Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
MS - Flowood
Rippers
7 & Under "AA"
Head Coach: Tim Neese
Record
W-L-T 20-16-1
Win % .554
Avg Finish 3.00
Ranking Points 90
Stats
Avg Runs Scored 12.38
Avg Runs Allowed 10.81
Avg Runs Difference 1.57
Runs Scored 458
Runs Allowed 400
Place Date Event Division W-L-T
2 9/18/2021 Central MS - Fall Classic 7U-OPEN 3-2-0
6 10/16/2021 Central MS - Fall State Tournament - Presented by The The Tournament Team 7U-OPEN 1-2-0
2 2/19/2022 South MS - 7th Annual Snowball Classic (Saturday Only) - Presented by The Tournament Team 7U-OPEN 2-2-0
1 3/4/2022 Central MS - March Madness - Presented by The Tournament Team 7U-AA 3-1-0
12 3/25/2022 Central MS - SUPER SLAM #1 - Hosted by The Tournament Team 8U-A 0-3-0
3 4/1/2022 Saturday Series #2 - One Day Dinger Fest - Presented by Mpact Sports - Making A Difference 8U-A 2-2-0
6 5/13/2022 Central MS - Boys of Summer - Presented by The Tournament Team 8U-A 1-2-0
1 6/10/2022 MISSISSIPPI STATE TOURNAMENT 7A, 7AA, 8UKP, 9A, 9AAA,10AAA, 11AAA, 13AA, 13AAA , 14AA, 14AAA 7U-AA 5-0-1
2 6/17/2022 JUNE JAM CLASSIC ( FRIDAY NIGHT AND SATURDAY ONLY ) 7U-OPEN 3-2-0
# Player Age Status
1 Ethan Degelman 7 and 9 months Active
2 Parks Shiyou 7 and 5 months Active
3 Titus Neese 7 and 10 months Active
6 Charley Robinson 8 and 5 months Active
7 Matthew Welch 7 and 6 months Active
9 Walton Wilkins 8 and 5 months Active
10 Trace Posey 7 and 9 months Active
17 Joshua Flynn 7 and 8 months Active
26 Cameron Stamps 8 and 4 months Active
51 Cruze Jones 7 and 7 months Active
99 Christian Burnside 8 and 5 months Active
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
2 9 3-2-0 21 17.20 14.40 2.80
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 9/18 11:50 AM Clinton Traceway Parks SB3 20 Rippers 5 Madison Blue Jays
Game #2 9/18 1:00 PM Clinton Traceway Parks SB3 16 Rippers 17 Knights Knation - Snow
Game #3 9/18 2:10 PM Clinton Traceway Parks SB3 21 Rippers 18 Canes
Game #4 9/18 3:20 PM Clinton Traceway Parks SB3 21 Rippers 12 Clinton Reds
Game #5 9/18 5:40 PM Clinton Traceway Parks SB4 8 Rippers 20 Knights Knation - Snow
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
6 4 1-2-0 18 12.67 16.00 -3.33
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 10/16 10:00 AM Shiloh Park 5 12 Rippers 17 Canes
Game #2 10/16 12:20 PM Shiloh Park 5 18 Rippers 15 Simpson County Cardinals
Game #3 10/17 9:00 AM Pearl Youth Baseball Association 5 8 Rippers 16 Clinton Reds
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
2 7 2-2-0 18 14.25 10.25 4.00
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 2/19 10:35 AM Magee Sports Complex 6 12 Rippers 14 Simpson County Cardinals
Game #2 2/19 12:45 PM Magee Sports Complex 6 18 Rippers 6 7U MS Bulls-Hunt
Game #3 2/19 4:00 PM Magee Sports Complex 6 17 Rippers 7 ESA Jays 14
Game #4 2/19 6:10 PM Magee Sports Complex 6 10 Rippers 14 Knights Knation - Snow
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
1 9 3-1-0 20 13.75 8.75 5.00
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 3/5 10:00 AM Shiloh Park 6 4 Rippers 13 Canes
Game #2 3/5 12:00 PM Shiloh Park 6 20 Rippers 4 Cannon Ballers
Game #3 3/5 2:00 PM Shiloh Park 6 16 Rippers 4 Knights Knation - Harkins
Game #4 3/5 4:00 PM Shiloh Park 6 15 Rippers 14 7U MS Bulls-Hunt
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
12 8 0-3-0 8 4.67 11.00 -6.33
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 3/26 3:25 PM Shiloh Park 8 8 Rippers 9 Bandits
Game #2 3/26 4:30 PM Shiloh Park 8 5 Rippers 15 Greenwood Braves
Game #3 3/27 4:20 PM Shiloh Park 7 1 Rippers 9 Knights Knation - Snow
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
3 7 2-2-0 17 12.50 12.75 -0.25
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 4/2 12:10 PM Flowood Liberty Park 1 15 Rippers 11 Mississippi Cubs - Miller
Game #2 4/2 1:15 PM Flowood Liberty Park 1 8 Rippers 9 MS Cardinals
Game #3 4/2 3:25 PM Flowood Liberty Park 1 17 Rippers 12 Mississippi Cubs - Miller
Game #4 4/2 4:30 PM Flowood Liberty Park 1 10 Rippers 19 Mississippi Cubs - Coltrain
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
6 5 1-2-0 15 10.00 11.00 -1.00
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 5/14 12:00 PM Pearl Youth Baseball Association 2 15 Rippers 13 East Mississippi Aces
Game #2 5/14 4:00 PM Pearl Youth Baseball Association 2 5 Rippers 9 MS Yankees 8U- Navy
Game #3 5/14 5:00 PM Pearl Youth Baseball Association 1 10 Rippers 11 MS Yankees 8U- Navy
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
1 33 5-0-1 14 12.00 8.17 3.83
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 6/10 8:30 PM The Quarry 2 14 Rippers 14 Scrappers Baseball
Game #2 6/11 11:10 AM The Quarry 5 11 Rippers 10 Meridian Cubbies
Game #3 6/11 3:50 PM The Quarry 5 14 Rippers 4 Meridian Cubbies
Game #4 6/11 6:10 PM The Quarry 5 9 Rippers 5 Scrappers Baseball
Game #5 6/12 12:20 PM The Quarry 5 11 Rippers 5 East Coast Sox 7U
Game #6 6/12 4:20 PM The Quarry 5 13 Rippers 11 East Coast Sox 7U
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
2 8 3-2-0 14 11.20 7.60 3.60
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 6/18 12:15 PM Bank Plus Sportsplex at Ballard Park RENASANT 10 Rippers 13 Tupelo Rangers
Game #2 6/18 2:25 PM Bank Plus Sportsplex at Ballard Park RENASANT 14 Rippers 0 Blaze Baseball
Game #3 6/18 4:35 PM Bank Plus Sportsplex at Ballard Park RENASANT 14 Rippers 0 Blaze Baseball
Game #4 6/18 6:45 PM Bank Plus Sportsplex at Ballard Park RENASANT 11 Rippers 8 Tupelo Rangers
Game #5 6/18 7:50 PM Bank Plus Sportsplex at Ballard Park RENASANT 7 Rippers 17 Rankin Raptors