Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
MS - Brandon
Rankin Raptors
7 & Under "AAA"
Head Coach: Paul Holley
Record
W-L-T 13-2-0
Win % .867
Avg Finish 1.00
Ranking Points 40
Stats
Avg Runs Scored 17.00
Avg Runs Allowed 4.80
Avg Runs Difference 12.20
Runs Scored 255
Runs Allowed 72
Place Date Event Division W-L-T
1 9/18/2021 82 CHALLENGE BULLDOG BASH SATURDAY ONLY ( RINGS ) 7U-OPEN 2-0-0
1 9/25/2021 Central MS - Super Slam Qualifier - Presented by The Tournament Team 8U-A 4-0-0
3 10/9/2021 82 CHALLENGE UMPIRE APPRECIATION DAY ( SATURDAY ONLY ) 8U-OPEN 2-2-0
1 10/16/2021 Central MS - Fall State Tournament - Presented by The The Tournament Team 7U-OPEN 5-0-0
  2/19/2022 South MS - 7th Annual Snowball Classic (Saturday Only) - Presented by The Tournament Team 7U-OPEN 0-0-0
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
1 9 2-0-0 21 21.00 3.00 18.00
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 9/18 11:10 AM Ivy park 8 21 Rankin Raptors 6 Houston Bullets
Game #2 9/18 1:30 PM Ivy park 8 21 Rankin Raptors 0 Starkville Strikers
Number Player Age
2 David Shearer 8
4 Carter Best 7
5 Harmon McVay 7
7 Wesley McGowin 7
9 Waylon White 7
10 John Walters 7
11 Graham Slawson 7
21 Paul Holley 7
22 Evan Annison 7
23 Ivan Reihle 7
24 Baylor McCaleb 7
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
1 13 4-0-0 21 18.25 5.25 13.00
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 9/25 10:00 AM Magee Sports Complex 5 21 Rankin Raptors 7 MS Bulls- Pugh
Game #2 9/25 12:10 PM Magee Sports Complex 5 18 Rankin Raptors 3 MS Yankees 8U- Navy
Game #3 9/25 4:30 PM Magee Sports Complex 6 19 Rankin Raptors 8 MS Yankees 8U- Navy
Game #4 9/25 6:40 PM Magee Sports Complex 6 15 Rankin Raptors 3 Jackson Royals
Number Player Age
2 David Shearer 8
4 Carter Best 7
5 Harmon McVay 7
7 Wesley McGowin 7
9 Waylon White 7
10 John Walters 7
11 Graham Slawson 7
21 Paul Holley 7
22 Evan Annison 7
23 Ivan Reihle 7
24 Baylor McCaleb 7
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
3 6 2-2-0 18 12.75 9.75 3.00
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 10/9 11:20 AM Winona Rec Park 7 11 Rankin Raptors 1 UBA 8U
Game #2 10/9 2:50 PM Winona Rec Park 7 18 Rankin Raptors 19 Neshoba Crush
Game #3 10/9 4:00 PM Winona Rec Park 7 12 Rankin Raptors 1 UBA 8U
Game #4 10/9 6:20 PM Winona Rec Park 7 10 Rankin Raptors 18 NWR Express 8U
Number Player Age
2 David Shearer 8
4 Carter Best 7
5 Harmon McVay 7
7 Wesley McGowin 7
9 Waylon White 7
10 John Walters 7
11 Graham Slawson 7
21 Paul Holley 7
22 Evan Annison 7
23 Ivan Reihle 7
24 Baylor McCaleb 7
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
1 12 5-0-0 21 17.80 1.20 16.60
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 10/16 10:00 AM Shiloh Park 6 21 Rankin Raptors 1 Hammerheads
Game #2 10/16 11:10 AM Shiloh Park 6 21 Rankin Raptors 0 Madison County Thunder-ROYAL
Game #3 10/17 10:10 AM Pearl Youth Baseball Association 4 21 Rankin Raptors 3 Simpson County Cardinals
Game #4 10/17 12:30 PM Pearl Youth Baseball Association 5 14 Rankin Raptors 2 Canes
Game #5 10/17 1:40 PM Pearl Youth Baseball Association 5 12 Rankin Raptors 0 Knights Knation - Snow
Number Player Age
2 David Shearer 8
4 Carter Best 7
5 Harmon McVay 7
7 Wesley McGowin 7
9 Waylon White 7
10 John Walters 7
11 Graham Slawson 7
21 Paul Holley 7
22 Evan Annison 7
23 Ivan Reihle 7
24 Baylor McCaleb 7
Number Player Age
2 David Shearer 8
4 Carter Best 7
5 Harmon McVay 7
7 Wesley McGowin 7
9 Waylon White 7
10 John Walters 7
11 Graham Slawson 7
21 Paul Holley 7
22 Evan Annison 7
23 Ivan Reihle 7
24 Baylor McCaleb 7