All games at all locations have now been canceled.
For weather updates text tttchamp to 84483
****NO SUNFLOWER SEDDS AT FLOWOOD, JACKSON PREP, HARTFIELD OR FREEDOM RIDGE ****
Teams could be faced with a forfeit &/or a $500 fine for Sunflower Seeds
***NO STEEL SPIKES AT FLOWOOD OR FREEDOM RIDGE***
For general questions during the event text 601-732-5040 (TEXT ONLY)
Flowood Site Director - Marty McMullen - 601-480-1822
Freedom Ridge Site Director - Dewey Owens - 334-455-9446
Any pattern of badgering of an umpire, other fans, coaches, players, directors, gate workers, etc...will result in being escorted from the park by Flowood, Brandon, Clinton or Ridgeland PD. Coaches, if you put your hands on an umpire, you will be prosecuted & vice versa for umpires to coaches. Tournament Directors have the discretion to have anyone removed from the park. Gate fees are nonrefundable.
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 6/4 6:30 PM | Flowood Liberty Park 7 | 9 Mizuno Golden Spikes 13U - Carter | 6 NWR Assault Silver | ||
Game 2 6/4 8:30 PM | Flowood Liberty Park 7 | 5 Mizuno Golden Spikes 13U - Carter | 3 SBG Sox Thomas | ||
Game 3 6/5 10:00 AM | Prep JP | 6 MS Flood | 9 MS Yankees 14u Black | ||
Game 4 6/5 10:00 AM | Hartfiel HA | 0 TEAM DRIP 14U | 12 ROCKIES | ||
Game 5 6/5 12:00 PM | Hartfiel HA | 6 NWR Assault Silver | 5 ROCKIES | ||
Game 6 6/5 2:00 PM | Hartfiel HA | 13 MS Flood | 12 TEAM DRIP 14U | ||
Game 7 6/5 4:00 PM | Hartfiel HA | 5 MS Yankees 14u Black | 5 NWR Assault - Gold | ||
Game 8 6/5 6:00 PM | Hartfiel HA | 3 SBG Sox Thomas | 16 NWR Assault - Gold |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mizuno Golden Spikes 13U - Carter | 2-0-0 | 9 | 5 | 14 |
2 | NWR Assault - Gold | 1-0-1 | 8 | 7 | 15 |
3 | MS Yankees 14u Black | 1-0-1 | 11 | 3 | 14 |
4 | NWR Assault Silver | 1-1-0 | 14 | -2 | 12 |
5 | ROCKIES | 1-1-0 | 6 | 6 | 15 |
6 | MS Flood | 1-1-0 | 21 | -2 | 16 |
7 | SBG Sox Thomas | 0-2-0 | 21 | -9 | 6 |
8 | TEAM DRIP 14U | 0-2-0 | 25 | -8 | 10 |
1 | Mizuno Golden Spikes 13U - Car |
4 | NWR Assault Silver |
2 | NWR Assault - Gold |
3 | MS Yankees 14u Black |
5 | ROCKIES |
8 | TEAM DRIP 14U |
6 | MS Flood |
7 | SBG Sox Thomas |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 6/4 |
2 6/4 |
Total |
27 | Locklear, Kolton | 2.0 | 2.0 | |
21 | Myers, Trey | 2.0 | 2.0 | |
1 | Napier, Noah | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
99 | Palmer, Carter | 5.0 | 5.0 | |
Total | 4.0 | 6.0 | 10.0 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 6/5 |
2 6/5 |
Total |
13 | Blackburn, Emerson | 2.2 | 2.2 | |
16 | Hobson, Jay | 1.1 | 1.0 | 2.1 |
2 | Roberson, William | 2.0 | 2.0 | |
Total | 4.0 | 3.0 | 7.0 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 6/5 |
2 6/5 |
Total |
13 | Brooks, Markario | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 |
22 | D'Antonio, John Dean | 3.2 | 3.2 | |
34 | Hathorn, Lawson | 1.1 | 1.1 | |
1 | Robinson, Tamarrian | 1.2 | 1.1 | 3.0 |
Total | 4.0 | 6.0 | 10.0 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 6/5 |
2 6/5 |
Total |
4 | Grimes, Mason | 0.2 | 0.2 | |
12 | Hannula, Caden | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
26 | Humphreys, Luke | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
33 | Killough, Kolton | 2.0 | 2.0 | |
10 | nopper, zachary | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
27 | Peusch, Aden | 2.0 | 2.0 | |
5 | Prisock, Paxton | 3.0 | 3.0 | |
Total | 6.0 | 4.0 | 10.0 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 6/4 |
2 6/5 |
Total |
27 | Edwards, Robert | 3.0 | 3.0 | |
2 | Hill, Howard | 1.2 | 1.2 | |
4 | Hogue, Owen | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
7 | Rowe, Aiden | 2.1 | 2.1 | |
Total | 4.0 | 4.0 | 8.0 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 6/5 |
2 6/5 |
Total |
9 | Bryan, Beau | 1.2 | 1.2 | |
12 | Joyner, Jaxson | 1.1 | 1.1 | |
46 | McCurdy, Avry | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
2 | Parish, Blaken | 2.0 | 2.0 | |
3 | Travelstead, John | 2.0 | 2.0 | |
Total | 3.0 | 5.0 | 8.0 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 6/4 |
2 6/5 |
Total |
21 | Hancock, Parker | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
35 | James, Cole | 1.0 | 0.1 | 1.1 |
3 | Laws, Hamp | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
11 | Mooney, Marion | 3.0 | 3.0 | |
25 | Potter, Caleb | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
12 | Williams, Blayne | 1.2 | 1.2 | |
Total | 5.0 | 4.0 | 9.0 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 6/5 |
2 6/5 |
Total |
8 | Brooks, Deshaun | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
2 | Henderson, Xaylen | 2.0 | 2.2 | 4.2 |
12 | Horton, Jaylon | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
Total | 3.0 | 3.0 | 6.0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Jackson Mets
Jackson, MS
|
8U-A KP | 10-13-0 |
2 |
Madison County Thunder (red)
Madison, MS
|
8U-A KP | 11-14-0 |
3 |
Madison Expos
Madison, MS
|
7U-AA | 12-13-0 |
4 |
MCSZ 8U Thunder Royal
Madison, MS
|
8U-A KP | 5-18-0 |
5 |
Mississippi Cubs - Coltrain
Brandon, MS
|
7U-AA | 13-18-0 |
6 |
NWR Express 7U
Brandon, MS
|
7U-AA | 13-12-0 |
7 |
OG Tigers Baseball
Oak Grove, LA
|
8U-A KP | 0-2-0 |
8 |
Rankin Rangers
Brandon, MS
|
7U-AA | 20-18-1 |
9 |
River City Rage
Demopolis, AL
|
8U-A KP | 18-25-0 |
10 |
SBG Sox - 8U Waters
Hattiesburg, MS
|
8U-A KP | 6-3-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
ACES
Central, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 17-10-1 |
2 |
Clarksdale Thunder
Clarksdale, MS
|
9U-A | 2-3-0 |
3 |
Clinton Reds
Clinton, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 10-7-0 |
4 |
Madison Titans
Madison, MS
|
9U-A | 9-12-0 |
5 |
Mississippi Blue Sox
Crystal Springs, MS
|
9U-A | 0-5-0 |
6 |
Mississippi Blues
Madison, MS
|
9U-A | 4-23-3 |
7 |
Reservoir Mavericks
Brandon, MS
|
9U-A | 7-20-1 |
8 |
Stonestreet Boys
Yazoo City, MS
|
9U-A | 4-17-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Canes MS 9U Gold
Flowood, MS
|
9U-AA | 14-19-0 |
2 |
Lightning Baseball 9-U
Madison, MS
|
9U-AAA | 17-12-0 |
3 |
Madison County Gators
Madison, MS
|
9U-AA | 17-12-1 |
4 |
Madison Havoc
madison, MS
|
9U-AA | 17-20-1 |
5 |
Mizuno Golden Spikes 9U - Hopkins
Brandon, MS
|
9U-A | 20-22-1 |
6 |
Newton Cubs
Newton, MS
|
9U-AA | 14-20-2 |
7 |
RIVER CITY RAMPAGE
NATCHEZ, MS
|
9U-AA | 1-5-0 |
8 |
SBG Sox 9U Johnson
Flowood, MS
|
9U-AA | 17-24-0 |
9 |
Vicksburg Dodgers
Vicksburg, MS
|
9U-AA | 12-13-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
AMBUSH
Florence, MS
|
9U-AAA | 16-12-2 |
2 |
ESA Jays 9U
Mccomb, MS
|
9U-AAA | 5-2-0 |
3 |
Mississippi Mayhem
Brandon, MS
|
9U-AAA | 21-17-1 |
4 |
Mizuno Golden Spikes 9U - Gibson
Meridian, MS
|
9U-AAA | 18-16-1 |
5 |
MS Canes Baseball Black
Brandon, MS
|
9U-Major | 22-14-2 |
6 |
PTA Royals
Brookhaven, MS
|
9U-AAA | 7-4-1 |
7 |
West Monroe Bulldogs
West Monroe, LA
|
9U-AAA | 2-0-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
MISSISSIPPI DOMINATORS
Flowood, MS
|
10U-A | 0-9-0 |
2 |
Mississippi Marlins
Pearl, MS
|
10U-A | 22-23-1 |
3 |
MS Yankees 10u Navy
Madison, MS
|
10U-A | 17-16-2 |
4 |
TEAM DRIP 10U
BELZONI, MS
|
10U-AS | 2-4-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Hammond Yankees Silver
Franklinton, LA
|
11U-A | 1-7-0 |
2 |
MS Yankees 11u Navy
Madison, MS
|
11U-A | 12-13-2 |
3 |
Rankin Smash
Brandon, MS
|
11U-A | 7-14-2 |
4 |
RC Defenders
Rankin County, MS
|
11U-A | 5-10-0 |
5 |
Reservoir Dogs
Brandon, MS
|
11U-A | 9-17-0 |
6 |
SBG Sox 11U Howland
Ridgeland, MS
|
11U-A | 18-13-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
12U Sox-Cain
Ridgeland, MS
|
12U-A | 6-12-0 |
2 |
Diamond Elite
Meridian, MS
|
12U-A | 12-15-2 |
3 |
FBA Select Eagles
Central, MS
|
12U-A | 12-16-2 |
4 |
Jones County Havoc
Laurel, MS
|
12U-A | 16-10-1 |
5 |
Madison Dodgers
Madison, MS
|
12U-A | 4-22-1 |
6 |
Mississippi Dominators
Flowood, MS
|
12U-A | 3-17-0 |
7 |
Mizuno Golden Spikes 11U - Conn
Brandon, MS
|
11U-AA | 20-20-3 |
8 |
Mizuno Golden Spikes 12U - Reeves
Jackson, MS
|
12U-A | 14-10-0 |
9 |
Mizuno Golden Spikes 12U - Young
Greenville, MS
|
12U-A | 12-24-1 |
10 |
MS Yankees 12u Black
Madison, MS
|
12U-A | 3-15-0 |
11 |
NA Bulldogs White
New Albany, MS
|
12U-A | 12-34-1 |
12 |
Oak Grove Gold
Hattiesburg, MS
|
12U-A | 9-5-2 |
13 |
SBG Sox 12U Stover
Madison, MS
|
12U-A | 9-15-1 |
14 |
Warriors Baseball
Madison, MS
|
12U-A | 16-17-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
BLAZERS
Brookhaven, MS
|
12U-AA | 13-7-1 |
2 |
Brandon Blaze
Brandon, MS
|
12U-AA | 20-22-0 |
3 |
Deep South Elite
Brandon, MS
|
12U-AA | 14-11-1 |
4 |
Madison County Thunder-ROYAL
Madison, MS
|
12U-AA | 27-22-2 |
5 |
MBI Braves
Flowood, MS
|
12U-AA | 7-9-0 |
6 |
MS Yankees 12u White
Madison, MS
|
12U-AA | 6-9-2 |
7 |
NWR Shockers
Brandon, MS
|
12U-AA | 18-18-1 |
8 |
SBG Sox - Gadman
Ridgeland, MS
|
12U-AA | 26-15-0 |
9 |
Team DRIP
Belzoni, MS
|
12U-AA | 50-41-2 |
10 |
The Brakemen
Meridian, MS
|
12U-AA | 16-15-1 |
11 |
Wildcats
Madison, MS
|
12U-AA | 13-12-1 |
12 |
Wolfpack Baseball
Clinton, MS
|
12U-AA | 9-9-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
East Coast Sox 12U Select
Columbus, MS
|
12U-AAA | 12-6-0 |
2 |
MC Shockers
Madison, MS
|
12U-AAA | 10-8-1 |
3 |
MS Rangers 12U
Brandon, MS
|
12U-Major | 17-7-0 |
4 |
SBG Sox 12U Adams
Madison, MS
|
12U-AAA | 5-14-0 |
5 |
Storm Baseball 12u
Petal, MS
|
12U-AAA | 18-5-0 |
6 |
Thunder Baseball
Kosciusko, MS
|
12U-AAA | 15-6-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Central Mississippi Warriors
Brandon, MS
|
13U-AA | 25-22-2 |
2 |
Columbus Chaos
Columbus, MS
|
13U-AA | 18-12-0 |
3 |
Jones County Smash 13U
Ellisville, MS
|
13U-AA | 6-5-1 |
4 |
Madison County Thunder - White
Madison, MS
|
13U-AA | 20-15-5 |
5 |
Mississippi Blue Sox
Crystal Springs, MS
|
13U-AA | 10-15-1 |
6 |
MS Nationals
Madison, MS
|
13U-AA | 13-14-3 |
7 |
MS Venom
Natchez, MS
|
13U-AA | 3-10-0 |
8 |
MS Yankees 13u Navy
Madison, MS
|
13U-AA | 6-17-1 |
9 |
MS Yankees 13u White
Madison, MS
|
13U-AA | 7-15-0 |
10 |
Mudcats
Clinton, MS
|
13U-AA | 11-7-0 |
11 |
Outlaws Baseball
Collinsville, MS
|
13U-AA | 6-9-0 |
12 |
Southern Fury Baseball
Decatur, MS
|
13U-AA | 8-3-1 |
13 |
Warhawks Baseball Maroon
Brandon, MS
|
13U-A | 18-14-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
108 Baseball
Central, MS
|
13U-AAA | 7-9-1 |
2 |
Louisiana Havok
Northeast, LA
|
13U-AAA | 6-5-0 |
3 |
Madison Sixers
Madison, MS
|
13U-AAA | 13-16-1 |
4 |
Ms Blues 13U
Madison, MS
|
13U-AAA | 8-14-0 |
5 |
Ms Express 13U
Brandon, MS
|
13U-AA | 16-13-1 |
6 |
SBG Sox 13U Lewis
Jackson, MS
|
13U-AAA | 2-3-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Jackson Mets
Jackson, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 7-5-0 |
2 |
KO BOYS
Kosciusko, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 0-2-0 |
3 |
MCSZ Thunder Red
Madison, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 8-10-0 |
4 |
Mississippi Rippers Elite
Flowood, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 8-3-0 |
5 |
SBG Sox 14 U Reed
Ridgeland, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 13-5-0 |
6 |
Tri-County Elite
Lake, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 14-8-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Mizuno Golden Spikes 13U - Carter
Mendenhall, MS
|
13U-Major | 15-7-1 |
2 |
MS Flood
Vicksburg, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 1-1-0 |
3 |
MS Yankees 14u Black
Madison, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 3-7-1 |
4 |
NWR Assault - Gold
Brandon, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 2-6-1 |
5 |
NWR Assault Silver
Flowood, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 5-10-1 |
6 |
ROCKIES
Brandon, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 8-6-0 |
7 |
SBG Sox Thomas
Madison, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 0-8-0 |
8 |
TEAM DRIP 14U
BELZONI, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 0-2-0 |