Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
Contact Gary Leathers 662-401-9170 Email gml9@bellsouth.net
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 3/5 6:30 PM | Boonevil 12u Field | 8 Houston Bandits | 3 Tombigbee Tribe 10U | ||
Game 2 3/5 6:30 PM | Boonevil 10U Field | 2 Tippah Baseball | 14 Saltillo Storm 10U | ||
Game 3 3/5 8:15 PM | Boonevil 12U Field | 2 2XD | 9 DINGER NATION BLACK | ||
Game 4 3/5 8:15 PM | Boonevil 10U Field | 6 Pontotoc Venom 10U | 2 Tippah Baseball | ||
Game 5 3/6 10:00 AM | Boonevil 12U Field | 18 Saltillo Storm 10U | 2 Tombigbee Tribe 10U | ||
Game 6 3/6 11:45 AM | Boonevil 12U Field | 7 DINGER NATION BLACK | 5 Pontotoc Venom 10U | ||
Game 7 3/6 11:45 AM | Boonevil 10u Field | 3 2XD | 0 Houston Bandits |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Saltillo Storm 10U | 2-0-0 | 4 | 14 | 20 |
2 | DINGER NATION BLACK | 2-0-0 | 7 | 9 | 16 |
3 | Houston Bandits | 1-1-0 | 6 | 2 | 8 |
4 | Pontotoc Venom 10U | 1-1-0 | 9 | 2 | 11 |
5 | 2XD | 1-1-0 | 9 | -4 | 5 |
6 | Tippah Baseball | 0-2-0 | 20 | -11 | 4 |
7 | Tombigbee Tribe 10U | 0-2-0 | 26 | -12 | 5 |
1 | Saltillo Storm 10U | 7 |
4 | 2XD | 6 |
2 | DINGER NATION BLACK | 6 |
3 | Pontotoc Venom 10U | 2 |
Saltillo Storm 10U | 1 |
DINGER NATION BLACK | 4 |
6 | Tippah Baseball | 6 |
7 | Tombigbee Tribe 10U | 2 |
5 | Houston Bandits | 7 |
Tippah Baseball | 6 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 3/5 |
2 3/6 |
3 | Total |
11 | Caldwell, Silas | 5.0 | 5.0 | ||
34 | Hughes, Peyton | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
15 | Townsend, Dunkin | 1.1 | 1.1 | ||
4 | Westrbook, Slade | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
Total | 3.1 | 6.0 | 9.1 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 3/5 |
2 3/6 |
3 | Total |
1 | Brown, Carson | 3.0 | 3.0 | ||
10 | HILL, DAEDEN | 4.0 | 4.0 | ||
Total | 3.0 | 4.0 | 7.0 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 3/5 |
2 3/6 |
3 | Total |
3 | Ellison, Tripp | 2.2 | 2.2 | ||
9 | Griffin, Davis | 0.1 | 0.1 | ||
42 | Leech, Jaxon | 5.0 | 5.0 | ||
Total | 3.0 | 5.0 | 8.0 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 3/5 |
2 | 3 | Total |
16 | Cooley, Kade | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
2 | Corder, Caden | 0.2 | 0.2 | ||
24 | Ellis, Peyson | 0.1 | 0.1 | ||
4 | Wise, Hudson | 1.1 | 1.1 | ||
Total | 3.1 | 3.1 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 3/5 |
2 3/6 |
3 3/6 |
Total |
21 | Downing, Ben | 2.1 | 2.1 | ||
19 | McCarley, Parker | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
25 | Moss, Ronald | 0.1 | 0.1 | ||
18 | Reynolds, Cole | 0.2 | 0.2 | ||
1 | Reynolds, Luke | 3.2 | 3.2 | ||
30 | Thrasher, Jett | 2.2 | 2.2 | ||
23 | Witcher, Kash | 0.1 | 0.1 | ||
Total | 3.0 | 3.0 | 6.0 | 12.0 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 3/5 |
2 3/5 |
3 3/6 |
Total |
55 | Akins, Kinnon | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
3 | Reed, Noah | 0.2 | 0.2 | ||
21 | Tidwell, Max | 1.0 | 4.0 | 5.0 | |
9 | Winter, Hudson | 1.1 | 1.1 | ||
Total | 2.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 9.0 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 3/5 |
2 3/6 |
3 | Total |
2 | Armstrong, Brooks | 0.1 | 0.1 | ||
1 | Hutcheson, Rylee | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
4 | Spivey, Britt | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
8 | Ware, Jaiden | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
Total | 2.1 | 3.0 | 5.1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Alabama 9 Spikes / 8U
Jasper, AL
|
8U-AA KP | 3-11-0 |
2 |
DINGER NATION RED
HAMILTON, MS
|
8U-A KP | 3-32-0 |
3 |
McNairy Mafia
Ramer, TN
|
8U-AA KP | 19-8-0 |
4 |
Mississippi Mets
Eupora, MS
|
8U-A KP | 3-13-0 |
5 |
New Hope Thunder
Columbus, MS
|
8U-AAA KP | 12-7-0 |
6 |
Saltillo Storm 8u
saltillo, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 17-15-0 |
7 |
Tri-State Elite
Burnsville, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 27-27-0 |
8 |
Yalobusha Giants - Wilson
Oxford, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 22-11-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
2XD
Steens, MS
|
10U-AAA | 20-10-3 |
2 |
DINGER NATION BLACK
NETTLETON, MS
|
10U-AAA | 9-1-2 |
3 |
Houston Bandits
Houston, MS
|
10U-A | 15-9-0 |
4 |
Pontotoc Venom 10U
Pontotoc, MS
|
10U-AA | 23-11-1 |
5 |
Saltillo Storm 10U
Guntown, MS
|
10U-AAA | 23-12-2 |
6 |
Tippah Baseball
Ripley, MS
|
10U-AA | 12-26-0 |
7 |
Tombigbee Tribe 10U
Tupelo, MS
|
10U-A | 10-18-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Canes MS 12u Gold
Hernando, MS
|
12U-AA | 31-19-2 |
2 |
DINGER NATION BLACK
NETTLETON, MS
|
11U-AAA | 12-9-2 |
3 |
East Coast Sox 12U Select
Columbus, MS
|
12U-AAA | 12-6-0 |
4 |
Ecru Express
Ecru, MS
|
12U-A | 3-23-1 |
5 |
NA Bulldogs White
New Albany, MS
|
12U-A | 12-34-1 |
6 |
North Mississippi Naturals
Iuka, MS
|
12U-AA | 25-19-2 |
7 |
North MS Warriors
Saltillo, MS
|
12U-AA | 23-26-0 |
8 |
Showtime Bulls
RAMER, TN
|
12U-A | 15-14-1 |