Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
AL - Demopolis
River City Rage
9 & Under "A"
Head Coach: Ryan Powell
Record
W-L-T 19-16-0
Win % .543
Avg Finish 4.00
Ranking Points 139
Stats
Avg Runs Scored 8.31
Avg Runs Allowed 6.91
Avg Runs Difference 1.40
Runs Scored 291
Runs Allowed 242
Place Date Event Division W-L-T
  9/19/2021 Swing for the Fence - Ages 7U to 16U This tournament has been cancelled 9U-OPEN 0-0-0
2 10/3/2021 October Madness! - 10U at Black Creek has been cancelled. All others on regular schedule 9U-OPEN 2-2-0
7 10/10/2021 Rawlings Glove Give-Away - Ages 7U to 15U 9U-OPEN 0-3-0
3 3/12/2022 Central MS - 5th Annual Spring Break Showdown - (Saturday Only) Presented by The Tournament Team 9U-A 2-2-0
1 3/25/2022 Central MS - SUPER SLAM #1 - Hosted by The Tournament Team 9U-A 4-0-0
1 4/8/2022 Central MS - SUPER SLAM #2 - Hosted by The Tournament Team 9U-A 5-0-0
9 4/22/2022 Central MS - Metro Madness 3 - Presented by The Tournament Team 9U-AA 1-2-0
9 5/13/2022 Central MS - Boys of Summer - Presented by The Tournament Team 9U-AA 0-3-0
7 5/20/2022 Central MS - The Tournament Team Championship - Presented by The Tournament Team 9U-AA 0-2-0
3 5/28/2022 Central MS - Stars & Strikes @ Pearl - (Saturday Only) - Presented by The Tournament Team 9U-A 2-1-0
5 6/10/2022 MISSISSIPPI STATE TOURNAMENT 7A, 7AA, 8UKP, 9A, 9AAA,10AAA, 11AAA, 13AA, 13AAA , 14AA, 14AAA 9U-A 3-1-0
# Player Age Status
4 Pierce Edmonds 9 and 0 months Active
5 Jax Stanley 9 and 3 months Active
7 Kason Brown 9 and 9 months Active
9 Karter Smith 10 and 4 months Active
10 Brayson Bolden 9 and 10 months Active
11 Riley Moorehead 9 and 9 months Active
12 Jasen Stanley 7 and 9 months Active
13 Jayce Rich (Day) 9 and 2 months Active
14 Lane Powell 9 and 2 months Active
16 Mark Bedsole 9 and 7 months Active
19 Bentley Clark-Garner 9 and 2 months Active
20 Bennett Tyler 10 and 5 months Active
21 James Rhett WINDHAM 9 and 10 months Active
24 Uriah Ben 10 and 2 months Active
33 Stokes Hewitt 10 and 1 month Active
78 Sawyer Carter 9 and 7 months Active

No games scheduled for this event

Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
2 5 2-2-0 13 9.25 7.50 1.75
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 10/3 1:40 AM Veterans Park Alabaster 2 11 River City Rage 7 Birmingham Giants 9U
Game #2 10/3 11:50 AM Veterans Park Alabaster 2 5 River City Rage 13 NO FEAR 9u
Game #3 10/3 3:30 PM Veterans Park Alabaster 2 13 River City Rage 1 Birmingham Giants 9U
Game #4 10/3 5:20 PM Veterans Park Alabaster 2 8 River City Rage 9 NO FEAR 9u
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
7 4 0-3-0 9 3.33 10.67 -7.33
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 10/10 10:50 AM Oliver Park 3 0 River City Rage 15 The Right Way 9u
Game #2 10/10 12:40 PM Oliver Park 3 9 River City Rage 10 Prospects Baseball
Game #3 10/10 2:30 PM Oliver Park 4 1 River City Rage 7 5 Star Longhorns Black
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
3 6 2-2-0 15 9.00 8.50 0.50
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 3/12 12:40 PM Pearl Youth Baseball Association 5 15 River City Rage 3 MS Yankees 9u Navy
Game #2 3/12 2:20 PM Pearl Youth Baseball Association 5 4 River City Rage 11 NWR Express 8U
Game #3 3/13 1:00 PM Pearl Youth Baseball Association 5 9 River City Rage 6 MS Yankees 9u Navy
Game #4 3/13 2:40 PM Pearl Youth Baseball Association 5 8 River City Rage 14 MW
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
1 18 4-0-0 15 10.50 4.75 5.75
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 3/26 3:00 PM Shiloh Park 2 8 River City Rage 2 Clinton Reds 9U
Game #2 3/26 6:20 PM Shiloh Park 2 15 River City Rage 7 Golden Spikes
Game #3 3/27 3:20 PM Shiloh Park 5 11 River City Rage 5 Golden Spikes
Game #4 3/27 5:00 PM Shiloh Park 5 8 River City Rage 5 SBG Sox Gadman
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
1 17 5-0-0 15 11.00 4.60 6.40
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 4/9 3:40 PM The Quarry 5 10 River City Rage 3 Diamond Dawgs
Game #2 4/9 5:20 PM The Quarry 5 13 River City Rage 11 Madison County Thunder-ROYAL
Game #3 4/10 11:40 AM The Quarry Q5 8 River City Rage 4 Clinton Reds 9U
Game #4 4/10 3:00 PM The Quarry Q6 15 River City Rage 4 SBG SOX 9U Farris
Game #5 4/10 4:40 PM The Quarry Q6 9 River City Rage 1 Delta Elite Baseball
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
9 6 1-2-0 12 7.00 7.33 -0.33
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 4/23 2:00 PM Pearl Youth Baseball Association 2 2 River City Rage 8 Louisiana Havok
Game #2 4/23 3:40 PM Pearl Youth Baseball Association 2 12 River City Rage 1 Arsenal
Game #3 4/24 12:00 PM Pearl Youth Baseball Association 3 7 River City Rage 13 NWR Express 8U
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
9 2 0-3-0 11 7.33 9.00 -1.67
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 5/14 2:00 PM Magee Sports Complex 2 7 River City Rage 8 MS Bulls - May
Game #2 5/14 5:20 PM Magee Sports Complex 2 4 River City Rage 7 Monroe Mudcats
Game #3 5/15 9:00 AM Pearl Youth Baseball Association 1 11 River City Rage 12 Arsenal
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
7 2 0-2-0 2 2.00 12.00 -10.00
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 5/21 3:40 PM Flowood Liberty Park 1 2 River City Rage 10 MS Yankees 9U Silver
Game #2 5/21 5:20 PM Flowood Liberty Park 1 2 River City Rage 14 Queen City Bombers 9u
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
3 7 2-1-0 13 9.33 6.00 3.33
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 5/28 12:20 PM Pearl Youth Baseball Association 3 10 River City Rage 6 Delta Elite Baseball
Game #2 5/28 2:00 PM Pearl Youth Baseball Association 3 13 River City Rage 6 Jackson Yard Goats
Game #3 5/28 3:40 PM Pearl Youth Baseball Association 2 5 River City Rage 6 Delta Elite Baseball
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
5 72 3-1-0 12 9.00 3.25 5.75
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 6/10 5:20 PM Pearl Youth Baseball Association 4 11 River City Rage 1 Central MS Stingers-White
Game #2 6/11 10:40 AM Pearl Youth Baseball Association 1 12 River City Rage 0 MS Yankees 9u Navy
Game #3 6/11 7:00 PM Pearl Youth Baseball Association 1 12 River City Rage 0 Monroe County Mayhem
Game #4 6/12 11:40 AM Pearl Youth Baseball Association 1 1 River City Rage 12 Mississippi 96ers-Grey 9U