Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
CONTACT: DELL DAVES @ 662-299-4279
OR ddaves@gmail.com
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 6/4 9:00 AM | BNA Bank Park 7 | 0 Pontotoc Sluggers | 7 Saltillo Dirtbags | ||
Game 2 6/4 10:45 AM | BNA Bank Park 7 | 9 Canes Southeast MS 13u Black | 3 Mississippi Bucks | ||
Game 3 6/4 12:30 PM | BNA Bank Park 7 | 0 Pontotoc Sluggers | 7 Tuscaloosa Tribe | ||
Game 4 6/4 2:15 PM | BNA Bank Park 7 | 5 Canes Southeast MS 13u Black | 12 Tuscaloosa Tribe | ||
Game 5 6/4 2:15 PM | BNA Bank Park 8 | 5 Mississippi Bucks | 2 Saltillo Dirtbags |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tuscaloosa Tribe | 2-0-0 | 5 | 14 | 17 |
2 | Mississippi Bucks | 1-1-0 | 11 | -3 | 8 |
3 | Saltillo Dirtbags | 1-1-0 | 5 | 4 | 9 |
4 | Canes Southeast MS 13u Black | 1-1-0 | 15 | -1 | 14 |
5 | Pontotoc Sluggers | 0-2-0 | 14 | -14 | 0 |
1 | Tuscaloosa Tribe | 9 |
4 | Canes Southeast MS 13u Black | 1 |
2 | Mississippi Bucks | 9 |
3 | Saltillo Dirtbags | 10 |
Tuscaloosa Tribe | 14 |
Saltillo Dirtbags | 2 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 6/4 |
2 6/4 |
3 | Total |
21 | Mann, Cohen | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
17 | Owens, Merritt | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
28 | Romero, Jake | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
41 | Stepp, Eli | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
15 | Stevens, Hunter | 3.0 | 3.0 | ||
Total | 4.0 | 4.0 | 8.0 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 6/4 |
2 6/4 |
3 | Total |
16 | Bolden, John Walt | 1.2 | 1.2 | ||
3 | Cox, Ryan | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
21 | Liston, Addison | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
6 | Ross, Jones | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
12 | Vanderburg, Grayson | 0.1 | 0.1 | ||
Total | 3.0 | 4.0 | 7.0 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 6/4 |
2 6/4 |
3 6/4 |
Total |
21 | Bailey, Jacob | 0.2 | 0.2 | ||
11 | Brewer, Doss | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
8 | Cross, Charlie | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | |
26 | Flowers, William | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
15 | Jenkins, Nathan | 0.1 | 0.1 | ||
10 | Yarbrough, Maddox | 4.0 | 4.0 | ||
Total | 2.0 | 3.0 | 5.0 | 10.0 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 6/4 |
2 6/4 |
3 6/4 |
Total |
1 | Abernathy, Brody | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
5 | Glaze, Anthony | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
35 | Green, Bennett | 3.0 | 3.0 | ||
00 | Hallman, Jayse | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
99 | Kightlinger, Austin | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
44 | Rhodes, Jackson | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
27 | Robison, Miller | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
Total | 3.0 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 11.0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Canes MS 8U - Select
Oxford, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 6-17-0 |
2 |
MATHISTON SELECT
mathiston, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 25-16-1 |
3 |
Mississippi Bandits
Amory, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 30-20-1 |
4 |
New Albany Bulldogs 9U Thomas
New Albany, MS
|
8U-A KP | 11-11-0 |
5 |
Tombigbee Tribe 2032
Mooreville, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 23-24-0 |
6 |
WOW Factor - Black
Arlington, TN
|
8U-AA KP | 26-23-1 |
7 |
Yalobusha Giants 8U-Smith
Hernando, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 13-5-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Canes Southeast MS 9u Gold
Hernando, MS
|
9U-A | 12-13-1 |
2 |
Monroe County Mayhem
Hamilton, MS
|
9U-A | 13-23-0 |
3 |
North Mississippi Sox
Horn Lake, MS
|
9U-A | 12-11-0 |
4 |
UBA Burch
Hernando, MS
|
9U-AA | 6-4-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Booneville Brewers
Booneville, MS
|
10U-AA | 28-14-1 |
2 |
Clarksdale Thunder
Clarksdale, MS
|
10U-A | 7-9-0 |
3 |
Cleveland Catfish
Cleveland, MS
|
10U-A | 0-16-0 |
4 |
EBC 10u-Foster
Blue Springs, MS
|
10U-AA | 20-8-2 |
5 |
Pontotoc allstar
Pontotoc, MS
|
10U-AS | 1-5-0 |
6 |
Starkville Stampede
Starkville, MS
|
10U-A | 10-28-1 |
7 |
Velo 10 RED
Hernando, MS
|
10U-AA | 14-5-0 |
8 |
Yalobusha Giants 2030
Oxford, MS
|
10U-A | 13-7-2 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Canes Southeast MS 13u Black
Hernando, MS
|
13U-AAA | 10-7-0 |
2 |
Mississippi Bucks
Hernando, MS
|
13U-A | 6-8-0 |
3 |
Pontotoc Sluggers
Pontotoc, MS
|
13U-A | 11-11-0 |
4 |
Saltillo Dirtbags
Guntown, MS
|
13U-A | 8-10-0 |
5 |
Tuscaloosa Tribe
Northport, AL
|
13U-AA | 19-4-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Bandits
Coldwater, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 1-11-0 |
2 |
Big League Wildcats Denman
Collierville, TN
|
14U-OPEN | 2-7-1 |
3 |
Canes Southeast Ms 14U Black
OXFORD, MS
|
14U-AA | 13-10-1 |
4 |
Canes Southeast MS 14u Gold
Hernando, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 10-12-0 |
5 |
Columbus Chaos
Columbus, MS
|
14U-AA | 16-11-1 |
6 |
Holly Springs Wildcats
Holly Springs, MS
|
14U-AA | 7-8-0 |
7 |
Mississippi Starz
New Albany, MS
|
14U-AA | 6-5-0 |
8 |
Pontotoc Hit Squad
Pontotoc, MS
|
14U-AA | 5-8-0 |
9 |
Tupelo Titans
Tupelo, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 20-14-2 |