Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
CONTACT: MIKE NARMOUR @ 662-552-5265
mikenarmour@aol.com
DELL DAVES @ 662-299-4279
ddaves7@gmail.com
GARY LEATHERS @ 662-401-9170
Gml9@bellsouth.net
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 6/18 10:00 AM | BP GIBSON | 8 Booneville 12u Allstars | 6 Tupelo Thrive 12u | ||
Game 2 6/18 10:00 AM | BP STEEL DIVE | 2 Diamond Cutters | 19 Saltillo Tigers 12U | ||
Game 3 6/18 11:40 AM | BP GIBSON | 7 Oak grove Motivators | 5 Tupelo Thrive 12u | ||
Game 4 6/18 1:20 PM | BP GIBSON | 4 Oak grove Motivators | 10 Saltillo Tigers 12U | ||
Game 5 6/18 1:20 PM | BP STEEL DIVE | 6 Booneville 12u Allstars | 7 Diamond Cutters |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Saltillo Tigers 12U | 2-0-0 | 6 | 13 | 20 |
2 | Booneville 12u Allstars | 1-1-0 | 13 | 1 | 14 |
3 | Oak grove Motivators | 1-1-0 | 15 | -4 | 11 |
4 | Diamond Cutters | 1-1-0 | 25 | -6 | 9 |
5 | Tupelo Thrive 12u | 0-2-0 | 15 | -4 | 11 |
4 | Diamond Cutters | 13 |
5 | Tupelo Thrive 12u | 18 |
1 | Saltillo Tigers 12U | 15 |
Tupelo Thrive 12u | 3 |
2 | Booneville 12u Allstars | 4 |
3 | Oak grove Motivators | 6 |
Saltillo Tigers 12U | 10 |
Oak grove Motivators | 6 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 6/18 |
2 6/18 |
3 | Total |
4 | Bruce-Akins, Jo | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
15 | Childs, Asa | 0.2 | 0.2 | ||
7 | Russell, Braden | 1.1 | 1.1 | ||
33 | Wallis, Whit | 3.0 | 3.0 | ||
Total | 2.0 | 4.0 | 6.0 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 6/18 |
2 6/18 |
3 6/18 |
Total |
1 | Brown, Conner | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
25 | Davis, Brody | 1.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | |
31 | Elkins, Carson | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
23 | Hammond, Bryce | 3.0 | 3.0 | ||
13 | Marsh, Wade | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
Total | 4.0 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 11.0 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 6/18 |
2 6/18 |
3 6/18 |
Total |
15 | Adams, Archer | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
26 | Douglas, Koen | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
99 | Evers, Carson | 3.0 | 3.0 | ||
16 | Tapp, Jordan | 3.0 | 3.0 | ||
Total | 3.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 9.0 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 6/18 |
2 6/18 |
3 6/18 |
Total |
15 | Callens, Neal | 3.0 | 3.0 | ||
07 | Henley, Collin | 2.2 | 2.2 | ||
28 | Pratt, Kaiden | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
12 | Stanfield, Joshua | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
37 | Williams, Dorjena | 2.1 | 2.1 | ||
Total | 3.1 | 3.0 | 3.2 | 10.0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Blaze Baseball
Hamilton, AL
|
7U-A | 0-3-0 |
2 |
Rankin Raptors
Brandon, MS
|
7U-AAA | 32-9-0 |
3 |
Rippers
Flowood, MS
|
7U-AA | 20-16-1 |
4 |
Saltillo Storm 7U
Saltillo, MS
|
7U-AA | 29-16-0 |
5 |
Tupelo Rangers
Tupelo, MS
|
7U-AA | 39-16-0 |
6 |
VELO 6u Red
Hernando, MS
|
6U-OPEN | 1-2-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Batters Box 8u Black
Collierville, TN
|
8U-KP | 2-2-0 |
2 |
Kenny Cardinals
coritnh, MS
|
9U-A | 4-12-0 |
3 |
Travelers
Houston, MS
|
9U-A | 4-21-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Booneville 10u Allstars
Booneville, MS
|
10U-AS | 5-5-0 |
2 |
Mathiston All Stars
Mathiston, MS
|
10U-AS | 3-3-1 |
3 |
McNairy Mafia
Ramer, TN
|
9U-AA | 13-9-1 |
4 |
Pontotoc allstar
Pontotoc, MS
|
10U-AS | 1-5-0 |
5 |
Southern Sluggers
Mantachie, MS
|
10U-A | 13-32-0 |
6 |
VELO/TG 9 White
Hernando, MS
|
10U-A | 4-0-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Central MS Bandits
Carthage, MS
|
11U-A | 7-25-0 |
2 |
Collierville Dragons Clark 11U
Collierville, TN
|
11U-A | 2-2-0 |
3 |
LJC DYBB
Laurel, MS
|
11U-A | 1-2-0 |
4 |
Mississippi Studs
Kosciusko, MS
|
11U-A | 3-17-0 |
5 |
Tish county Redbirds
Belmont, MS
|
11U-A | 15-11-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Booneville 12u Allstars
Booneville, MS
|
12U-AS | 2-4-0 |
2 |
Diamond Cutters
Ripley, MS
|
12U-A | 3-7-0 |
3 |
Oak grove Motivators
Hattiesburg, MS
|
12U-A | 11-11-0 |
4 |
Saltillo Tigers 12U
Saltillo, MS
|
12U-A | 21-24-3 |
5 |
Tupelo Thrive 12u
Tupelo, MS
|
12U-A | 6-28-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Ballers
Lexington, TN
|
13U-AA | 17-8-2 |
2 |
Houston travelers
Houston, MS
|
13U-A | 9-17-0 |
3 |
Knights 2027 Tatum
Oxford, MS
|
13U-AA | 0-8-0 |
4 |
Mooreville Expos
Mooreville, MS
|
13U-A | 1-11-0 |
5 |
MS Braves
Houlka, MS
|
13U-A | 10-36-1 |
6 |
New Albany Bulldogs White
New Albany, MS
|
13U-AA | 21-21-2 |
7 |
Tupelo Thrive 13u
Tupelo, MS
|
13U-AA | 31-18-2 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
373 Cubs
Hamilton, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 13-6-1 |
2 |
EBC 13u-Hicks
New Albany, MS
|
14U-AA | 3-7-0 |
3 |
Mississippi Starz
New Albany, MS
|
14U-AA | 6-5-0 |
4 |
Rampage
Louisville, MS
|
14U-AA | 7-6-1 |
5 |
Sandlot Legends
Saltillo, MS
|
14U-AA | 14-9-1 |
6 |
Tri County
Eupora, MS
|
14U-AA | 0-14-1 |
7 |
Wow Factors Deep south 14u
Tupelo, MS
|
14U-AAA | 6-9-0 |