AMBUSH
Game #3 4/27 3:40 PM Pearl Youth Baseball Association 1 0 County Line Heat 12 EBC 8u-Embrey
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
2 5 2-1-0 11 6.67 4.33 2.33
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 5/4 10:30 AM Richland Sports Complex 7 9 County Line Heat 7 MS Bulls - Smith
Game #2 5/4 12:00 PM Richland Sports Complex 7 11 County Line Heat 0 Brookhaven Bombers
Game #3 5/4 4:30 PM Richland Sports Complex 7 0 County Line Heat 6 Brookhaven Bombers
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
7 1-2-0 11 4.00 9.67 -5.67
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 5/18 11:30 AM Clinton Traceway Parks 7 0 County Line Heat 12 NWR Fire Gold
Game #2 5/18 1:00 PM Clinton Traceway Parks 7 11 County Line Heat 10 Patriots
Game #3 5/19 12:00 PM Clinton Traceway Parks 8 1 County Line Heat 7 Ms Prime

No games scheduled for this event

No games scheduled for this event