All games at Signature Park moved to South Gwinnett Park due to restroom issues.
Schedule revised online
All games will start on time.
Two Saturday pool games followed by Sunday single elimination bracket.
If there are enough teams to split divisions into American and National we will do so.
The new Grand Slam Champions and Finalist rings will be awarded in each age group.
Entry fee is required when you register your team. In the event of a complete rain out, a $75 admin fee will be deducted from your team refund.
Text Tim Gaines at 770-231-0176 for more info. Colton Harrelson is also available at 404-694-5212.
These special arrangements and discounted rates are only available via this website.
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 6/12 9:00 AM | Rabbit Hill Park 2 | 0 Bases Loaded Prospects Academy 12u | 13 North Gwinnett Bulldogs | ||
Game 2 6/12 11:00 AM | Rabbit Hill Park 2 | 2 Bases Loaded Prospects Academy 12u | 18 The Hood 12u | ||
Game 3 6/12 1:00 PM | Rabbit Hill Park 2 | 6 Macon Pain | 8 North Gwinnett Bulldogs | ||
Game 4 6/12 3:00 PM | Rabbit Hill Park 2 | 4 Macon Pain | 3 The Hood 12u |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | North Gwinnett Bulldogs | 2-0-0 | 6 | 9 | 18 |
2 | Macon Pain | 1-1-0 | 11 | -1 | 10 |
3 | The Hood 12u | 1-1-0 | 6 | 6 | 13 |
4 | Bases Loaded Prospects Academy 12u | 0-2-0 | 31 | -14 | 2 |
1 | North Gwinnett Bulldogs | 6 |
4 | Bases Loaded Prospects Academy | 0 |
2 | Macon Pain | 14 |
3 | The Hood 12u | 17 |
North Gwinnett Bulldogs | 1 |
The Hood 12u | 9 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 6/12 |
2 6/12 |
3 | Total |
8 | Bright, Tyler | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
13 | Dale, Dimitri | 0.1 | 0.1 | ||
15 | Joseph, Kaleb | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
21 | Lawrence, Jackson | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
0 | Sterdivant, JaMyh | 0.1 | 0.1 | ||
31 | Williams, Jakaii | 0.1 | 0.1 | ||
Total | 4.0 | 3.0 | 7.0 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 6/12 |
2 6/12 |
3 6/13 |
Total |
17 | Bryant, C J | 1.2 | 1.2 | ||
22 | Bryson, Landon | 1.2 | 1.2 | ||
13 | Cohran, Jaxon Reed | 2.0 | 1.1 | 3.1 | |
9 | Greenway, Braxton | 2.1 | 2.1 | ||
44 | Justice, Jaxen | 0.1 | 2.2 | 3.0 | |
8 | Makowski, William | 2.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | |
Total | 6.0 | 5.0 | 4.0 | 15.0 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 6/12 |
2 6/12 |
3 | Total |
3 | Beaulieu, Jace | 0.2 | 0.2 | ||
14 | McMillan, Davis | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
20 | Miller, Brody | 4.0 | 4.0 | ||
15 | Sellers, Graydon | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
26 | Tapp, Brice | 2.1 | 2.1 | ||
Total | 4.0 | 6.0 | 10.0 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 6/12 |
2 6/12 |
3 6/13 |
Total |
24 | Branicki, Matthew | 0.1 | 0.1 | ||
11 | Clark, Lucas | 4.0 | 4.0 | ||
16 | Henry `, Pearce | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
2 | Hinton, Jayden | 1.2 | 1.2 | ||
42 | McGrath, Quint | 0.2 | 0.2 | ||
27 | Moorhead, Luke | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
5 | Page, Ty | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
99 | Sharp, James | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
Total | 3.0 | 4.2 | 4.0 | 11.2 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Archer Premier Baseball 7U
Dacula, GA
|
8U-A KP | 4-3-1 |
2 |
Bullpen Baseball-Roop
Madison, GA
|
8U-A KP | 4-7-2 |
3 |
Hopewell Hawks Premier
Milton, GA
|
8U-AA KP | 0-14-0 |
4 |
Level 5 Legends 8
Athens, GA
|
8U-AA KP | 8-5-0 |
5 |
Meridian Panthers
Lilburn, GA
|
8U-AAA KP | 9-3-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Archer Elite Baseball
Dacula, GA
|
11U-AA | 26-12-0 |
2 |
GBA Spiked 9 11U at Collins Hill
Suwanee, GA
|
11U-AA | 3-13-1 |
3 |
Georgia Drive
Loganville, GA
|
11U-AA | 9-10-0 |
4 |
Sharon Springs Academy Spartans - Soliday
Cumming, GA
|
11U-AA | 21-7-1 |
5 |
Titans Blue - Ray
Marietta, GA
|
11U-AA | 7-12-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Ambush Baseball
Jefferson, GA
|
11U-AAA | 17-8-1 |
2 |
Archer Select Baseball
Dacula, GA
|
11U-Major | 16-11-0 |
3 |
NYO Warriors
Atlanta, GA
|
11U-AAA | 10-3-0 |
4 |
USA Scout 11u(Odak)
Cumming, GA
|
11U-AAA | 18-5-3 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Bases Loaded Prospects Academy 12u
Villa Rica, GA
|
12U-AA | 0-6-0 |
2 |
Macon Pain
Macon, GA
|
12U-AAA | 17-8-0 |
3 |
North Gwinnett Bulldogs
Suwanee, GA
|
12U-AAA | 24-16-0 |
4 |
The Hood 12u
Smyrna, GA
|
12U-AAA | 9-4-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
360 Hawks 13U Grey
Lawrenceville, GA
|
13U-AA | 15-15-0 |
2 |
Apalachee Wildcats
Winder, GA
|
13U-AA | 6-5-0 |
3 |
Macon Pain
Macon, GA
|
13U-AA | 23-14-1 |
4 |
Smyrna Slammers
Smyrna, GA
|
13U-AA | 1-10-0 |
5 |
Storm Baseball Club
Lilburn, GA
|
13U-AA | 29-14-1 |
6 |
Tigers baseball Olson
Gainesville, GA
|
13U-AA | 11-3-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Ambush Baseball
Jefferson, GA
|
13U-AAA | 8-4-1 |
2 |
Buford Wolves
flowery branch, GA
|
13U-AAA | 5-3-0 |
3 |
Dunwoody Diablos Gold- Rueckel
Dunwoody, GA
|
13U-AAA | 6-9-0 |
4 |
Norcross Blue Devils
Norcross, GA
|
13U-AAA | 9-15-2 |
5 |
Onward
Jefferson, GA
|
13U-AAA | 15-18-2 |
6 |
QAB Select
Flowery Branch, GA
|
13U-AAA | 9-7-0 |
7 |
Renz Baseball Academy
Dacula, GA
|
13U-AAA | 12-20-2 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
14U Ocee TG DBacks
Johns Creek, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 4-1-0 |
2 |
14u Team Rawlings Ga Prospects
Commerce, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 7-5-0 |
3 |
Big Fly
Atlanta, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 2-8-0 |
4 |
BigStix Gamers
McDonough, GA
|
13U-Major | 5-0-0 |
5 |
GBA Spiked 9 14U at Collins Hill
Suwanee, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 8-9-1 |
6 |
Georgia Hitmen
Winder, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 0-11-0 |
7 |
Hardknox Orioles 14u
McDonough, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 16-9-3 |
8 |
Home Plate Wesolowski
brooks, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 6-13-1 |
9 |
Line Drive Academy 14U
Cleveland, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 7-8-2 |
10 |
MC Bulldogs
Madison, GA
|
13U-Major | 2-1-0 |
11 |
Midway Wolverines
Cumming, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 5-7-1 |
12 |
USA Scout(Odak/Burge)
Cartersville, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 12-20-2 |
13 |
Vipers Baseball Rhule
Covington, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 5-7-2 |
14 |
West Ga Aces
Villa Rica, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 13-6-0 |
15 |
West Ga Titans
Villa Rica, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 1-4-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Broncos
Lawrenceville, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 6-6-0 |
2 |
Copperheads
Cumming, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 5-30-1 |
3 |
diamond jaxx
Winder, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 16-13-0 |
4 |
Georgia Mudcats
Cumming, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 25-16-0 |
5 |
Georgia Prospects Powered by CCB
Emerson, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 6-2-0 |
6 |
Georgia Stars Baseball Academy
Norcross, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 8-14-0 |
7 |
Prospects
Macon, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 3-1-0 |
8 |
Roswell Hornets
Roswell, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 2-6-0 |
9 |
SHOWSTOPPER PROSPECTS
Smiths station, AL
|
15U-OPEN | 4-12-2 |
10 |
Velo Factory 15U
Clarkesville, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 11-4-0 |
11 |
YBC-South
Forsyth, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 4-0-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
17u Bash Express
Conyers, GA
|
17U-OPEN | 5-8-1 |
2 |
Atlanta Bangerz (American Team)
Forest Park, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 5-5-1 |
3 |
Blazing Phoenix 17U
Johns Creek, GA
|
17U-OPEN | 8-10-0 |
4 |
COC
commerce, GA
|
17U-OPEN | 4-6-0 |
5 |
Dacula Falcons-Perry
Dacula, GA
|
17U-OPEN | 30-7-3 |
6 |
ES Monarchs Powered by CCB
MARIETTA, GA
|
17U-OPEN | 1-5-1 |
7 |
GA CHOP 16s
Kennesaw, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 0-8-2 |
8 |
Georgia Liberty
Dacula, GA
|
17U-OPEN | 25-14-0 |
9 |
Georgia Stars Baseball Academy
Norcross, GA
|
17U-OPEN | 5-9-1 |
10 |
Georgia Yard Goats
Cumming, GA
|
17U-OPEN | 36-29-4 |
11 |
Gwinnett Outlaws
Buford, GA
|
17U-OPEN | 4-14-1 |
12 |
Indians Baseball
Dahlonega, GA
|
17U-OPEN | 4-6-0 |
13 |
LC Mudcats
Valley, AL
|
17U-OPEN | 15-2-0 |
14 |
Phoenix Elite 17u SC
Social Circle, GA
|
17U-OPEN | 17-16-0 |
15 |
Phoenix Elite 17u Suwanee
Suwanee, GA
|
17U-OPEN | 7-18-0 |
16 |
Precision Baseball 17u Caleb
Alpharetta, GA
|
17U-OPEN | 2-10-0 |
17 |
Redbirds Baseball Club
Brentwood, TN
|
17U-OPEN | 4-1-0 |
18 |
Suwanee WarHawks
Suwanee, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 3-4-1 |