Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
MS - Rankin County
RC Defenders
11 & Under Rookie
Head Coach: Ashley Shutze
Record
W-L-T 3-10-0
Win % .231
Avg Finish 5.00
Ranking Points 16
Stats
Avg Runs Scored 5.77
Avg Runs Allowed 9.46
Avg Runs Difference -3.69
Runs Scored 75
Runs Allowed 123
Place Date Event Division W-L-T
7 10/3/2020 Central MS - Beating Breast Cancer - Presented by The Tournament Team 11U-OPEN 0-3-0
5 10/17/2020 South MS Fall State Tournament - Presented by The Tournament Team 11U-A 0-3-0
2 3/5/2021 Central MS - March Madness - Presented by The Tournament Team 11U-A 2-2-0
7 3/26/2021 Central MS - SUPER SLAM #2 - Mizuno Southeast Showcase - Hosted by The Tournament Team 11U-R 1-2-0
  5/22/2021 North LA - Turf-a-Mania (Custom Rings) - Presented by The Tournament Team 11U-OPEN 0-0-0
  6/11/2021 STATE TOURNAMENT 11UR 11UA 11U-R 0-0-0
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
7 2 0-3-0 6 3.33 11.67 -8.33
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 10/3 2:40 PM Flowood Liberty Park 8 6 RC Defenders 12 SBG Sox 10U Estes
Game #2 10/3 4:30 PM Flowood Liberty Park 8 0 RC Defenders 12 Lincoln Express
Game #3 10/4 1:00 PM Flowood Liberty Park 4 4 RC Defenders 11 Queen City Bombers 11U
Number Player Age
1 Owen Sledge 11
2 Brady Thornton 11
3 Brayden Kelly 11
5 Barrett Gary 10
6 Brody Bullock 11
11 McKennan Bricker 11
16 Evan Estridge 11
20 Patton Randall 11
21 Brody Shutze 11
23 Zane Spann 11
24 Cayden Crenshaw 11
25 Bennett Rooker 11
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
5 2 0-3-0 9 4.67 9.67 -5.00
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 10/17 5:20 PM The Quarry 4 4 RC Defenders 10 MS Yankees 11u Navy
Game #2 10/17 7:10 PM The Quarry 4 1 RC Defenders 9 Dirt Dawgs
Game #3 10/18 12:40 PM The Quarry 2 9 RC Defenders 10 SBG Sox 11U Howland
Number Player Age
1 Owen Sledge 11
2 Brady Thornton 11
3 Brayden Kelly 11
5 Barrett Gary 10
6 Brody Bullock 11
11 McKennan Bricker 11
16 Evan Estridge 11
20 Patton Randall 11
21 Brody Shutze 11
23 Zane Spann 11
24 Cayden Crenshaw 11
25 Bennett Rooker 11
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
2 7 2-2-0 9 5.75 9.75 -4.00
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 3/6 10:30 AM Clinton Traceway Parks SB6 7 RC Defenders 8 6-4-3 Bombers
Game #2 3/6 2:10 PM Clinton Traceway Parks SB6 6 RC Defenders 3 SBG Sox 10U Estes
Game #3 3/7 12:50 PM Clinton Traceway Parks SB6 9 RC Defenders 7 6-4-3 Bombers
Game #4 3/7 4:30 PM Clinton Traceway Parks SB6 1 RC Defenders 21 Diamond Elite - Black
Number Player Age
1 Owen Sledge 11
2 Brady Thornton 11
3 Brayden Kelly 11
11 McKennan Bricker 11
16 Evan Estridge 11
20 Patton Randall 11
21 Brody Shutze 11
23 Zane Spann 11
24 Cayden Crenshaw 11
25 Bennett Rooker 11
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
7 5 1-2-0 19 9.33 6.67 2.67
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 3/27 2:10 PM Shiloh Park 10 0 RC Defenders 8 SBG Sox 11U Howland
Game #2 3/27 4:00 PM Shiloh Park 10 19 RC Defenders 1 MS Blues 11U
Game #3 3/27 5:50 PM Shiloh Park 12 9 RC Defenders 11 SBG Sox 11U Howland
Number Player Age
1 Owen Sledge 11
2 Brady Thornton 11
3 Brayden Kelly 11
11 McKennan Bricker 11
16 Evan Estridge 11
20 Patton Randall 11
21 Brody Shutze 11
23 Zane Spann 11
24 Cayden Crenshaw 11
25 Bennett Rooker 11
54 James Ayden Patten 11
Number Player Age
1 Owen Sledge 11
2 Brady Thornton 11
3 Brayden Kelly 11
11 McKennan Bricker 11
16 Evan Estridge 11
20 Patton Randall 11
21 Brody Shutze 11
23 Zane Spann 11
24 Cayden Crenshaw 11
25 Bennett Rooker 11
54 James Ayden Patten 11
Number Player Age
1 Owen Sledge 11
2 Brady Thornton 11
3 Brayden Kelly 11
11 McKennan Bricker 11
16 Evan Estridge 11
20 Patton Randall 11
21 Brody Shutze 11
23 Zane Spann 11
24 Cayden Crenshaw 11
25 Bennett Rooker 11
54 James Ayden Patten 11