Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
Contact Gary Leathers (Nose) 662-401-9170 Email gml9@bellsouth.net
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 6/20 10:40 AM | Fred and Elizabeth Smith Sportsplex Field 4 | 5 Crossroads Cubs 10U | 6 Eagles | ||
Game 2 6/20 12:20 PM | Fred and Elizabeth Smith Sportsplex Field 4 | 5 Saltillo Storm | 10 Eagles | ||
Game 3 6/20 2:00 PM | Fred and Elizabeth Smith Sportsplex Field 4 | 2 Saltillo Storm | 21 Crossroads Cubs 10U |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Eagles | 2-0-0 | 10 | 6 | 16 |
2 | Crossroads Cubs 10U | 1-1-0 | 8 | 6 | 15 |
3 | Saltillo Storm | 0-2-0 | 31 | -12 | 7 |
2 | Crossroads Cubs 10U | 6 |
3 | Saltillo Storm | 7 |
1 | Eagles | 10 |
Saltillo Storm | 5 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 6/20 |
2 6/20 |
3 | Total |
6 | Bayless, Weston | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
3 | DePoyster, Zane | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
2 | Guare, Michael | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
Total | 3.0 | 2.0 | 5.0 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 6/20 |
2 6/20 |
3 | Total |
17 | Berryman, Dalton Chase | 3.1 | 3.1 | ||
09 | Miller, Cayden Mark | 0.2 | 0.2 | ||
2 | White, Thomas "Coltn" | 3.0 | 3.0 | ||
Total | 4.0 | 3.0 | 7.0 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 6/20 |
2 6/20 |
3 6/20 |
Total |
2 | Beane, Stihl | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
3 | Cochran, Jackson | 3.0 | 3.0 | ||
4 | COOLEY, KNOX | 1.1 | 1.1 | ||
22 | Fleenor, Mason | 0.2 | 0.2 | ||
21 | McCarley, Hayden | 1.2 | 1.2 | ||
7 | Taylor, Cawyer | 0.1 | 0.1 | ||
6 | Williams, Kylan | 1.1 | 1.1 | ||
Total | 3.0 | 2.1 | 4.0 | 9.1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Chesterville Badgers
Tupelo, MS
|
7U-AA | 0-21-0 |
2 |
DINGER NATION RED
NETTLETON, MS
|
8U-A KP | 1-7-1 |
3 |
McNairy Mafia
Selmer, TN
|
7U-OPEN | 14-10-1 |
4 |
New Hope Travelers
Columbus, MS
|
7U-AAA | 18-12-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Dinger Nation 8u
Nettleton, MS
|
8U-A KP | 5-13-1 |
2 |
EBC 8U FOSTER
TUPELO, MS
|
8U-A KP | 10-5-0 |
3 |
Next Level 8U
Columbus, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 19-19-0 |
4 |
Redbirds Baseball 8u
Ripley, MS
|
8U-A KP | 3-9-1 |
5 |
WEST MIDDLE WOLFPACK
WAVERLY, TN
|
8U-A KP | 8-3-0 |
6 |
West TN Dirt Bags
Savannah, TN
|
8U-A KP | 5-12-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Houston Heat
Houston, MS
|
9U-A | 3-10-0 |
2 |
Kenny’s Cardinals 9u
Corinth, MS
|
9U-AAA | 22-12-0 |
3 |
Mississippi Ballers
Tupelo, MS
|
9U-A | 15-14-0 |
4 |
Mississippi Regulators 9U
Oxford, MS
|
9U-A | 0-15-0 |
5 |
Ripley Redbirds 9u
Ripley, MS
|
9U-A | 17-25-0 |
6 |
Sandlot baseball
Baldwyn, MS
|
9U-AA | 16-13-1 |
7 |
Tombigbee Tribe 9u
Tupelo, MS
|
9U-A | 10-19-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Crossroads Cubs 10U
Corinth, MS
|
10U-A | 5-19-3 |
2 |
Eagles
Belmont, MS
|
10U-AA | 19-9-0 |
3 |
Saltillo Storm
Saltillo, MS
|
10U-A | 6-16-2 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
MID SOUTH STORM
Potts Camp, MS
|
11U-AA | 8-6-2 |
2 |
North Mississippi Naturals
Iuka, MS
|
11U-AA | 8-2-0 |
3 |
Pontotoc Thunder
Pontotoc, MS
|
11U-A | 5-18-1 |
4 |
Saltillo Dirtbags
Saltillo, MS
|
11U-A | 6-16-3 |
5 |
Showtime Bulls
RAMER, TN
|
11U-AA | 12-17-0 |
6 |
Tigers Baseball
Savannah, TN
|
11U-AA | 16-2-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
4:13
Corinth, MS
|
12U-AA | 2-7-0 |
2 |
Chesterville Warriors
Tupelo, MS
|
12U-A | 3-1-0 |
3 |
Crossroads Cubs
Corinth, MS
|
12U-AA | 15-8-1 |
4 |
Lafayette County Cardinals
Oxford, MS
|
12U-A | 27-23-0 |
5 |
Pontotoc HitSquad
Pontotoc, MS
|
12U-A | 3-13-1 |
6 |
Sandlot Legends 12U
Guntown, MS
|
12U-AA | 14-7-1 |