Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
MS - Jackson
North Jackson Futures
8 & Under AA Coach Pitch
Record
W-L-T 19-21-2
Win % .476
Avg Finish 4.00
Ranking Points 94
Stats
Avg Runs Scored 9.24
Avg Runs Allowed 9.40
Avg Runs Difference -0.17
Runs Scored 388
Runs Allowed 395
vs. Classes
8U-A CP 6-0-0
8U-AA CP 8-12-2
8U-AAA CP 5-9-0
Place Date Event Division W-L-T
4 8/19/2023 Central MS - Back to School Bash - Presented by Triple Play Sports 8U-OPEN CP 1-3-0
7 9/9/2023 Central MS - 7th Annual First Responder Tribute - Presented by Triple Play Sports 8U-A CP 2-2-0
4 10/7/2023 Central MS - Strike Out Breast Cancer - Presented by Triple Play Sports 8U-A CP 2-2-0
1 10/14/2023 Central MS - Fall State Tournament- Presented by Triple Play Sports 8U-A CP 5-0-1
6 2/23/2024 Central MS - MP3 Select Series featuring Mark Paul - Presented by Triple Play Sports 8U-AA CP 1-2-0
2 3/22/2024 Central MS - SUPER SLAM #1 - Presented by Triple Play Sports 8U-AA CP 3-3-0
4 3/30/2024 Central MS - Bunny Bash - Saturday Only - Presented by Triple Play Sports 8U-AA CP 1-3-0
5 4/13/2024 Central MS -Spring Classic at Sports Force Park - Presented by Triple Play Sports 8U-OPEN KP 0-2-1
2 4/26/2024 Central MS - Doubles & Dingers - Presented by Triple Play Sports 8U-AA CP 3-2-0
5 5/17/2024 Central MS - Boys of Summer - Presented by Triple Play Sports 8U-AA CP 1-2-0
  6/1/2024 State Games of Mississippi 8U-AA CP 0-0-0
  6/7/2024 MS STATE TOURNAMENT- 7A,7AA,7AAA,8AAA,8KP,9AAA,10AAA,11AAA,12AAA,12-Maj,13AA,13AAA,14AA,14AAA,15U 8U-OPEN KP 0-0-0
# Player Age Status
1 Stratton Thompson 8 and 2 months Active
3 Marshall Peters 8 and 10 months Active
7 Thomas Luke 8 and 9 months Active
8 Charlie Lewis 8 and 11 months Active
10 Gray Sledge 8 and 11 months Active
13 Harrison Nutt 8 and 8 months Active
14 John Tyler Mosal 8 and 7 months Active
18 Steele Mockbee 8 and 10 months Active
25 Luke Tatum 8 and 1 month Active
27 Rowe Thiel 7 and 10 months Active
34 Will Kalka 8 and 6 months Active
99 Gray Garner 8 and 10 months Active
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
4 4 1-3-0 19 9.25 11.50 -2.25
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 8/19 9:00 AM Flowood Liberty Park 4 12 North Jackson Futures 13 Clinton Reds
Game #2 8/19 11:10 AM Flowood Liberty Park 4 1 North Jackson Futures 12 MS Yankees - 8U Silver
Game #3 8/20 1:00 PM Flowood Liberty Park 4 19 North Jackson Futures 9 MCSZ Thunder - Gregory
Game #4 8/20 3:10 PM Flowood Liberty Park 4 5 North Jackson Futures 12 MS Yankees - 8U Silver
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
7 9 2-2-0 14 8.75 7.50 1.25
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 9/9 10:00 AM Pearl Youth Baseball Association 2 10 North Jackson Futures 7 Brick City Ballers
Game #2 9/9 12:00 PM Pearl Youth Baseball Association 2 7 North Jackson Futures 10 MCSZ Thunder Red 8U
Game #3 9/10 1:00 PM Pearl Youth Baseball Association 1 14 North Jackson Futures 1 Madison Mayhem 8U
Game #4 9/10 3:00 PM Pearl Youth Baseball Association 2 4 North Jackson Futures 12 MS Mighty Tigers
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
4 6 2-2-0 23 12.75 10.00 2.75
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 10/7 9:00 AM Pearl Youth Baseball Association 1 10 North Jackson Futures 15 Knights Knation McDonald 8U
Game #2 10/7 10:00 AM Pearl Youth Baseball Association 1 23 North Jackson Futures 12 Mississippi Lightning
Game #3 10/8 12:00 PM Pearl Youth Baseball Association 2 13 North Jackson Futures 5 Knights Knation McDonald 8U
Game #4 10/8 3:00 PM Pearl Youth Baseball Association 2 5 North Jackson Futures 8 Indianola Bad News Bears
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
1 19 5-0-1 18 13.50 7.83 5.67
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 10/14 9:00 AM Flowood Liberty Park 2 18 North Jackson Futures 7 Patriots
Game #2 10/14 10:00 AM Flowood Liberty Park 2 15 North Jackson Futures 15 Brick City Ballers
Game #3 10/15 10:00 AM Flowood Liberty Park 3 17 North Jackson Futures 5 Madison Mayhem 8U
Game #4 10/15 3:00 PM Flowood Liberty Park 1 12 North Jackson Futures 4 Mississippi Lightning
Game #5 10/15 5:00 PM Flowood Liberty Park 1 8 North Jackson Futures 6 Ms Prime
Game #6 10/15 6:00 PM Flowood Liberty Park 1 11 North Jackson Futures 10 Knights Knation McDonald 8U
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
6 9 1-2-0 16 10.67 11.67 -1.00
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 2/24 10:00 AM Flowood Liberty Park 4 9 North Jackson Futures 10 MCSZ Thunder Red 8U
Game #2 2/24 11:00 AM Flowood Liberty Park 4 16 North Jackson Futures 11 County Line Heat
Game #3 2/25 2:00 PM Flowood Liberty Park 4 7 North Jackson Futures 14 MS Bulls - Smith
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
2 22 3-3-0 10 6.33 7.33 -1.00
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 3/23 1:00 PM Magee Sports Complex 7 0 North Jackson Futures 9 Starkville Strikers
Game #2 3/23 2:00 PM Magee Sports Complex 7 7 North Jackson Futures 10 MS Mighty Tigers
Game #3 3/23 4:00 PM Magee Sports Complex 6 10 North Jackson Futures 6 Clinton Reds
Game #4 3/23 5:00 PM Magee Sports Complex 7 5 North Jackson Futures 3 Starkville Strikers
Game #5 3/23 6:00 PM Magee Sports Complex 7 9 North Jackson Futures 4 MS Mighty Tigers
Game #6 3/23 7:00 PM Magee Sports Complex 7 7 North Jackson Futures 12 Knights Knation McDonald 8U
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
4 4 1-3-0 14 8.50 15.00 -6.50
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 3/30 11:00 AM Pearl Youth Baseball Association 3 8 North Jackson Futures 20 County Line Heat
Game #2 3/30 1:00 PM Pearl Youth Baseball Association 3 7 North Jackson Futures 13 Delta Dirt Devils
Game #3 3/30 4:00 PM Pearl Youth Baseball Association 3 14 North Jackson Futures 13 Smash
Game #4 3/30 6:00 PM Pearl Youth Baseball Association 3 5 North Jackson Futures 14 Delta Dirt Devils
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
5 3 0-2-1 7 6.00 10.67 -4.67
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 4/13 10:00 AM Sports Force Parks On The Mississippi 8 5 North Jackson Futures 18 County Line Heat
Game #2 4/13 1:00 PM Sports Force Parks On The Mississippi 8 7 North Jackson Futures 7 La Bulls Black
Game #3 4/14 10:00 AM Sports Force Parks On The Mississippi 8 6 North Jackson Futures 7 County Line Heat
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
2 18 3-2-0 13 8.00 7.00 1.00
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 4/27 10:00 AM Shiloh Park 7 12 North Jackson Futures 3 Madison Mudcats
Game #2 4/27 12:00 PM Shiloh Park 7 5 North Jackson Futures 9 NWR Fire Black
Game #3 4/28 2:00 PM Shiloh Park 4 13 North Jackson Futures 6 Sandlot Legends 8u
Game #4 4/28 4:00 PM Shiloh Park 4 7 North Jackson Futures 4 Swing Elite
Game #5 4/28 5:00 PM Shiloh Park 4 3 North Jackson Futures 13 Brick City Ballers
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
5 1-2-0 12 7.33 8.67 -1.33
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 5/18 1:00 PM Richland Sports Complex 6 5 North Jackson Futures 10 Brick City Ballers
Game #2 5/18 3:00 PM Richland Sports Complex 6 12 North Jackson Futures 9 Sandlot Legends 8u
Game #3 5/19 12:00 PM Richland Sports Complex 6 5 North Jackson Futures 7 MS Bulls - Smith

No games scheduled for this event

No games scheduled for this event