Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
GA - Winder
Elite Sluggers 12u Wilson
12 & Under "AA"
Head Coach: Will Wilson
Record
W-L-T 10-6-1
Win % .618
Avg Finish 3.00
Ranking Points 61
Stats
Avg Runs Scored 6.76
Avg Runs Allowed 4.94
Avg Runs Difference 1.82
Runs Scored 115
Runs Allowed 84
Place Date Event Division W-L-T
4 9/26/2021 GWINNETT/HALL CO. SUNDAY SERIES WEEK 3 12U-AA 0-1-1
3 10/3/2021 GWINNETT/HALL CO. SUNDAY SERIES WEEK 4 12U-OPEN 1-1-0
1 10/17/2021 GWINNETT/HALL CO. SUNDAY SERIES WEEK 6 12U-AA 3-0-0
10 3/26/2022 GWINNETT/HALL'S MARCH MADNESS 12U-AA 1-3-0
4 4/2/2022 SPRING BREAKIN' IN GWINNETT 12U-OPEN 2-1-0
1 5/7/2022 DIAMONDS ARE A MOM'S BEST FRIEND (Saturday Only) 12U-AA 3-0-0
# Player Age Status
1 Sheedrick Mathis 12 and 8 months Active
3 Drew Nelson 12 and 0 months Active
4 Connor Perrin 12 and 11 months Active
7 James Blair Rodgers 12 and 9 months Active
8 Chase Parkerson 12 and 5 months Active
9 Kaleb Roberts 12 and 9 months Active
10 Hayes Nixon 12 and 4 months Active
11 Jake Tippin 12 and 3 months Active
18 Brayden Hendrix 12 and 9 months Active
21 Bray Harper 12 and 2 months Active
36 Declan Rushton 12 and 4 months Active
42 Christian Wilson 12 and 6 months Active
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
4 5 0-1-1 6 3.50 9.50 -6.00
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 9/26 10:00 AM South Gwinnett Park 3 6 Elite Sluggers 12u Wilson 6 Line Drive Academy Loggins
Game #2 9/26 2:00 PM South Gwinnett Park 3 1 Elite Sluggers 12u Wilson 13 Hopewell Hawks
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
3 6 1-1-0 6 5.00 4.00 1.00
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 10/3 10:00 AM Dacula Park 5 6 Elite Sluggers 12u Wilson 2 Brookwood Broncos
Game #2 10/3 12:00 PM Dacula Park 5 4 Elite Sluggers 12u Wilson 6 Dacula
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
1 14 3-0-0 9 7.00 2.00 5.00
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 10/17 11:00 AM Rabbit Hill Park 2 8 Elite Sluggers 12u Wilson 5 Dingers Athletics 11U Elite
Game #2 10/17 3:00 PM Rabbit Hill Park 2 9 Elite Sluggers 12u Wilson 1 Grizzlies Baseball
Game #3 10/17 7:00 PM Rabbit Hill Park 2 4 Elite Sluggers 12u Wilson 0 Brookwood Hit Squad 11U
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
10 3 1-3-0 13 8.00 6.50 1.50
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 3/26 1:30 PM Cherokee Bluffs High School 1 7 Elite Sluggers 12u Wilson 10 Ambush Baseball 12U Rylee
Game #2 3/26 5:30 PM Cherokee Bluffs High School 1 10 Elite Sluggers 12u Wilson 11 Signature Park Outlaws
Game #3 3/27 10:00 AM Dacula Park 5 13 Elite Sluggers 12u Wilson 1 USA Prime GA 12U
Game #4 3/27 2:00 PM Dacula Park 5 2 Elite Sluggers 12u Wilson 4 Brookwood Broncos
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
4 14 2-1-0 12 9.67 6.33 3.33
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 4/2 11:30 AM Rabbit Hill Park 3 12 Elite Sluggers 12u Wilson 4 Prime Baseball 12U - Thomaszfski
Game #2 4/2 3:30 PM Rabbit Hill Park 3 8 Elite Sluggers 12u Wilson 5 Beastmode - Red
Game #3 4/3 12:00 PM Rabbit Hill Park 2 9 Elite Sluggers 12u Wilson 10 Gwinnett Bandits 12u Carolina
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
1 19 3-0-0 10 5.33 2.00 3.33
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 5/7 9:00 AM Mtn Park Park 6 2 Elite Sluggers 12u Wilson 1 Gwinnett Stripers 12U
Game #2 5/7 1:00 PM Mtn Park Park 6 4 Elite Sluggers 12u Wilson 1 Midway Park Wolverines
Game #3 5/7 7:00 PM Mtn Park Park 6 10 Elite Sluggers 12u Wilson 4 Beastmode Black