Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
CONTACT: MIKE NARMOUR @ 662-552-5265
OR mikenarmour@aol.com
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 4/20 9:30 AM | Kirk Aut TOURISM | 3 Canes SE 9U - Horton | 9 Greenwood Gators | ||
Game 2 4/20 11:15 AM | Kirk Aut TOURISM | 4 Canes SE 9U - Horton | 6 Central MS Stingers 9u-Taylor | ||
Game 3 4/20 1:00 PM | Kirk Aut TOURISM | 11 Greenwood Gators | 3 Oxford Gorillas 9U West | ||
Game 4 4/20 2:45 PM | Kirk Aut TOURISM | 9 EBC 8u-Embrey | 2 Central MS Stingers 9u-Taylor | ||
Game 5 4/20 4:30 PM | Kirk Aut TOURISM | 6 EBC 8u-Embrey | 0 Rage | ||
Game 6 4/21 10:30 AM | Kirk Aut WILLIS | 14 Canes Southeast MS 9u Gold | 4 Oxford Gorillas 9U West | ||
Game 7 4/20 6:15 PM | Kirk Aut TOURISM | 6 Canes Southeast MS 9u Gold | 0 Rage |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | EBC 8u-Embrey | 2-0-0 | 2 | 13 | 15 |
2 | Canes Southeast MS 9u Gold | 2-0-0 | 4 | 13 | 16 |
3 | Greenwood Gators | 2-0-0 | 6 | 13 | 19 |
4 | Central MS Stingers 9u-Taylor | 1-1-0 | 13 | -5 | 8 |
5 | Rage | 0-2-0 | 12 | -12 | 0 |
6 | Canes SE 9U - Horton | 0-2-0 | 15 | -8 | 7 |
7 | Oxford Gorillas 9U West | 0-2-0 | 25 | -14 | 7 |
4 | Central MS Stingers 9u-Taylor | 15 |
5 | Canes SE 9U - Horton | 3 |
2 | Canes Southeast MS 9u Gold | 5 |
7 | Rage | 17 |
3 | Greenwood Gators | 16 |
6 | Oxford Gorillas 9U West | 0 |
1 | EBC 8u-Embrey | 0 |
Central MS Stingers 9u-Taylor | 3 |
Rage | 9 |
Greenwood Gators | 1 |
Central MS Stingers 9u-Taylor | 1 |
Rage | 6 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/20 |
2 4/20 |
3 | 4 | Total |
Dismuke, Heath | 1.1 | 1.1 | ||||
Garner, Dominic | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||||
Weaver, Ezra | 3.1 | 3.1 | ||||
Total | 3.1 | 3.1 | 6.2 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/21 |
2 | 3 | 4 | Total |
2 | Clarkson, Easton | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
Total | 2.0 | 2.0 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/20 |
2 4/20 |
3 4/21 |
4 4/21 |
Total |
9 | Bost, Micah | 1.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | ||
7 | Carter, Grant | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
21 | McCrory, Ashton | 1.1 | 1.1 | |||
33 | Myers, Samuel | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
18 | Rayburn, Rustin | 2.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 6.0 | |
23 | Taylor, Wells | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | ||
Total | 4.0 | 3.1 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 14.1 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/20 |
2 | 3 | 4 | Total |
12 | Burnett, Logan | 3.0 | 3.0 | |||
Total | 3.0 | 3.0 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/20 |
2 4/20 |
3 4/21 |
4 | Total |
11 | Daugherty, Jack | 2.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 | ||
3 | McGee, Carter | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
12 | Reagan, Elijah | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
21 | Sellars, Brantlee | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
Total | 3.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 7.0 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/20 |
2 4/21 |
3 | 4 | Total |
4 | Allen, Joseph | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
23 | Brown, Palmer | 1.1 | 1.1 | |||
44 | Trout, Jacob | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
Total | 3.1 | 2.0 | 5.1 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/21 |
2 4/21 |
3 | 4 | Total |
4 | Givens, Karder | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
17 | Long, Kyzer | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
10 | Neyman, Andrew | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
12 | White, Ryker | 4.0 | 4.0 | |||
5 | Winklepleck, Brantley | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
Total | 4.0 | 4.0 | 8.0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Columbus Braves
Columbus, MS
|
8U-A CP | 10-15-0 |
2 |
Cottonmouths
Oxford, MS
|
8U-A CP | 3-10-0 |
3 |
Delta Dirt Devils
Cleveland, MS
|
8U-AA CP | 19-7-1 |
4 |
Grenada Generals
Grenada, MS
|
8U-A CP | 12-15-1 |
5 |
Indianola Bad News Bears
Indianola, MS
|
8U-AA CP | 19-16-1 |
6 |
MS Yankees - 7U Silver
Madison, MS
|
7U-AAA | 22-11-0 |
7 |
Philly Select
Philadelphia, MS
|
7U-AAA | 25-3-0 |
8 |
Xplosion
Grenada, MS
|
8U-A CP | 0-3-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Canes SE 9U - Horton
Oxford, MS
|
9U-A | 0-3-0 |
2 |
Canes Southeast MS 9u Gold
Hernando, MS
|
9U-A | 3-3-0 |
3 |
Central MS Stingers 9u-Taylor
Kosciusko, MS
|
9U-A | 14-13-0 |
4 |
EBC 8u-Embrey
Senatobia, MS
|
8U-AA CP | 11-2-0 |
5 |
Greenwood Gators
Greenwood, MS
|
9U-A | 9-5-1 |
6 |
Oxford Gorillas 9U West
Oxford, MS
|
9U-A | 0-10-0 |
7 |
Rage
Columbus, MS
|
9U-AA | 24-14-2 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Cleveland Cardinals
Cleveland, MS
|
10U-AA | 21-10-2 |
2 |
Greenwood Braves
Greenwood, MS
|
10U-AA | 15-10-1 |
3 |
Lake City Lightning
Grenada, MS
|
10U-A | 8-19-0 |
4 |
Mississippi Grit
Winona, MS
|
9U-AA | 25-17-2 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Canes Southeast MS 11u Black
Hernando, MS
|
11U-A | 2-5-0 |
2 |
Canes Southeast MS 11u White
Hernando, MS
|
11U-A | 3-4-0 |
3 |
Cleveland Defenders
Cleveland, MS
|
11U-A | 17-8-2 |
4 |
Grenada Rockets
Grenada, MS
|
11U-A | 12-11-1 |
5 |
Grenada Sluggers
Grenada, MS
|
11U-A | 10-17-1 |
6 |
Mississippi Select
Caledonia, MS
|
11U-A | 10-12-0 |
7 |
PYB Elite 11
Indianola, MS
|
11U-A | 14-8-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Canes Southeast MS 12u Black
Hernando, MS
|
12U-A | 0-3-0 |
2 |
Central MS Stingers Carter
KOSCIUSKO, MS
|
11U-AA | 13-13-0 |
3 |
PYB Elite 12 Cox
Greenville, MS
|
12U-AA | 22-10-0 |
4 |
Sting Baseball
Grenada, MS
|
12U-A | 11-17-1 |
5 |
Winona Dodgers
Winona, MS
|
11U-AA | 21-17-1 |