Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
Contact Gary Leathers (Nose) 662-401-9170 Email gml9@bellsouth.net
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 6/19 6:30 PM | Fred and Elizabeth Smith Sportsplex Field 7 | 13 Dinger Nation 8u | 12 EBC 8U FOSTER | ||
Game 2 6/19 7:45 PM | Fred and Elizabeth Smith Sportsplex Field 7 | 3 Redbirds Baseball 8u | 13 Dinger Nation 8u | ||
Game 3 6/20 10:00 AM | Fred and Elizabeth Smith Sportsplex Field 7 | 8 WEST MIDDLE WOLFPACK | 16 West TN Dirt Bags | ||
Game 4 6/20 11:15 AM | Fred and Elizabeth Smith Sportsplex Field 7 | 15 WEST MIDDLE WOLFPACK | 6 Next Level 8U | ||
Game 5 6/20 12:30 PM | Fred and Elizabeth Smith Sportsplex Field 7 | 16 EBC 8U FOSTER | 15 West TN Dirt Bags | ||
Game 6 6/20 1:45 PM | Fred and Elizabeth Smith Sportsplex Field 7 | 0 Redbirds Baseball 8u | 14 Next Level 8U |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dinger Nation 8u | 2-0-0 | 15 | 8 | 20 |
2 | WEST MIDDLE WOLFPACK | 1-1-0 | 22 | 0 | 18 |
3 | Next Level 8U | 1-1-0 | 15 | 0 | 16 |
4 | West TN Dirt Bags | 1-1-0 | 24 | 6 | 20 |
5 | EBC 8U FOSTER | 1-1-0 | 28 | 0 | 20 |
6 | Redbirds Baseball 8u | 0-2-0 | 27 | -14 | 3 |
4 | West TN Dirt Bags | 8 |
5 | EBC 8U FOSTER | 17 |
3 | Next Level 8U | 14 |
6 | Redbirds Baseball 8u | 2 |
1 | Dinger Nation 8u | 8 |
EBC 8U FOSTER | 9 |
2 | WEST MIDDLE WOLFPACK | 11 |
Next Level 8U | 6 |
EBC 8U FOSTER | 7 |
WEST MIDDLE WOLFPACK | 19 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Chesterville Badgers
Tupelo, MS
|
7U-AA | 0-21-0 |
2 |
DINGER NATION RED
NETTLETON, MS
|
8U-A KP | 1-7-1 |
3 |
McNairy Mafia
Selmer, TN
|
7U-OPEN | 14-10-1 |
4 |
New Hope Travelers
Columbus, MS
|
7U-AAA | 18-12-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Dinger Nation 8u
Nettleton, MS
|
8U-A KP | 5-13-1 |
2 |
EBC 8U FOSTER
TUPELO, MS
|
8U-A KP | 10-5-0 |
3 |
Next Level 8U
Columbus, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 19-19-0 |
4 |
Redbirds Baseball 8u
Ripley, MS
|
8U-A KP | 3-9-1 |
5 |
WEST MIDDLE WOLFPACK
WAVERLY, TN
|
8U-A KP | 8-3-0 |
6 |
West TN Dirt Bags
Savannah, TN
|
8U-A KP | 5-12-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Houston Heat
Houston, MS
|
9U-A | 3-10-0 |
2 |
Kenny’s Cardinals 9u
Corinth, MS
|
9U-AAA | 22-12-0 |
3 |
Mississippi Ballers
Tupelo, MS
|
9U-A | 15-14-0 |
4 |
Mississippi Regulators 9U
Oxford, MS
|
9U-A | 0-15-0 |
5 |
Ripley Redbirds 9u
Ripley, MS
|
9U-A | 17-25-0 |
6 |
Sandlot baseball
Baldwyn, MS
|
9U-AA | 16-13-1 |
7 |
Tombigbee Tribe 9u
Tupelo, MS
|
9U-A | 10-19-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Crossroads Cubs 10U
Corinth, MS
|
10U-A | 5-19-3 |
2 |
Eagles
Belmont, MS
|
10U-AA | 19-9-0 |
3 |
Saltillo Storm
Saltillo, MS
|
10U-A | 6-16-2 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
MID SOUTH STORM
Potts Camp, MS
|
11U-AA | 8-6-2 |
2 |
North Mississippi Naturals
Iuka, MS
|
11U-AA | 8-2-0 |
3 |
Pontotoc Thunder
Pontotoc, MS
|
11U-A | 5-18-1 |
4 |
Saltillo Dirtbags
Saltillo, MS
|
11U-A | 6-16-3 |
5 |
Showtime Bulls
RAMER, TN
|
11U-AA | 12-17-0 |
6 |
Tigers Baseball
Savannah, TN
|
11U-AA | 16-2-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
4:13
Corinth, MS
|
12U-AA | 2-7-0 |
2 |
Chesterville Warriors
Tupelo, MS
|
12U-A | 3-1-0 |
3 |
Crossroads Cubs
Corinth, MS
|
12U-AA | 15-8-1 |
4 |
Lafayette County Cardinals
Oxford, MS
|
12U-A | 27-23-0 |
5 |
Pontotoc HitSquad
Pontotoc, MS
|
12U-A | 3-13-1 |
6 |
Sandlot Legends 12U
Guntown, MS
|
12U-AA | 14-7-1 |