Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
MS - Madison
Madison County Gators
9 & Under "AA"
Team Administrator: Justin Garner
Record
W-L-T 17-12-1
Win % .583
Avg Finish 5.00
Ranking Points 96
Stats
Avg Runs Scored 8.23
Avg Runs Allowed 8.57
Avg Runs Difference -0.33
Runs Scored 247
Runs Allowed 257
Place Date Event Division W-L-T
9 9/19/2020 Central MS - Fall Classic - Presented by The Tournament Team 9U-A 0-3-0
1 2/27/2021 Central MS - SUPER SLAM #1 - Mizuno Coaches Challenge - Hosted by The Tournament Team 9U-A 3-0-1
6 3/26/2021 Central MS - SUPER SLAM #2 - Mizuno Southeast Showcase - Hosted by The Tournament Team 9U-A 2-1-0
9 4/9/2021 Central MS - SUPER SLAM #3 - Mizuno Diamond Kings Invitational - Hosted by The Tournament Team 9U-A 1-2-0
4 5/1/2021 Central MS - Rookie Rumble 3 - Presented by The Tournament Team 9U-A 1-1-0
2 5/14/2021 Central MS - Boys of Summer - Presented by The Tournament Team 9U-A 4-1-0
1 5/22/2021 Central MS - PAP Classic (Pay @ the Plate) (Free Entry & Saturday Only) - Presented by TTT 9U-A 4-0-0
8 6/4/2021 Central MS - The Tournament Team Championship - Presented by The Tournament Team 9U-AA 1-2-0
10 6/11/2021 MISSISSIPPI STATE TOURNAMENT 7U, 9U, 11UN, 13U AND 14U 9U-AA 1-2-0
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
9 3 0-3-0 6 3.33 16.33 -13.00
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 9/19 10:30 AM Flowood Liberty Park 2 1 Madison County Gators 22 AMBUSH
Game #2 9/19 1:50 PM Flowood Liberty Park 2 3 Madison County Gators 18 Mississippi Mayhem
Game #3 9/20 4:10 PM Shiloh Park 13 6 Madison County Gators 9 Madison Havoc
Number Player Age
1 Thomas McGregor 9
2 Mason Pike 9
3 Preston Gough 9
10 Luca Picarella 9
11 Brayden Barnes 9
13 Luke Bridges 10
17 Jude Babl 9
19 Baker Murray 7
21 Logan Maynor 9
41 Cole Garner 9
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
1 10 3-0-1 18 13.50 6.75 6.75
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 2/27 10:45 AM The Quarry 5 18 Madison County Gators 7 Mizuno Golden Spikes 9U - Hopkins
Game #2 2/27 12:25 PM The Quarry 4 10 Madison County Gators 10 Mississippi Bulls 9U-Red
Game #3 2/28 4:00 PM The Quarry 5 10 Madison County Gators 8 Mizuno Golden Spikes 9U - Hopkins
Game #4 2/28 5:40 PM The Quarry 5 16 Madison County Gators 2 Mississippi Bulls 9U-Red
Number Player Age
1 Thomas McGregor 9
2 Mason Pike 9
3 Preston Gough 9
10 Luca Picarella 9
11 Brayden Barnes 9
13 Luke Bridges 10
17 Jude Babl 9
19 Baker Murray 7
21 Logan Maynor 9
41 Cole Garner 9
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
6 11 2-1-0 11 10.33 8.33 2.00
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 3/27 9:00 AM Shiloh Park 1 11 Madison County Gators 8 Canes MS 9U Gold
Game #2 3/27 12:20 PM Shiloh Park 1 10 Madison County Gators 6 Reservoir Mavericks
Game #3 3/28 3:20 PM Shiloh Park 2 10 Madison County Gators 11 Vicksburg Dodgers
Number Player Age
1 Thomas McGregor 9
2 Mason Pike 9
3 Preston Gough 9
10 Luca Picarella 9
11 Brayden Barnes 9
13 Luke Bridges 10
17 Jude Babl 9
19 Baker Murray 7
21 Logan Maynor 9
41 Cole Garner 9
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
9 20 1-2-0 8 7.00 8.67 -1.67
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 4/10 2:00 PM Flowood Liberty Park 2 6 Madison County Gators 9 Miss-Lou Mayhem 9u
Game #2 4/10 3:40 PM Flowood Liberty Park 2 8 Madison County Gators 2 NEWTON CUBS 9U
Game #3 4/11 1:00 PM Flowood Liberty Park 7 7 Madison County Gators 15 Madison Havoc
Number Player Age
1 Thomas McGregor 9
2 Mason Pike 9
3 Preston Gough 9
10 Luca Picarella 9
11 Brayden Barnes 9
13 Luke Bridges 10
17 Jude Babl 9
19 Baker Murray 7
21 Logan Maynor 9
41 Cole Garner 9
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
4 14 1-1-0 8 7.50 7.00 0.50
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 5/1 9:00 AM TRACEWAY PARK 8 7 Madison County Gators 9 Diamond Elite 8U
Game #2 5/1 12:20 PM TRACEWAY PARK 8 8 Madison County Gators 5 NEWTON CUBS 9U
Number Player Age
1 Thomas McGregor 9
2 Mason Pike 9
3 Preston Gough 9
10 Luca Picarella 9
11 Brayden Barnes 9
13 Luke Bridges 10
17 Jude Babl 9
19 Baker Murray 7
21 Logan Maynor 9
41 Cole Garner 9
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
2 16 4-1-0 19 8.80 5.40 3.40
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 5/15 3:00 PM Shiloh Park 2 13 Madison County Gators 6 Madison County Thunder Royal
Game #2 5/15 6:20 PM Shiloh Park 2 4 Madison County Gators 3 Mississippi Blues
Game #3 5/16 12:00 PM Shiloh Park 2 19 Madison County Gators 5 Stonestreet Boys
Game #4 5/16 3:20 PM Shiloh Park 2 3 Madison County Gators 2 Mississippi Bulls 9U-Red
Game #5 5/16 5:00 PM Shiloh Park 2 5 Madison County Gators 11 Cleveland Nationals

There are no approved players on the event roster for this team.

Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
1 10 4-0-0 10 9.50 6.75 2.75
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 5/22 9:00 AM Clinton Traceway Parks BB7 10 Madison County Gators 9 Clinton Braves
Game #2 5/22 12:20 PM Clinton Traceway Parks BB7 9 Madison County Gators 8 Brookhaven Impact
Game #3 5/22 5:20 PM Clinton Traceway Parks BB7 9 Madison County Gators 7 Brookhaven Impact
Game #4 5/22 7:00 PM Clinton Traceway Parks BB7 10 Madison County Gators 3 Miss-Lou Mayhem 9u
Number Player Age
1 Thomas McGregor 9
2 Mason Pike 9
3 Preston Gough 9
10 Luca Picarella 9
11 Brayden Barnes 9
13 Luke Bridges 10
17 Jude Babl 9
19 Baker Murray 7
21 Logan Maynor 9
41 Cole Garner 9
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
8 3 1-2-0 8 6.00 10.67 -4.67
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 6/4 8:10 PM Flowood Liberty Park 1 3 Madison County Gators 13 SBG Sox 9U Johnson
Game #2 6/5 3:40 PM Flowood Liberty Park 1 7 Madison County Gators 12 RIVER CITY RAMPAGE
Game #3 6/5 5:20 PM Flowood Liberty Park 1 8 Madison County Gators 7 NEWTON CUBS 9U

There are no approved players on the event roster for this team.

Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
10 9 1-2-0 8 5.33 10.00 -4.67
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 6/11 3:50 PM Flowood Liberty Park 2 6 Madison County Gators 17 Brookhaven Impact
Game #2 6/12 1:40 PM Flowood Liberty Park 4 8 Madison County Gators 5 Bandits Baseball-Black
Game #3 6/12 3:30 PM Flowood Liberty Park 4 2 Madison County Gators 8 Bandits Baseball-Black
Number Player Age
1 Thomas McGregor 9
2 Mason Pike 9
3 Preston Gough 9
10 Luca Picarella 9
11 Brayden Barnes 9
13 Luke Bridges 10
17 Jude Babl 9
19 Baker Murray 7
21 Logan Maynor 9
41 Cole Garner 9
55 George Holifield 9