Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
MS - Wesson
Cobras
12 & Under AAA
Record
W-L-T 23-14-1
Win % .618
Avg Finish 5.00
Ranking Points 75
Stats
Avg Runs Scored 7.03
Avg Runs Allowed 5.03
Avg Runs Difference 2.00
Runs Scored 267
Runs Allowed 191
vs. Classes
11U-Major 1-0-0
12U-A 10-0-0
12U-AA 1-3-0
12U-AAA 10-4-0
12U-Major 0-3-1
13U-A 1-2-0
13U-AA 0-2-0
Place Date Event Division W-L-T
4 9/16/2023 Central MS - Fall Classic - Presented by Triple Play Sports 12U-A 4-1-0
3 9/30/2023 Central MS - Fall Turf Wars - Presented by Triple Play Sports 12U-A 3-1-0
1 3/1/2024 Central MS - March Madness - Presented by Triple Play Sports 12U-A 5-0-0
8 3/15/2024 Central MS - 7th Annual Luck o' the Irish - Presented by Triple Play Sports 12U-AA 0-2-0
8 3/22/2024 Central MS - SUPER SLAM #1 - Presented by Triple Play Sports 12U-OPEN 3-1-1
7 4/5/2024 Central MS - Chop On! M-Braves Ticket Give-away! Presented by Triple Play Sports 12U-OPEN 2-2-0
10 4/19/2024 Central MS - SUPER SLAM #2 - Presented by Triple Play Sports 13U-AA 0-3-0
2 5/3/2024 Central MS - Turf-A-Mania - Presented by Triple Play Sports 12U-AAA 2-3-0
2 5/17/2024 Central MS - Boys of Summer - Presented by Triple Play Sports 12U-AAA 4-1-0
  6/7/2024 MS STATE TOURNAMENT- 7A,7AA,7AAA,8AAA,8KP,9AAA,10AAA,11AAA,12AAA,12-Maj,13AA,13AAA,14AA,14AAA,15U 12U-AAA 0-0-0
# Player Age Status
Owen Davis 12 and 5 months Active
1 Langston Harris 12 and 7 months Active
3 Gage Wisinger 13 and 0 months Active
4 Brandt Hood 12 and 9 months Active
6 Collin Watts 12 and 10 months Active
7 Parker Elliott 12 and 5 months Active
14 Jace McDonnell 12 and 7 months Active
17 Haydn Rushing 12 and 8 months Active
22 Rush Williams 12 and 0 months Active
43 Rosson Falvey 12 and 10 months Active
44 Jayden Chamberlain 12 and 6 months Active
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
4 12 4-1-0 15 9.80 3.80 6.00
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 9/16 12:20 PM The Quarry 5 5 Cobras 1 MS Yankees 12u - Black
Game #2 9/16 3:40 PM The Quarry 5 13 Cobras 11 Simpson County Cardinals Navy
Game #3 9/16 5:20 PM The Quarry 5 15 Cobras 1 Bad News Barristers
Game #4 9/17 1:40 PM The Quarry 3 12 Cobras 0 MCSZ Thunder Royal
Game #5 9/17 3:20 PM The Quarry 3 4 Cobras 6 Simpson County Cardinals Navy
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
3 13 3-1-0 10 8.50 6.00 2.50
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 9/30 10:40 AM The Quarry 1 10 Cobras 2 Bombers Baseball Black
Game #2 9/30 2:00 PM The Quarry 1 9 Cobras 2 River City Rampage
Game #3 10/1 11:40 AM The Quarry 2 9 Cobras 8 Newton County OutKast
Game #4 10/1 3:00 PM The Quarry 2 6 Cobras 12 Cleveland Nationals
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
1 15 5-0-0 13 9.00 1.80 7.20
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 3/2 12:20 PM The Quarry 3 3 Cobras 2 Stonestreet Bulls
Game #2 3/2 2:00 PM The Quarry 3 13 Cobras 2 Brandon Muddawgs 12u Hopkins
Game #3 3/3 1:20 PM The Quarry 4 10 Cobras 3 Knights Knation Harris 12u
Game #4 3/3 4:40 PM The Quarry 4 8 Cobras 0 Newton County OutKast
Game #5 3/3 6:20 PM The Quarry 3 11 Cobras 2 Ms Yankees 12U White
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
8 3 0-2-0 4 3.50 8.50 -5.00
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 3/16 3:40 PM Pearl Youth Baseball Association 6 3 Cobras 6 Ms Mighty Tigers
Game #2 3/16 6:20 PM Pearl Youth Baseball Association 5 4 Cobras 11 SBG Sox 12U Taylor
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
8 21 3-1-1 9 6.00 3.40 2.60
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 3/23 1:40 PM Pearl Youth Baseball Association 6 2 Cobras 3 Wow Factor 12U Black
Game #2 3/23 3:30 PM Pearl Youth Baseball Association 8 9 Cobras 9 WM Bulldogs
Game #3 3/24 1:40 PM The Quarry 5 8 Cobras 0 Mississippi Twins 12U
Game #4 3/24 3:30 PM The Quarry 6 3 Cobras 2 Knights Knation 11U Dean
Game #5 3/24 5:20 PM The Quarry 6 8 Cobras 3 Wow Factor MidSouth Sorrell
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
7 1 2-2-0 10 7.25 4.50 2.75
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 4/6 4:20 PM Pearl Youth Baseball Association 8 7 Cobras 9 Mississippi Mayhem
Game #2 4/6 6:10 PM Pearl Youth Baseball Association 8 4 Cobras 5 SBG Sox GC Martin
Game #3 4/7 2:20 PM Pearl Youth Baseball Association 6 8 Cobras 2 Madison Havoc
Game #4 4/7 6:00 PM Pearl Youth Baseball Association 6 10 Cobras 2 Madison Mayhem
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
10 0-3-0 1 1.00 11.33 -10.33
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 4/20 12:40 PM Flowood Liberty Park 8 1 Cobras 9 OG Aces
Game #2 4/20 4:20 PM Flowood Liberty Park 8 1 Cobras 12 SBG SOX Bedenbaugh
Game #3 4/21 1:00 PM Flowood Liberty Park 7 1 Cobras 13 Knights Knation 13U - Scott
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
2 10 2-3-0 10 6.20 5.20 1.00
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 5/4 5:45 PM Flowood Liberty Park 6 5 Cobras 6 Mississippi Twins 12U
Game #2 5/4 7:30 PM Flowood Liberty Park 6 7 Cobras 8 Madison Mayhem
Game #3 5/5 1:00 PM Flowood Liberty Park 6 10 Cobras 4 Knights Knation 12U - Akins
Game #4 5/5 4:30 PM Flowood Liberty Park 6 6 Cobras 3 Mississippi Twins 12U
Game #5 5/5 6:15 PM Flowood Liberty Park 6 3 Cobras 5 Madison Havoc
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
2 4-1-0 12 7.80 5.40 2.40
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 5/18 12:30 PM Flowood Liberty Park 8 12 Cobras 0 AMBUSH
Game #2 5/18 4:00 PM Flowood Liberty Park 8 10 Cobras 9 Mississippi Bulls 12U-Bourne
Game #3 5/19 11:45 AM Pearl Youth Baseball Association 6 3 Cobras 2 AMBUSH
Game #4 5/19 3:30 PM Pearl Youth Baseball Association 8 9 Cobras 4 Bruisers
Game #5 5/19 5:00 PM Pearl Youth Baseball Association 6 5 Cobras 12 Knights Knation 12U - Akins

No games scheduled for this event