Grand Slam Sports Tournaments

Confirmations Needed ASAP


Please make sure to read the following carefully.

1. If your team isn't showing in the teams list...then you are still on the wait list and disregard this information

2. This information is on confirming your team.

3. Coaches & Admins will be receiving an email from Grand Slam asking for them to confirm their team's attendance in the Central MS One Day event Saturday May 4th.

4. When you receive that confirmation email, click the link associated with it & confirm your team.

5. IF you have already made an online payment or been confirmed manually by the tournament director then you will NOT receive the confirmation email.

6. Teams who do not confirm by Sunday at 3 pm will be moved to the wait list & replaced by a team on the wait list.

If you have any questions please let us know. Thank you!


GAME DAY TEXT LINE -  601-732-5040 

Grand Slam MS Rules - Please Click & Read


´╗┐Please make sure to read the following carefully. 

  • 1. If your team isn't showing in the teams list...then you are still on the wait list and disregard this information
  • 2. This information is on confirming your team. 
  • 3. Coaches & Admins will be receiving an email from Grand Slam asking for them to confirm their team's attendance in the Central MS One Day event Saturday May 4th. 
  • 4. When you receive that confirmation email, click the link associated with it & confirm your team. 
  • 5. IF you have already made an online payment or been confirmed manually by the tournament director then you will NOT receive the confirmation email. 
  • 6. If your team is not playing any longer in this event...please take the time to withdraw. Click Here
  • 7. Teams who do not confirm by Sunday at 3 pm will be moved to the wait list & replaced by a team on the wait list. 

    If you have any questions please let us know. Thank you!




Team Division W-L-T
1 Bucks Baseball 2035
Sterlington, LA
7U-A 2-11-0
2 LJC Marshalls
Laurel, MS
7U-A 5-6-0
3 Mississippi Bruins
Brandon, MS
7U-A 5-9-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Bulldogs Select
Seminary, MS
8U-A CP 0-0-0
2 Grenada Generals
Grenada, MS
8U-A CP 5-13-0
3 Madison Mayhem 8U
Madison, MS
8U-A CP 3-18-1
4 MCSZ Thunder - Gregory
Canton, MS
8U-A CP 2-24-0
5 Mississippi Angels
Forest, MS
8U-A CP 7-10-0
6 Mississippi Mustangs
Louisville, MS
8U-A CP 1-9-0
7 Patriots
Madison, MS
8U-A CP 10-12-0
8 Raptors
Florence, MS
8U-A CP 8-7-1
9 Shamrocks
Mount Olive, MS
8U-A CP 5-8-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Delta Dirt Devils
Cleveland, MS
8U-AA CP 15-7-1
2 ESA
Mccomb, MS
8U-AA CP 16-11-0
3 Indianola Bad News Bears
Indianola, MS
8U-AA CP 16-12-1
4 Madison Mudcats
Madison, MS
8U-AA CP 16-14-0
5 Sixers Baseball 8U
Laurel, MS
8U-AA CP 9-12-0
6 Smash
Ellisville, MS
8U-AA CP 15-10-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Brookhaven Bombers
Brookhaven, MS
8U-AA CP 17-19-0
2 County Line Heat
Pelahatchie, MS
8U-AA CP 25-16-0
3 MS Bulls - Smith
Sumrall, MS
8U-AA CP 21-12-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Bigger Than Ball - Titans
Florence, MS
9U-A 10-20-0
2 FCA Force White
Flowood, MS
9U-A 4-10-0
3 Greenwood Gators
Greenwood, MS
9U-A 3-4-0
4 Mississippi Bruins -Brick City 9U
Madison, MS
9U-A 4-16-2
5 MS Yankees- 9u Black
Madison, MS
9U-A 10-16-2
Team Division W-L-T
1 Canes Southeast 9U - Jordan
Brandon, MS
9U-AA 25-13-0
2 Central MS Stingers 9u-Taylor
Kosciusko, MS
9U-A 13-8-0
3 Columbia
Columbia, MS
9U-AA 12-7-0
4 ESA Jays 9u
McComb, MS
9U-AA 10-7-1
5 Mississippi Grit
Winona, MS
9U-AA 23-15-2
6 MS Warriors
Brandon, MS
9U-AA 16-14-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Decatur Warriors
Decatur, MS
10U-A 8-10-1
2 Jackson Yard Goats Wells
Jackson, MS
10U-A 10-13-0
3 MCSZ Thunder 10U Royal
Gluckstadt, MS
10U-A 4-13-0
4 PTA Royals
Brookhaven, MS
10U-A 9-20-2
5 Wesson
Wesson, MS
10U-A 3-7-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Cannon Ballers Farrar
Laurel, MS
10U-AA 12-9-0
2 MCSZ Thunder Red
Madison, MS
10U-AA 15-18-1
3 Mississippi Stunners
Carthage, MS
10U-AA 13-7-2
4 MS Mustangs
Brandon, MS
10U-AA 16-10-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 CannonBallers
Laurel, MS
10U-AAA 13-5-0
2 Mississippi Bruisers
Magee, MS
10U-AAA 30-10-2
3 MS Brewers 10U
Brandon, MS
10U-AAA 18-12-1
4 MS Sixers
Madison, MS
10U-AAA 13-8-1
5 Queen City Bombers
Meridian, MS
10U-AAA 10-6-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Arsenal-Smith
Brandon, MS
11U-A 12-17-2
2 Brandon Muddawgs 11u
Brandon, MS
11U-A 11-16-2
3 CBA Reds
Clinton, MS
11U-A 8-14-0
4 Cleveland Defenders
Cleveland, MS
11U-A 14-7-2
5 East Mississippi Aces
Meridian, MS
10U-AA 23-15-1
6 Grenada Rockets
Grenada, MS
11U-A 6-9-1
7 Knights Elite Baseball
Collinsville, MS
11U-A 12-17-1
8 MCSZ Thunder 11U Red
Madison, MS
11U-A 2-17-1
9 MCSZ THUNDER WHITE
Madison, MS
11U-A 2-20-0
10 Travelers
Houston, MS
11U-A 8-18-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Bulldogs Select
Seminary, MS
11U-AA 19-13-0
2 Kompound Baseball
Philadelphia, MS
11U-AA 11-16-1
3 Sixers Baseball 11U
Laurel, MS
11U-AA 16-7-1
4 Southern Slammers
Collinsville, MS
11U-AA 17-13-1
5 Union Stingers 10U
Union, MS
10U-AAA 30-7-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Bombers Baseball Black
Brandon, MS
12U-A 19-15-0
2 CBA Reds 12U
Clinton, MS
12U-A 11-9-2
3 Mississippi Smash
Forest, MS
12U-A 15-14-1
4 Ms Yankees 12U White
Madison, MS
12U-A 17-13-1

You are not currently signed in. You may submit your schedule request after signing in as a team administrator.