Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
MS - Florence
Eagles Elite
9 & Under Rookie
Head Coach: Wesley Whatley
Record
W-L-T 5-14-0
Win % .263
Avg Finish 10.00
Ranking Points 34
Stats
Avg Runs Scored 7.74
Avg Runs Allowed 10.89
Avg Runs Difference -3.16
Runs Scored 147
Runs Allowed 207
Place Date Event Division W-L-T
15 10/17/2020 South MS Fall State Tournament - Presented by The Tournament Team 9U-R 0-3-0
5 2/27/2021 Central MS - SUPER SLAM #1 - Mizuno Coaches Challenge - Hosted by The Tournament Team 9U-R 1-2-0
14 4/9/2021 Central MS - SUPER SLAM #3 - Mizuno Diamond Kings Invitational - Hosted by The Tournament Team 9U-R 2-2-0
10 4/23/2021 Central MS - Metro Madness - Presented by The Tournament Team 9U-R 1-3-0
6 5/1/2021 Central MS - Rookie Rumble 3 - Presented by The Tournament Team 9U-R 1-1-0
13 5/14/2021 Central MS - Boys of Summer - Presented by The Tournament Team 9U-R 0-3-0
  5/21/2021 Central MS - Turf-a-Mania 3 - Presented by The Tournament Team 9U-R 0-0-0
  6/11/2021 MISSISSIPPI STATE TOURNAMENT 7U, 9U, 11UN, 13U AND 14U 9U-R 0-0-0
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
15 3 0-3-0 10 6.67 15.33 -8.67
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 10/17 1:30 PM Shiloh Park 3 7 Eagles Elite 18 Mississippi Stealers
Game #2 10/17 3:10 PM Shiloh Park 3 10 Eagles Elite 11 Canes MS 9U Gold
Game #3 10/18 1:40 PM Shiloh Park 5 3 Eagles Elite 17 Vicksburg Dodgers
Number Player Age
00 Jacob Whitney 9
1 Mason Mcmanus 9
3 Lucas Laprade 9
5 Easton Whatley 9
6 Bentley Edmonson 9
10 Carlos Diaz 9
12 Brady Mann 9
13 Cruz Diaz 8
15 Cade Harcharik 9
18 Ty Irby 9
21 Bentley Hamilton 9
22 Drew Teten 9
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
5 3 1-2-0 17 9.33 14.67 -5.33
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 2/27 2:05 PM The Quarry 4 7 Eagles Elite 24 Mizuno Golden Spikes 9U - Hopkins
Game #2 2/27 6:25 PM The Quarry 4 17 Eagles Elite 9 Madison County Thunder Royal
Game #3 2/28 11:00 AM The Quarry 5 4 Eagles Elite 11 Mississippi Bears
Number Player Age
00 Jacob Whitney 9
1 Mason Mcmanus 9
3 Lucas Laprade 9
5 Easton Whatley 9
6 Bentley Edmonson 9
10 Carlos Diaz 9
12 Brady Mann 9
13 Cruz Diaz 8
15 Cade Harcharik 9
18 Ty Irby 9
21 Bentley Hamilton 9
22 Drew Teten 9
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
14 10 2-2-0 16 7.50 9.25 -1.75
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 4/10 9:00 AM Flowood Liberty Park 1 9 Eagles Elite 10 Mighty Tigers
Game #2 4/10 12:20 PM Flowood Liberty Park 1 1 Eagles Elite 16 SBG Sox 9U Johnson
Game #3 4/11 4:10 PM Shiloh Park 12 16 Eagles Elite 9 Madison County Thunder Royal
Game #4 4/11 5:50 PM Shiloh Park 12 4 Eagles Elite 2 Mizuno Golden Spikes 9U - Hopkins
Number Player Age
00 Jacob Whitney 9
1 Mason Mcmanus 9
3 Lucas Laprade 9
5 Easton Whatley 9
6 Bentley Edmonson 9
10 Carlos Diaz 9
12 Brady Mann 9
13 Cruz Diaz 8
15 Cade Harcharik 9
18 Ty Irby 9
21 Bentley Hamilton 9
22 Drew Teten 9
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
10 4 1-3-0 15 8.00 9.50 -1.50
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 4/24 9:40 AM Flowood Liberty Park 2 7 Eagles Elite 8 Madison Havoc
Game #2 4/24 1:00 PM Flowood Liberty Park 2 9 Eagles Elite 10 NEWTON CUBS 9U
Game #3 4/25 12:50 PM Shiloh Park 13 15 Eagles Elite 5 Madison County Thunder Royal
Game #4 4/25 4:10 PM Shiloh Park 13 1 Eagles Elite 15 Canes MS 9U Gold
Number Player Age
00 Jacob Whitney 9
1 Mason Mcmanus 9
3 Lucas Laprade 9
5 Easton Whatley 9
6 Bentley Edmonson 9
10 Carlos Diaz 9
12 Brady Mann 9
13 Cruz Diaz 8
15 Cade Harcharik 9
18 Ty Irby 9
21 Bentley Hamilton 9
22 Drew Teten 9
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
6 11 1-1-0 11 8.00 8.50 -0.50
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 5/1 2:30 PM TRACEWAY PARK 9 5 Eagles Elite 8 Mizuno Golden Spikes 9U - Hopkins
Game #2 5/1 5:50 PM TRACEWAY PARK 9 11 Eagles Elite 9 Mississippi Bears
Number Player Age
00 Jacob Whitney 9
1 Mason Mcmanus 9
3 Lucas Laprade 9
5 Easton Whatley 9
6 Bentley Edmonson 9
10 Carlos Diaz 9
12 Brady Mann 9
13 Cruz Diaz 8
15 Cade Harcharik 9
18 Ty Irby 9
21 Bentley Hamilton 9
22 Drew Teten 9
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
13 3 0-3-0 10 7.00 8.33 -1.33
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 5/15 10:00 AM Shiloh Park 1 3 Eagles Elite 5 Madison Titans
Game #2 5/15 1:20 PM Shiloh Park 1 8 Eagles Elite 9 Madison Havoc
Game #3 5/16 1:40 PM Shiloh Park 13 10 Eagles Elite 11 Reservoir Mavericks

There are no approved players on the event roster for this team.

Number Player Age
00 Jacob Whitney 9
1 Mason Mcmanus 9
3 Lucas Laprade 9
5 Easton Whatley 9
6 Bentley Edmonson 9
10 Carlos Diaz 9
12 Brady Mann 9
13 Cruz Diaz 8
15 Cade Harcharik 9
18 Ty Irby 9
21 Bentley Hamilton 9
22 Drew Teten 9
Number Player Age
00 Jacob Whitney 9
1 Mason Mcmanus 9
3 Lucas Laprade 9
5 Easton Whatley 9
6 Bentley Edmonson 9
10 Carlos Diaz 9
12 Brady Mann 9
13 Cruz Diaz 8
15 Cade Harcharik 9
18 Ty Irby 9
21 Bentley Hamilton 9
22 Drew Teten 9