Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
MS - Brandon
NWR WARSTIC
8 & Under American
Head Coach: CHRIS LADNIER
Record
W-L-T 9-6-0
Win % .600
Avg Finish 3.00
Ranking Points 37
Stats
Avg Runs Scored 10.73
Avg Runs Allowed 10.20
Avg Runs Difference 0.53
Runs Scored 161
Runs Allowed 153
Place Date Event Division W-L-T
5 9/19/2020 82 CHALLENGE SUMMER CLASSIC ( SATURDAY ONLY RINGS ) 8U-OPEN 1-2-0
5 10/3/2020 82 CHALLENGE BREAST CANCER AWARENESS ( PINK RINGS SATURDAY ONLY ) 8U-OPEN 1-2-0
2 10/17/2020 South MS Fall State Tournament - Presented by The Tournament Team 8U-OPEN 3-2-0
1 10/24/2020 82 CHALLENGE FREE FOR ALL ( SATURDAY ONLY ) 8U-OPEN 4-0-0
  3/26/2021 Central MS - SUPER SLAM #2 - Mizuno Southeast Showcase - Hosted by The Tournament Team 8U-A 0-0-0
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
5 8 1-2-0 16 11.33 11.33 0.00
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 9/19 10:10 AM Winona Rec Park 4 11 NWR WARSTIC 13 Mad Dawgs
Game #2 9/19 12:30 PM Winona Rec Park 4 16 NWR WARSTIC 4 Grenada Rockets
Game #3 9/19 4:00 PM Winona Rec Park 1 7 NWR WARSTIC 17 Queen City Bombers 8U
Number Player Age
1 Holden Gaar 8
3 Landon Ladnier 8
5 Mason Ward 8
7 Cooper Cargill 8
10 Gavin Buford 8
16 CJ Musgrove 8
20 Hunter Robertson 8
23 Dylan Pankratz 8
24 Hayes Howell 8
28 Ashton Ford 8
99 Zach Jenkins 8
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
5 5 1-2-0 14 9.67 12.00 -2.33
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 10/3 12:15 PM Winona Rec Park 5 14 NWR WARSTIC 6 Philly Sluggers
Game #2 10/3 1:30 PM Winona Rec Park 4 14 NWR WARSTIC 17 Bandits
Game #3 10/3 5:15 PM Winona Rec Park 4 1 NWR WARSTIC 13 Stripes
Number Player Age
1 Holden Gaar 8
3 Landon Ladnier 8
5 Mason Ward 8
7 Cooper Cargill 8
10 Gavin Buford 8
16 CJ Musgrove 8
20 Hunter Robertson 8
23 Dylan Pankratz 8
24 Hayes Howell 8
28 Ashton Ford 8
99 Zach Jenkins 8
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
2 13 3-2-0 23 12.00 10.80 1.20
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 10/17 10:00 AM Shiloh Park 7 23 NWR WARSTIC 6 Patriots
Game #2 10/17 1:30 PM Shiloh Park 5 4 NWR WARSTIC 14 Mizuno Golden Spikes 8U - Weeks
Game #3 10/18 1:30 PM Shiloh Park 7 13 NWR WARSTIC 12 Madison County Thunder (red)
Game #4 10/18 2:40 PM Shiloh Park 7 19 NWR WARSTIC 11 Mizuno Golden Spikes 8U - Weeks
Game #5 10/18 5:00 PM Shiloh Park 6 1 NWR WARSTIC 11 Bandits
Number Player Age
00 Parker Nelson 8
1 Holden Gaar 8
2 Case Dunn 8
3 Landon Ladnier 8
5 Mason Ward 8
7 Cooper Cargill 8
10 Gavin Buford 8
16 CJ Musgrove 8
20 Hunter Robertson 8
23 Dylan Pankratz 8
24 Hayes Howell 8
28 Ashton Ford 8
99 Zach Jenkins 8
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
1 11 4-0-0 10 9.50 7.25 2.25
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 10/24 10:00 AM Winona Rec Park 5 10 NWR WARSTIC 6 Philly Sluggers
Game #2 10/24 12:20 PM Winona Rec Park 5 10 NWR WARSTIC 9 Central Mississippi Stingers
Game #3 10/24 2:50 PM Winona Rec Park 4 10 NWR WARSTIC 9 Central Mississippi Stingers
Game #4 10/24 5:10 PM Winona Rec Park 5 8 NWR WARSTIC 5 Diamond Elite
Number Player Age
1 Holden Gaar 8
2 Case Dunn 8
3 Landon Ladnier 8
5 Mason Ward 8
7 Cooper Cargill 8
10 Gavin Buford 8
16 CJ Musgrove 8
20 Hunter Robertson 8
23 Dylan Pankratz 8
24 Hayes Howell 8
28 Ashton Ford 8
99 Zach Jenkins 8
Number Player Age
2 Case Dunn 8
3 Landon Ladnier 8
5 Jaggar Payne 8
9 Wyatt Wilmoth 7
11 Wave Williamson 7
15 Walker Wilkins 8
20 Hunter Robertson 8
23 Dylan Pankratz 8
28 Ashton Ford 8