Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
MS - Madison
Madison County Thunder (red)
8 & Under Rookie
Head Coach: todd quarles
Record
W-L-T 4-10-0
Win % .286
Avg Finish 7.00
Ranking Points 26
Stats
Avg Runs Scored 8.71
Avg Runs Allowed 11.00
Avg Runs Difference -2.29
Runs Scored 122
Runs Allowed 154
Place Date Event Division W-L-T
9 9/19/2020 Central MS - Fall Classic - Presented by The Tournament Team 8U-OPEN 0-3-0
5 10/17/2020 South MS Fall State Tournament - Presented by The Tournament Team 8U-OPEN 2-1-0
10 3/26/2021 Central MS - SUPER SLAM #2 - Mizuno Southeast Showcase - Hosted by The Tournament Team 8U-A 1-2-0
7 4/16/2021 Central MS - Doubles & Dingers 4 - Presented by The Tournament Team 8U-A 0-3-0
5 5/1/2021 Central MS - Rookie Rumble 3 - Presented by The Tournament Team 8U-R 1-1-0
  5/21/2021 Central MS - Turf-a-Mania 3 - Presented by The Tournament Team 8U-R 0-0-0
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
9 3 0-3-0 11 6.00 12.67 -6.67
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 9/19 2:40 PM The Quarry 2 11 Madison County Thunder (red) 14 Canes Ms- Black
Game #2 9/19 3:50 PM The Quarry 2 2 Madison County Thunder (red) 17 Mississippi Scorpions
Game #3 9/20 1:20 PM The Quarry 2 5 Madison County Thunder (red) 7 Mississippi Scorpions
Number Player Age
1 Knox Matthews 8
3 Finn Hegi 8
4 reece Sandifer 8
5 Henry Poole 8
9 hudson Quarles 8
10 jacob putman 8
11 Brant Andrews 8
12 Coleman Vandevender 8
13 Wynn Pope 8
18 Wat Woodward 8
44 Meyer Duren 8
99 james morris 8
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
5 8 2-1-0 18 15.00 6.67 8.33
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 10/17 11:10 AM Shiloh Park 7 18 Madison County Thunder (red) 4 Patriots
Game #2 10/17 1:30 PM Shiloh Park 7 15 Madison County Thunder (red) 3 River City Wild Things
Game #3 10/18 1:30 PM Shiloh Park 7 12 Madison County Thunder (red) 13 NWR WARSTIC
Number Player Age
1 Knox Matthews 8
3 Finn Hegi 8
4 reece Sandifer 8
5 Henry Poole 8
9 hudson Quarles 8
10 jacob putman 8
11 Brant Andrews 8
12 Coleman Vandevender 8
13 Wynn Pope 8
18 Wat Woodward 8
44 Meyer Duren 8
99 james morris 8
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
10 3 1-2-0 20 9.33 16.67 -7.33
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 3/27 2:50 PM Shiloh Park 5 4 Madison County Thunder (red) 16 MS Hammerheads
Game #2 3/27 5:10 PM Shiloh Park 5 20 Madison County Thunder (red) 19 Mizuno Golden Spikes 8U - Weeks
Game #3 3/28 11:30 AM Shiloh Park 10 4 Madison County Thunder (red) 15 Mizuno Golden Spikes 8U - Weeks
Number Player Age
1 Knox Matthews 8
3 Finn Hegi 8
4 reece Sandifer 8
9 hudson Quarles 8
10 jacob putman 8
11 Brant Andrews 8
12 Coleman Vandevender 8
13 Wynn Pope 8
18 Wat Woodward 8
44 Meyer Duren 8
99 james morris 8
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
7 2 0-3-0 8 4.67 9.67 -5.00
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 4/17 11:00 AM Shiloh Park 5 6 Madison County Thunder (red) 10 ACES
Game #2 4/17 1:20 PM Shiloh Park 5 8 Madison County Thunder (red) 9 Hattiesburg Generals 8U
Game #3 4/18 10:30 AM Shiloh Park 5 0 Madison County Thunder (red) 10 NWR WARSTIC
Number Player Age
1 Knox Matthews 8
3 Finn Hegi 8
4 reece Sandifer 8
9 hudson Quarles 8
10 jacob putman 8
11 Brant Andrews 8
12 Coleman Vandevender 8
13 Wynn Pope 8
18 Wat Woodward 8
44 Meyer Duren 8
99 james morris 8
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
5 10 1-1-0 11 8.50 8.50 0.00
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 5/1 3:50 PM TRACEWAY PARK 11 6 Madison County Thunder (red) 9 Jones County Smash
Game #2 5/1 6:10 PM TRACEWAY PARK 11 11 Madison County Thunder (red) 8 River City Rage
Number Player Age
1 Knox Matthews 8
3 Finn Hegi 8
4 reece Sandifer 8
9 hudson Quarles 8
10 jacob putman 8
11 Brant Andrews 8
12 Coleman Vandevender 8
13 Wynn Pope 8
18 Wat Woodward 8
44 Meyer Duren 8
99 james morris 8

There are no approved players on the event roster for this team.