Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
MS - Winona
Bandits
8 & Under "A"
Head Coach: Gwain Jefcoat
Record
W-L-T 16-38-0
Win % .296
Avg Finish 5.00
Ranking Points 119
Stats
Avg Runs Scored 8.22
Avg Runs Allowed 12.39
Avg Runs Difference -4.17
Runs Scored 444
Runs Allowed 669
Place Date Event Division W-L-T
4 8/14/2021 82 CHALLENGE SUMMER CLASSIC ( SATURDAY ONLY RINGS ) 10U-OPEN 0-3-0
4 8/28/2021 82 CHALLENGE DAWG DAYS OF SUMMER SATURDAY ONLY. 10U-AA 0-3-0
9 9/11/2021 Central MS - 5th Annual 1st Responders Tribute - Presented by The Tournament Team 10U-A 0-3-0
2 9/18/2021 82 CHALLENGE BULLDOG BASH SATURDAY ONLY ( RINGS ) 10U-AA 2-0-0
9 10/2/2021 Central MS - Beating Breast Cancer - Presented by The Tournament Team 10U-A 0-3-0
3 10/9/2021 82 CHALLENGE UMPIRE APPRECIATION DAY ( SATURDAY ONLY ) 10U-AA 1-2-0
3 10/16/2021 82 CHALLENGE FALL FINALE 10U-AA 1-2-0
6 3/4/2022 82 CHALLENGE SPRING FLING FOR RINGS 8U-OPEN 0-3-0
4 3/12/2022 Central MS - 5th Annual Spring Break Showdown - (Saturday Only) Presented by The Tournament Team 8U-A 2-2-0
9 3/25/2022 Central MS - SUPER SLAM #1 - Hosted by The Tournament Team 8U-A 1-2-0
3 4/2/2022 82 CHALLENGE APRIL FOOLS SHOWCASE ( SATURDAY ONLY ) 8U-OPEN 1-2-0
  4/16/2022 CANCELED - Saturday Series #3 - 8U-AA 0-0-0
8 4/22/2022 Central MS - Metro Madness 3 - Presented by The Tournament Team 8U-A 1-3-0
3 4/29/2022 Super Slam #3 - Turf Kings 8U-A 1-2-0
4 5/7/2022 82 CHALLENGE MOTHERS DAY APPRECIATION ( SATURDAY ONLY ) 8U-AA 1-2-0
2 5/20/2022 Saturday Series #4 - One Day Summer Bash - Presented by Mpact Sports - Making A Difference 8U-A 2-2-0
2 6/4/2022 82 CHALLENGE CHAMPIONSHIP ( SATURDAY ONLY ) 8U-AA 2-2-0
10 6/10/2022 MISSISSIPPI STATE TOURNAMENT 8U 9 AA 10 AA 12U AND 13 A 8U-A 1-2-0
# Player Age Status
0 Drake Murphy 9 and 3 months Active
1 Klayston Redmond 9 and 3 months Active
3 Daxton Kimble 8 and 3 months Active
4 Paxon James 8 and 4 months Active
5 Asher Sproles 8 and 3 months Active
7 Drake Carpenter 8 and 10 months Active
8 Brantley Bond 8 and 10 months Active
11 Draike Jordan 8 and 4 months Active
12 Braxton Glover 6 and 6 months Active
14 Rhett Jefcoat 8 and 0 months Active
20 Lance Anderson 8 and 6 months Active
22 Langston Anderson 8 and 6 months Active
44 Taylor Cunningham 8 and 4 months Active
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
4 3 0-3-0 3 2.67 13.67 -11.00
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 8/14 9:30 AM Winona Rec Park 4 3 Bandits 15 Greenwood Rangers
Game #2 8/14 2:30 PM Winona Rec Park 4 2 Bandits 11 Tri City Tribe
Game #3 8/14 4:15 PM Winona Rec Park 4 3 Bandits 15 Greenwood Rangers
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
4 3 0-3-0 2 2.00 12.33 -10.33
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 8/28 9:30 AM Starkville Sportsplex ZAXBYS 2 Bandits 7 Tri City Tribe
Game #2 8/28 2:30 PM Starkville Sportsplex ZAXBYS 2 Bandits 16 SBG Sox Johnson 9U
Game #3 8/28 4:15 PM Starkville Sportsplex ZAXBYS 2 Bandits 14 Tri City Tribe
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
9 3 0-3-0 8 5.33 18.67 -13.33
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 9/11 2:00 PM Flowood Liberty Park 5 8 Bandits 11 BTB Rays
Game #2 9/11 5:20 PM Flowood Liberty Park 5 3 Bandits 32 Vicksburg Dodgers
Game #3 9/12 1:00 PM Flowood Liberty Park F6 5 Bandits 13 Madison Titans
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
2 6 2-0-0 14 12.50 5.00 7.50
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 9/18 9:30 AM Ivy park 7 11 Bandits 6 Starkville Stampede
Game #2 9/18 2:30 PM Ivy park 7 14 Bandits 4 Columbus K-ZONE Baseball 10U
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
9 7 0-3-0 6 4.00 15.33 -11.33
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 10/2 2:00 PM Shiloh Park 13 6 Bandits 10 Madison Titans
Game #2 10/2 3:40 PM Shiloh Park `14 4 Bandits 19 Diamond Kings
Game #3 10/3 10:40 AM Shiloh Park 14 2 Bandits 17 FBA SELECT
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
3 4 1-2-0 8 5.33 10.00 -4.67
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 10/9 9:30 AM Winona Rec Park 4 6 Bandits 9 PYB Elite 10U
Game #2 10/9 12:40 PM Winona Rec Park 4 8 Bandits 7 Columbus K-ZONE Baseball 10U
Game #3 10/9 5:20 PM Winona Rec Park 4 2 Bandits 14 PYB Elite 10U
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
3 5 1-2-0 17 7.67 8.00 -0.33
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 10/16 9:30 AM Ivy park 2 17 Bandits 4 Starkville Stampede
Game #2 10/16 12:50 PM Ivy park 2 6 Bandits 8 Showtime Bulls - 10U Davidson
Game #3 10/16 2:30 PM Ivy park 2 0 Bandits 12 Bruisers
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
6 2 0-3-0 4 1.33 16.33 -15.00
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 3/5 10:00 AM Ivy park 7 4 Bandits 16 Starkville Dawgs-Blue
Game #2 3/5 12:20 PM Ivy park 7 0 Bandits 21 Yalobusha Giants
Game #3 3/5 2:40 PM Ivy park 7 0 Bandits 12 MS Giants
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
4 4 2-2-0 17 10.00 11.00 -1.00
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 3/12 12:00 PM Pearl Youth Baseball Association 3 9 Bandits 18 Bulls 8U - Phillips
Game #2 3/12 1:00 PM Pearl Youth Baseball Association 2 12 Bandits 7 MCSZ Thunder Red
Game #3 3/12 2:00 PM Pearl Youth Baseball Association 3 17 Bandits 7 Mississippi Cubs - Miller
Game #4 3/12 3:00 PM Pearl Youth Baseball Association 3 2 Bandits 12 Bulls 8U - Phillips
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
9 14 1-2-0 9 7.00 14.67 -7.67
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 3/26 1:15 PM Shiloh Park 8 5 Bandits 19 Mississippi Cubs - Coltrain
Game #2 3/26 3:25 PM Shiloh Park 8 9 Bandits 8 Rippers
Game #3 3/27 12:00 PM Pearl Youth Baseball Association 1 7 Bandits 17 Sandlot Legends 8u
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
3 5 1-2-0 10 6.33 10.67 -4.33
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 4/2 10:00 AM Winona Rec Park 5 10 Bandits 8 Starkville Dawgs-Blue
Game #2 4/2 12:20 PM Winona Rec Park 5 1 Bandits 12 Tombigbee Tribe 2032
Game #3 4/2 6:10 PM Winona Rec Park 5 8 Bandits 12 Greenwood Braves

No games scheduled for this event

Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
8 10 1-3-0 17 12.75 14.50 -1.75
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 4/23 12:15 PM Pearl South CP2 16 Bandits 17 MCSZ Thunder Red
Game #2 4/23 2:25 PM Pearl South CP2 8 Bandits 18 LA Venom
Game #3 4/24 2:10 PM Pearl South CP2 17 Bandits 9 MS Yankees 8U- Navy
Game #4 4/24 4:20 PM Pearl South CP2 10 Bandits 14 Queen City Bombers 8U
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
3 10 1-2-0 17 10.67 11.00 -0.33
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 4/30 11:20 AM Bank Plus Sportsplex at Ballard Park BANK PLUS 1 17 Bandits 5 Starkville Dawgs-Blue
Game #2 4/30 1:40 PM Bank Plus Sportsplex at Ballard Park BANK PLUS 1 13 Bandits 14 North MS Patriots
Game #3 4/30 6:20 PM Bank Plus Sportsplex at Ballard Park BANK PLUS 1 2 Bandits 14 North MS Patriots
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
4 3 1-2-0 18 12.33 14.33 -2.00
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 5/7 10:00 AM Winona Rec Park 7 18 Bandits 6 Knights
Game #2 5/7 1:30 PM Winona Rec Park 7 7 Bandits 17 Mathison Mets
Game #3 5/7 3:50 PM Winona Rec Park 7 12 Bandits 20 Knights
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
2 6 2-2-0 20 13.25 9.75 3.50
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 5/21 3:25 PM Shiloh Park 3 20 Bandits 6 East Central Elite
Game #2 5/21 4:30 PM Shiloh Park 4 10 Bandits 11 East Mississippi Aces
Game #3 5/21 5:35 PM Shiloh Park 3 10 Bandits 8 MCSZ Thunder Red
Game #4 5/21 6:40 PM Shiloh Park 4 13 Bandits 14 East Mississippi Aces
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
2 7 2-2-0 17 10.00 10.75 -0.75
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 6/4 9:30 AM Winona Rec Park 1 14 Bandits 13 Batesville Tigers All Stars
Game #2 6/4 1:00 PM Winona Rec Park 1 6 Bandits 13 North MS Patriots
Game #3 6/4 5:40 PM Winona Rec Park 1 17 Bandits 5 Batesville Tigers All Stars
Game #4 6/4 6:50 PM Winona Rec Park 1 3 Bandits 12 East Mississippi Aces
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
10 27 1-2-0 19 13.67 13.33 0.33
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 6/10 5:20 PM Bank Plus Sportsplex at Ballard Park BANK PLUS 3 17 Bandits 9 Tishomingo County Braves
Game #2 6/11 2:45 PM Bank Plus Sportsplex at Ballard Park BANK PLUS 1 5 Bandits 9 Memphis Tigers 7u - Saltsman
Game #3 6/12 10:00 AM Bank Plus Sportsplex at Ballard Park BANK PLUS 1 19 Bandits 22 Mississippi Cubs - Miller