Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
Contact Gary Leathers (Nose) 662-401-9170 Email gml9@bellsouth.net
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 6/19 6:00 PM | Fred and Elizabeth Smith Sportsplex Field 2 | 1 4:13 | 15 Sandlot Legends 12U | ||
Game 2 6/19 7:30 PM | Fred and Elizabeth Smith Sportsplex Field 2 | 16 Crossroads Cubs | 1 Pontotoc HitSquad | ||
Game 3 6/19 9:00 PM | Fred and Elizabeth Smith Sportsplex Field 2 | 8 Lafayette County Cardinals | 6 Sandlot Legends 12U | ||
Game 4 6/20 9:00 AM | Fred and Elizabeth Smith Sportsplex Field 2 | 3 Crossroads Cubs | 8 Chesterville Warriors | ||
Game 5 6/20 10:40 AM | Fred and Elizabeth Smith Sportsplex Field 2 | 6 Lafayette County Cardinals | 8 4:13 | ||
Game 6 6/20 12:20 PM | Fred and Elizabeth Smith Sportsplex Field 2 | 6 Chesterville Warriors | 2 Pontotoc HitSquad |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Chesterville Warriors | 2-0-0 | 5 | 9 | 14 |
2 | Sandlot Legends 12U | 1-1-0 | 9 | 5 | 16 |
3 | Crossroads Cubs | 1-1-0 | 9 | 2 | 13 |
4 | Lafayette County Cardinals | 1-1-0 | 14 | 0 | 14 |
5 | 4:13 | 1-1-0 | 21 | -5 | 9 |
6 | Pontotoc HitSquad | 0-2-0 | 22 | -11 | 3 |
4 | Lafayette County Cardinals | 20 |
5 | 4:13 | 2 |
3 | Crossroads Cubs | 7 |
6 | Pontotoc HitSquad | 9 |
1 | Chesterville Warriors | 6 |
Lafayette County Cardinals | 5 |
2 | Sandlot Legends 12U | 9 |
Pontotoc HitSquad | 2 |
Chesterville Warriors | 3 |
Sandlot Legends 12U | 8 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 6/19 |
2 6/20 |
3 | Total |
18 | Essary, Haiden | 0.2 | 0.2 | ||
16 | Goodwin, Gunnar | 3.0 | 3.0 | ||
44 | King, Luke | 0.1 | 0.1 | ||
27 | Wilmeth, Jax | 1.2 | 1.2 | ||
Total | 2.2 | 3.0 | 5.2 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 6/20 |
2 6/20 |
3 6/20 |
Total |
27 | Carnathan, John | 4.0 | 4.0 | ||
21 | Coker, Jaxon | 5.0 | 5.0 | ||
22 | Mullins, Jacob | 3.0 | 3.0 | ||
Total | 5.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 12.0 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 6/19 |
2 6/20 |
3 | Total |
13 | Lester, Jack | 1.1 | 1.1 | ||
12 | Mitchell, Grady | 3.0 | 3.0 | ||
Total | 3.0 | 1.1 | 4.1 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 6/19 |
2 6/20 |
3 6/20 |
Total |
3 | Cooper, Reed | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
50 | Farmer, Andrew | 0.2 | 1.0 | 1.2 | |
27 | Guest, Caleb | 1.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | |
5 | Hamm, Levi | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
4 | Johnson, Cori | 0.2 | 0.2 | ||
Total | 3.0 | 2.1 | 3.0 | 8.1 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 6/19 |
2 6/20 |
3 6/20 |
Total |
99 | allen, hayden | 2.2 | 2.2 | ||
10 | Collums, Carson | 2.2 | 2.2 | ||
1 | hale, luke | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
21 | Hood, Brad | 1.1 | 1.1 | ||
33 | Wright, Max | 0.2 | 1.1 | 2.0 | |
Total | 3.0 | 2.2 | 4.0 | 9.2 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 6/19 |
2 6/19 |
3 6/20 |
Total |
22 | Cannon, Langston Tate-Rhodes | 1.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | |
23 | Matthews, Jacob Print | 0.1 | 2.1 | 2.2 | |
24 | Pollard, Easton Blake | 2.0 | 0.2 | 2.2 | |
14 | Reynolds, Easton Bradley | 0.2 | 0.2 | ||
Total | 3.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 9.0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Chesterville Badgers
Tupelo, MS
|
7U-AA | 0-21-0 |
2 |
DINGER NATION RED
NETTLETON, MS
|
8U-A KP | 1-7-1 |
3 |
McNairy Mafia
Selmer, TN
|
7U-OPEN | 14-10-1 |
4 |
New Hope Travelers
Columbus, MS
|
7U-AAA | 18-12-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Dinger Nation 8u
Nettleton, MS
|
8U-A KP | 5-13-1 |
2 |
EBC 8U FOSTER
TUPELO, MS
|
8U-A KP | 10-5-0 |
3 |
Next Level 8U
Columbus, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 19-19-0 |
4 |
Redbirds Baseball 8u
Ripley, MS
|
8U-A KP | 3-9-1 |
5 |
WEST MIDDLE WOLFPACK
WAVERLY, TN
|
8U-A KP | 8-3-0 |
6 |
West TN Dirt Bags
Savannah, TN
|
8U-A KP | 5-12-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Houston Heat
Houston, MS
|
9U-A | 3-10-0 |
2 |
Kenny’s Cardinals 9u
Corinth, MS
|
9U-AAA | 22-12-0 |
3 |
Mississippi Ballers
Tupelo, MS
|
9U-A | 15-14-0 |
4 |
Mississippi Regulators 9U
Oxford, MS
|
9U-A | 0-15-0 |
5 |
Ripley Redbirds 9u
Ripley, MS
|
9U-A | 17-25-0 |
6 |
Sandlot baseball
Baldwyn, MS
|
9U-AA | 16-13-1 |
7 |
Tombigbee Tribe 9u
Tupelo, MS
|
9U-A | 10-19-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Crossroads Cubs 10U
Corinth, MS
|
10U-A | 5-19-3 |
2 |
Eagles
Belmont, MS
|
10U-AA | 19-9-0 |
3 |
Saltillo Storm
Saltillo, MS
|
10U-A | 6-16-2 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
MID SOUTH STORM
Potts Camp, MS
|
11U-AA | 8-6-2 |
2 |
North Mississippi Naturals
Iuka, MS
|
11U-AA | 8-2-0 |
3 |
Pontotoc Thunder
Pontotoc, MS
|
11U-A | 5-18-1 |
4 |
Saltillo Dirtbags
Saltillo, MS
|
11U-A | 6-16-3 |
5 |
Showtime Bulls
RAMER, TN
|
11U-AA | 12-17-0 |
6 |
Tigers Baseball
Savannah, TN
|
11U-AA | 16-2-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
4:13
Corinth, MS
|
12U-AA | 2-7-0 |
2 |
Chesterville Warriors
Tupelo, MS
|
12U-A | 3-1-0 |
3 |
Crossroads Cubs
Corinth, MS
|
12U-AA | 15-8-1 |
4 |
Lafayette County Cardinals
Oxford, MS
|
12U-A | 27-23-0 |
5 |
Pontotoc HitSquad
Pontotoc, MS
|
12U-A | 3-13-1 |
6 |
Sandlot Legends 12U
Guntown, MS
|
12U-AA | 14-7-1 |