Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
GA - Dacula
Archer Select Baseball
11 & Under Elite
Head Coach: Dusty Hayes
Record
W-L-T 16-11-0
Win % .593
Avg Finish 3.00
Ranking Points 75
Stats
Avg Runs Scored 5.96
Avg Runs Allowed 5.07
Avg Runs Difference 0.89
Runs Scored 161
Runs Allowed 137
Place Date Event Division W-L-T
5 9/13/2020 GWINNETT/HALL CO. SUNDAY SERIES WEEK 1 12U-OPEN 1-1-0
1 10/4/2020 GWINNETT/HALL CO. SUNDAY SERIES WEEK 4 12U-OPEN 3-0-0
1 10/24/2020 18th ANNUAL BOO BALL INVITATIONAL 12U-OPEN 4-1-0
2 2/27/2021 SPRING TRAINING IN GWINNETT 12U-OPEN 2-2-0
3 3/27/2021 GWINNETT'S MARCH MADNESS 12U-N 1-1-0
3 5/22/2021 THE GWINNETT INVITATIONAL 12U-N 1-2-0
10 6/5/2021 2021 NORTH GEORGIA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS 12U-N 2-2-0
2 6/12/2021 JUNE JAM SUMMER SERIES WEEK 2 11U-N 2-2-0
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
5 6 1-1-0 8 5.50 5.50 0.00
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 9/13 3:00 PM Rabbit Hill Park 2 3 Archer Select Baseball 4 Mountain View 6th Grade Bears
Game #2 9/13 5:00 PM Rabbit Hill Park 2 8 Archer Select Baseball 7 Dawson dingers
Number Player Age
1 Dylan Schoenthal 11
2 Hayden Kelly 11
3 Zac Cuneio 11
4 Wes Hayes 11
8 Sean Martell 11
9 Logan Peralta 11
10 Tripp Sapp 11
11 Hudson Weese 11
12 Landon Tropf 11
15 Logan Schoenthal 11
34 Zane Deason 11
99 Jayden Sullens 11
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
1 13 3-0-0 12 9.67 5.00 4.67
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 10/4 9:00 AM Rabbit Hill Park 2 9 Archer Select Baseball 5 North Gwinnett Bulldogs
Game #2 10/4 1:00 PM Rabbit Hill Park 2 8 Archer Select Baseball 7 Atlanta AquaSox
Game #3 10/4 7:00 PM Rabbit Hill Park 2 12 Archer Select Baseball 3 Home Plate West 12U
Number Player Age
1 Dylan Schoenthal 11
2 Hayden Kelly 11
3 Zac Cuneio 11
4 Wes Hayes 11
8 Sean Martell 11
9 Logan Peralta 11
10 Tripp Sapp 11
11 Hudson Weese 11
12 Landon Tropf 11
15 Logan Schoenthal 11
34 Zane Deason 11
99 Jayden Sullens 11
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
1 16 4-1-0 8 5.40 2.60 2.80
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 10/24 3:00 PM Rabbit Hill Park 2 3 Archer Select Baseball 5 643 DP Jaguars 12u Pagan
Game #2 10/24 7:15 PM Rabbit Hill Park 2 4 Archer Select Baseball 1 11U Hopewell Hawks Elite
Game #3 10/25 1:00 PM Rabbit Hill Park 2 8 Archer Select Baseball 1 Archer Wilson
Game #4 10/25 5:00 PM Rabbit Hill Park 2 7 Archer Select Baseball 3 Brookwood Broncos 12U
Game #5 10/25 7:00 PM Rabbit Hill Park 2 5 Archer Select Baseball 3 643 DP Jaguars 12u Pagan
Number Player Age
1 Dylan Schoenthal 11
2 Hayden Kelly 11
3 Zac Cuneio 11
4 Wes Hayes 11
8 Sean Martell 11
9 Logan Peralta 11
10 Tripp Sapp 11
11 Hudson Weese 11
12 Landon Tropf 11
15 Logan Schoenthal 11
34 Zane Deason 11
99 Jayden Sullens 11
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
2 6 2-2-0 12 6.25 6.00 0.25
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 2/27 3:00 PM Dacula Park 5 4 Archer Select Baseball 7 Devine Baseball
Game #2 2/27 5:00 PM Dacula Park 5 12 Archer Select Baseball 0 Homeplate Chili Dogs 12U Mallett
Game #3 2/28 2:00 PM Baycreek Park 3 7 Archer Select Baseball 6 Brookwood-Layson
Game #4 2/28 4:00 PM Baycreek Park 3 2 Archer Select Baseball 11 Devine Baseball
Number Player Age
1 Dylan Schoenthal 11
2 Hayden Kelly 11
3 Zac Cuneio 11
4 Wes Hayes 11
8 Sean Martell 11
9 Logan Peralta 11
10 Tripp Sapp 11
11 Hudson Weese 11
12 Landon Tropf 11
15 Logan Schoenthal 11
34 Zane Deason 11
99 Jayden Sullens 11
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
3 11 1-1-0 6 3.50 3.50 0.00
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 3/27 9:00 AM Harbins Park 6 6 Archer Select Baseball 5 Outlaws 12U Haynes
Game #2 3/27 11:00 AM Harbins Park 6 1 Archer Select Baseball 2 12u Five Star Generals
Number Player Age
1 Dylan Schoenthal 11
2 Hayden Kelly 11
3 Zac Cuneio 11
4 Wes Hayes 11
8 Sean Martell 11
9 Logan Peralta 11
10 Tripp Sapp 11
11 Hudson Weese 11
12 Landon Tropf 11
15 Logan Schoenthal 11
34 Zane Deason 11
99 Jayden Sullens 11
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
3 5 1-2-0 12 5.00 4.33 0.67
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 5/22 9:00 AM Bethesda Park 9 12 Archer Select Baseball 2 Georgia Stars Baseball Academy
Game #2 5/22 1:00 PM Bethesda Park 9 2 Archer Select Baseball 8 Oregon Park Rangers
Game #3 5/23 12:00 PM Bethesda Park 9 1 Archer Select Baseball 3 Oconee Wood Ducks
Number Player Age
1 Dylan Schoenthal 11
2 Hayden Kelly 11
3 Zac Cuneio 11
4 Wes Hayes 11
8 Sean Martell 11
9 Logan Peralta 11
10 Tripp Sapp 11
11 Hudson Weese 11
12 Landon Tropf 11
15 Logan Schoenthal 11
34 Zane Deason 11
99 Jayden Sullens 11
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
10 12 2-2-0 12 6.50 8.25 -1.75
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 6/5 9:00 AM Cherokee Bluffs High School 2 12 Archer Select Baseball 8 North Gwinnett Bulldogs
Game #2 6/5 11:00 AM Cherokee Bluffs High School 2 1 Archer Select Baseball 10 Macon Pain
Game #3 6/6 1:00 PM Cherokee Bluffs High School 1 12 Archer Select Baseball 1 Meridian Athletics 11U
Game #4 6/6 5:00 PM Cherokee Bluffs High School 1 1 Archer Select Baseball 14 Brookwood Broncos 12U
Number Player Age
1 Dylan Schoenthal 11
2 Hayden Kelly 11
3 Zac Cuneio 11
4 Wes Hayes 11
8 Sean Martell 11
9 Logan Peralta 11
10 Tripp Sapp 11
11 Hudson Weese 11
12 Landon Tropf 11
15 Logan Schoenthal 11
34 Zane Deason 11
99 Jayden Sullens 11
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
2 6 2-2-0 9 5.25 5.25 0.00
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 6/12 9:00 AM Harbins Park 6 9 Archer Select Baseball 10 NYO Warriors
Game #2 6/12 11:00 AM Harbins Park 6 6 Archer Select Baseball 1 Ambush Baseball
Game #3 6/13 12:00 PM Harbins Park 6 5 Archer Select Baseball 4 NYO Warriors
Game #4 6/13 2:00 PM Harbins Park 6 1 Archer Select Baseball 6 USA Scout 11u(Odak)
Number Player Age
1 Dylan Schoenthal 11
2 Hayden Kelly 11
3 Zac Cuneio 11
4 Wes Hayes 11
5 Lance Boyer 11
6 Burke Seagraves 11
8 Sean Martell 11
9 Logan Peralta 11
10 Tripp Sapp 11
11 Hudson Weese 11
12 Landon Tropf 11
15 Logan Schoenthal 11
34 Zane Deason 11
99 Jayden Sullens 11