Gate fee will be $7 daily. NO weekend passes due to many divisions having Saturday bracket games
NO SUNFLOWER SEEDS at any Park! Teams could be faced with a forfeit and/or $500 fine.
This goes for spectators as well.
Please see the event info for complete weekend details, including conduct policy.
Please make sure your team parents see this information.
Award presentations for 1st & 2nd place teams at the Quarry will be held under the Breezeway of the middle concession area. After your championship game...load up, pack up, & head to the Award Central to receive your custom rings & take pictures in front of our custom Grand Slam backstop!
All other locations will have their award ceremony on the field immediately after the game.
****NO SUNFLOWER SEEDS AT Flowood Liberty Park, The Quarry, or Freedom Ridge - IF YOUR TEAM IS CAUGHT WITH SUNFLOWER SEEDS YOU WILL BE SUBJECT TO FORFEIT AND/OR A $500 FINE****
***NO STEEL SPIKES AT FLOWOOD OR FREEDOM RIDGE***
For questions during the event text 601-732-5040 (TEXT ONLY)
We can't stress this enough this weekend. There will be ZERO tolerance. Any pattern of badgering of an umpire, other fans, coaches, players, directors, gate workers, etc...will result in being escorted from the park by Flowod, Brandon or Ridgeland PD. Coaches, if you put your hands on an umpire, you will be prosecuted & vice versa for umpires to coaches. Tournament Directors have the discretion to have anyone removed from the park. If you are a spectator and removed from the park, you will NOT be allowed to return for the rest of the tournament. Gate fees are nonrefundable.
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 6/11 4:00 PM | Flowood Liberty Park 8 | 2 Mississippi Giants | 8 MS Heat | ||
Game 2 6/11 6:00 PM | Flowood Liberty Park 8 | 8 Mississippi Giants | 1 Mizuno Golden Spikes 13U - Carter | ||
Game 3 6/11 8:00 PM | Flowood Liberty Park 8 | 4 Mississippi Crushers | 5 Mizuno Golden Spikes 13U - Carter | ||
Game 4 6/12 4:00 PM | Flowood Liberty Park 8 | 12 MS Heat | 3 Mississippi Crushers | ||
Game 5 6/12 6:00 PM | Flowood Liberty Park 8 | 7 Mississippi Giants | 1 Mississippi Crushers | ||
Game 6 6/12 8:00 PM | Flowood Liberty Park 8 | 2 Mizuno Golden Spikes 13U - Carter | 1 MS Heat |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MS Heat | 2-1-0 | 7 | 12 | 19 |
2 | Mississippi Giants | 2-1-0 | 10 | 7 | 17 |
3 | Mizuno Golden Spikes 13U - Carter | 2-1-0 | 13 | -5 | 8 |
4 | Mississippi Crushers | 0-3-0 | 24 | -14 | 8 |
1 | MS Heat | 4 |
4 | Mississippi Crushers | 13 |
2 | Mississippi Giants | 0 |
3 | Mizuno Golden Spikes 13U - Car | 8 |
Mississippi Crushers | 6 |
Mizuno Golden Spikes 13U - Car | 7 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 6/11 |
2 6/12 |
3 6/12 |
4 | Total |
1 | Forbes, Hagen | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
7 | Graham, Braylen | 1.1 | 1.1 | |||
24 | Lowery, Daniel | 3.0 | 3.0 | |||
12 | McGrew, Regan | 4.0 | 4.0 | |||
4 | Simmons, Owen | 0.2 | 0.2 | |||
22 | Stringer, Kolby | 1.1 | 1.1 | |||
Total | 3.0 | 4.1 | 4.0 | 11.1 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 6/11 |
2 6/11 |
3 6/12 |
4 | Total |
26 | Booth, Jr., Eric | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
18 | Esco, Amaya | 1.2 | 1.2 | |||
11 | Moore, Devin | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
22 | Reams, Michael Adyn | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
8 | Smith, Ashton | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
15 | Wade, Connor | 0.1 | 2.0 | 2.1 | ||
17 | Warren, Coleman Cash | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
14 | Warren, Michael Crews | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
Total | 3.0 | 4.0 | 5.0 | 12.0 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 6/11 |
2 6/11 |
3 6/12 |
4 6/13 |
Total |
24 | Authement, Caleb | 1.0 | 3.2 | 4.2 | ||
27 | Locklear, Kolton | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
21 | Myers, Trey | 3.0 | 3.0 | |||
1 | Napier, Noah | 0.2 | 0.2 | |||
99 | Palmer, Carter | 4.0 | 4.0 | |||
13 | Smith, Cameron | 1.1 | 1.1 | |||
Total | 4.0 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 3.2 | 15.2 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 6/11 |
2 6/12 |
3 6/12 |
4 6/13 |
Total |
4 | Adams, Holt | 3.1 | 3.1 | |||
2 | Barnett, Gabe | 1.1 | 1.1 | |||
19 | Cox, Fletcher | 0.2 | 0.2 | |||
3 | Hassell, Crew | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
21 | Kennedy, Baird | 1.2 | 1.2 | |||
33 | New, Luke | 4.0 | 4.0 | |||
11 | Poole, Jack | 1.1 | 1.1 | |||
9 | Stockett, Samuel | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
6 | THAMES, PARKER | 2.1 | 0.2 | 3.0 | ||
Total | 3.0 | 5.0 | 5.1 | 4.0 | 17.1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Jackson Royals
Jackson, MS
|
7U-A | 12-18-1 |
2 |
Mizuno Golden Spikes 7U - Pugh
Laurel, MS
|
7U-A | 2-15-0 |
3 |
MS Redhawks
Clinton, MS
|
7U-A | 12-16-1 |
4 |
MS Redhawks - Red
Raymond, MS
|
7U-A | 1-22-0 |
5 |
Neshoba Crush
Philadelphia, MS
|
7U-A | 12-9-0 |
6 |
Velo 7 Red
Hernando, MS
|
7U-A | 6-7-0 |
7 |
West Lauderdale Allstar
Collinsville, MS
|
6U-OPEN | 4-6-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
DINGER NATION NAVY
NETTLETON, MS
|
7U-AA | 5-6-0 |
2 |
Madison Expos
Madison, MS
|
7U-AA | 12-13-0 |
3 |
MATHISTON SELECT
Mathiston, MS
|
7U-AA | 13-12-2 |
4 |
Mississippi Cubs - Coltrain
Brandon, MS
|
7U-AA | 13-18-0 |
5 |
MS Giants
Forest, MS
|
7U-AA | 31-10-1 |
6 |
Next level
Caledonia, MS
|
7U-AA | 11-7-2 |
7 |
Rankin Rangers
Brandon, MS
|
7U-AA | 20-18-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Columbus Chaos
Columbus, MS
|
9U-A | 0-6-0 |
2 |
Eagles Elite
Florence, MS
|
9U-A | 7-19-0 |
3 |
Madison County Thunder 9U - Davis
Madison, MS
|
9U-A | 6-15-2 |
4 |
Madison County Thunder Royal
Madison, MS
|
9U-A | 1-22-1 |
5 |
Madison Titans
Madison, MS
|
9U-A | 9-12-0 |
6 |
Mississippi Blues
Madison, MS
|
9U-A | 4-23-3 |
7 |
Mizuno Golden Spikes 9U - Hopkins
Brandon, MS
|
9U-A | 20-22-1 |
8 |
MS Hammerheads
Brandon, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 9-8-1 |
9 |
Newton Cubs
Newton, MS
|
9U-AA | 14-20-2 |
10 |
Reservoir Mavericks
Brandon, MS
|
9U-A | 7-20-1 |
11 |
Stonestreet Boys
Yazoo City, MS
|
9U-A | 4-17-0 |
12 |
Swing Elite - McKenzie
Starkville, MS
|
9U-A | 9-20-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Bandits Baseball-Black
OLIVE BRANCH, MS
|
9U-AA | 16-11-0 |
2 |
Brookhaven Impact
Brookhaven, MS
|
8U-AAA KP | 12-8-0 |
3 |
Canes MS 8U- Gold
Brandon, MS
|
8U-AAA KP | 17-3-0 |
4 |
Canes MS 9U Gold
Flowood, MS
|
9U-AA | 14-19-0 |
5 |
Cleveland Nationals
Cleveland, MS
|
9U-AA | 11-6-2 |
6 |
Clinton Braves
Clinton, MS
|
9U-AA | 13-18-1 |
7 |
Madison County Gators
Madison, MS
|
9U-AA | 17-12-1 |
8 |
Madison Havoc
madison, MS
|
9U-AA | 17-20-1 |
9 |
MS Yankees 9u Silver
Madison, MS
|
9U-AA | 12-20-0 |
10 |
SBG Sox 9U Johnson
Flowood, MS
|
9U-AA | 17-24-0 |
11 |
Vicksburg Dodgers
Vicksburg, MS
|
9U-AA | 12-13-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
AMBUSH
Florence, MS
|
9U-AAA | 16-12-2 |
2 |
Bruisers
Brandon, MS
|
9U-AAA | 18-11-1 |
3 |
Lightning Baseball 9-U
Madison, MS
|
9U-AAA | 17-12-0 |
4 |
Mississippi Mayhem
Brandon, MS
|
9U-AAA | 21-17-1 |
5 |
Mizuno Golden Spikes 9U - Gibson
Meridian, MS
|
9U-AAA | 18-16-1 |
6 |
RC Defenders 9U
Brandon, MS
|
9U-AAA | 13-8-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Hub City Regulators
Hattiesburg, MS
|
9U-Major | 10-7-0 |
2 |
MC Shockers
Madison, MS
|
9U-AAA | 15-6-0 |
3 |
Mississippi Sandlot Sluggers
Mathiston, MS
|
9U-Major | 14-5-1 |
4 |
Mississippi Sixers
Madison, MS
|
9U-Major | 24-6-0 |
5 |
Mizuno Golden Spikes 9U - Dickerson
Kosciusko, MS
|
9U-Major | 15-8-0 |
6 |
MS Canes Baseball Black
Brandon, MS
|
9U-Major | 22-14-2 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
2XD- 11U
Columbus, MS
|
11U-A | 13-14-2 |
2 |
Boardtown Baseball Club
Starkville, MS
|
11U-A | 8-17-1 |
3 |
Cleveland Gators
Cleveland, MS
|
11U-A | 10-23-1 |
4 |
Dirt Brothers Baseball
Fulton, MS
|
11U-A | 19-12-1 |
5 |
MATHISTON MAYHEM
mathiston, MS
|
11U-A | 11-20-1 |
6 |
Mississippi Crusaders
Decatur, MS
|
11U-A | 12-13-0 |
7 |
Mizuno Golden Spikes 11U - Miller
Greenville, MS
|
11U-A | 6-13-1 |
8 |
SBG Sox 11U Howland
Ridgeland, MS
|
11U-A | 18-13-0 |
9 |
Swing Elite - Ferguson
Starkville, MS
|
11U-A | 14-20-2 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Dizzy Deans
Flowood, MS
|
11U-AA | 15-9-3 |
2 |
Fury Baseball
Winona, MS
|
11U-AA | 12-8-3 |
3 |
Mizuno Golden Spikes 11U - Conn
Brandon, MS
|
11U-AA | 20-20-3 |
4 |
Twin State Tigers 11U
Caledonia, MS
|
11U-AA | 23-16-5 |
5 |
UBA 11u
Hernando, MS
|
11U-AA | 9-3-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
AMBUSH
Central, MS
|
11U-AAA | 16-12-1 |
2 |
Diamond Hogz
Hamburg, AR
|
11U-AAA | 4-3-1 |
3 |
LA Knights-Roberson
Jackson, MS
|
11U-AAA | 9-8-1 |
4 |
Mississippi Revolution
Raymond, MS
|
11U-AAA | 11-10-0 |
5 |
MS Mavericks 11u
Madison, MS
|
11U-AAA | 11-8-0 |
6 |
NWR Rippers
Brandon, MS
|
11U-AAA | 16-16-0 |
7 |
Sox 11U
Flowood, MS
|
11U-AAA | 20-20-1 |
8 |
Swing Elite
Starkville, MS
|
11U-AAA | 16-12-1 |
9 |
Twin City Bombers
West Monroe, LA
|
10U-Major | 5-0-0 |
10 |
Yazoo Sluggers
Yazoo City, MS
|
11U-AAA | 12-13-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Braves
Clinton, MS
|
13U-A | 5-22-1 |
2 |
Diamondbacks 13U Evans
Brandon, MS
|
13U-A | 11-21-2 |
3 |
Lafayette County Cardinals
Oxford, MS
|
13U-A | 18-20-2 |
4 |
Madison County Thunder Royal
Madison, MS
|
13U-A | 12-19-0 |
5 |
Magic Baseball Academy
Magee, MS
|
13U-A | 10-10-1 |
6 |
Mississippi Chargers
Brandon, MS
|
13U-A | 20-22-5 |
7 |
Mississippi Regulators
Clinton, MS
|
13U-A | 5-12-1 |
8 |
Mizuno Golden Spikes 13U - Fortenberry
Carthage, MS
|
13U-A | 10-22-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
373 Cubs
Hamilton, MS
|
13U-AA | 8-16-1 |
2 |
Columbus Chaos
Columbus, MS
|
13U-AA | 18-12-0 |
3 |
Delta Heat
Greenwood, MS
|
13U-AA | 16-9-0 |
4 |
Jones County Smash 13U
Ellisville, MS
|
13U-AA | 6-5-1 |
5 |
Madison County Thunder - White
Madison, MS
|
13U-AA | 20-15-5 |
6 |
Mississippi Blue Sox
Crystal Springs, MS
|
13U-AA | 10-15-1 |
7 |
Ms Express 13U
Brandon, MS
|
13U-AA | 16-13-1 |
8 |
MS Nationals
Madison, MS
|
13U-AA | 13-14-3 |
9 |
MS Yankees 13u Navy
Madison, MS
|
13U-AA | 6-17-1 |
10 |
MS Yankees 13u White
Madison, MS
|
13U-AA | 7-15-0 |
11 |
Rampage
Louisville, MS
|
13U-AA | 9-7-1 |
12 |
SBG Sox 13U Milam
Madison, MS
|
13U-AA | 14-16-0 |
13 |
Southern Fury Baseball
Decatur, MS
|
13U-AA | 8-3-1 |
14 |
Swing Elite
Starkville, MS
|
13U-AA | 9-6-0 |
15 |
Warhawks Baseball Maroon
Brandon, MS
|
13U-A | 18-14-1 |
16 |
Yalobusha Giants 12U Westmoreland
Nesbit, MS
|
12U-AAA | 34-9-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
108 Baseball
Central, MS
|
13U-AAA | 7-9-1 |
2 |
13U Dinger Nation Navy
Nettleton, MS
|
13U-AAA | 6-2-0 |
3 |
Madison Sixers
Madison, MS
|
13U-AAA | 13-16-1 |
4 |
Mississippi Select 13U
Carthage, MS
|
13U-AAA | 8-11-0 |
5 |
Ms Blues 13U
Madison, MS
|
13U-AAA | 8-14-0 |
6 |
MS Yankees 13U - Silver
Madison, MS
|
13U-AAA | 10-6-0 |
7 |
NWR Mississippi Orioles
Flowood, MS
|
13U-AAA | 19-11-0 |
8 |
PROSPECTS
PEARL, MS
|
13U-AAA | 17-13-0 |
9 |
Screamin Woodies
Monticello, MS
|
13U-AAA | 7-10-0 |
10 |
Tri County Cubs 13U
Summit, MS
|
13U-AAA | 9-4-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Mississippi Crushers
Five County, MS
|
13U-Major | 10-6-1 |
2 |
Mississippi Giants
Madison, MS
|
13U-Major | 9-5-0 |
3 |
Mizuno Golden Spikes 13U - Carter
Mendenhall, MS
|
13U-Major | 15-7-1 |
4 |
MS Heat
Madison, MS
|
13U-Major | 14-8-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
MCSZ Thunder Red
Madison, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 8-10-0 |
2 |
Mississippi Rippers Elite
Flowood, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 8-3-0 |
3 |
North MS Elite
fulton, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 10-6-1 |
4 |
NWR Assault Silver
Flowood, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 5-10-1 |
5 |
ROCKIES
Brandon, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 8-6-0 |
6 |
SBG Sox Thomas
Madison, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 0-8-0 |
7 |
Sox Turner 14U
Madison, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 1-5-0 |
8 |
Tri-County Elite
Lake, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 14-8-0 |