Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
GA - Marietta
East Side Elite
11 & Under AAA
Head Coach: William Joseph Miller Jr
Record
W-L-T 19-3-0
Win % .864
Avg Finish 1.00
Ranking Points 55
Stats
Avg Runs Scored 10.27
Avg Runs Allowed 3.95
Avg Runs Difference 6.32
Runs Scored 226
Runs Allowed 87
Place Date Event Division W-L-T
1 9/19/2021 GWINNETT/HALL CO. SUNDAY SERIES WEEK 2 11U-OPEN 3-0-0
1 3/5/2022 20th ANNUAL GWINNETT/HALL CO. SHOOTOUT 11U-OPEN 4-1-0
1 3/19/2022 HOBGOOD SPRING BLING 11U-OPEN 3-0-0
2 6/4/2022 2022 NORTH GEORGIA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS 11U-AAA 3-2-0
1 6/27/2022 THE 2022 GRAND SLAM WORLD SERIES OF BASEBALL SESSION II 11U-OPEN 6-0-0
# Player Age Status
2 Graham Stein 11 and 6 months Active
5 Lochlan Miller 12 and 4 months Active
6 Tyler Thompson 12 and 3 months Active
7 Ryan Pearson 12 and 5 months Active
9 Tyler Mademann 12 and 2 months Active
10 Hampton Lewis 12 and 5 months Active
11 Logan Brooks 11 and 10 months Active
12 Ryan Peckham 12 and 5 months Active
13 Bryce Hampton 12 and 6 months Active
20 Joseph De Martini 12 and 2 months Active
27 Matthew Manning 12 and 6 months Active
31 JD Floyd 12 and 4 months Active
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
1 11 3-0-0 19 12.33 1.00 11.33
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 9/19 1:00 PM Dacula Park 5 19 East Side Elite 1 3Up 3Down Baseball
Game #2 9/19 3:00 PM Dacula Park 5 8 East Side Elite 2 Line Drive Academy Loggins
Game #3 9/19 5:00 PM Dacula Park 5 10 East Side Elite 0 Brookwood Hit Squad 11U
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
1 10 4-1-0 23 12.00 6.80 5.20
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 3/5 3:00 PM George Pierce Park 5 8 East Side Elite 7 Fielder's Choice Twins
Game #2 3/5 5:00 PM George Pierce Park 5 5 East Side Elite 10 Brookwood Hit Squad 11U
Game #3 3/6 9:30 AM George Pierce Park 5 23 East Side Elite 9 Precision Baseball
Game #4 3/6 1:30 PM George Pierce Park 5 6 East Side Elite 5 Brookwood Hit Squad 11U
Game #5 3/6 5:30 PM George Pierce Park 5 18 East Side Elite 3 Georgia Select Braves - Lord
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
1 8 3-0-0 12 9.67 1.00 8.67
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 3/20 11:00 AM Hobgood Park 2 12 East Side Elite 0 Ninth Inning Blue Jays (Borden)
Game #2 3/20 3:00 PM Hobgood Park 2 12 East Side Elite 2 11U Georgia Academy Braves - Johnson
Game #3 3/20 5:00 PM Hobgood Park 2 5 East Side Elite 1 Ninth Inning Blue Jays (Borden)
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
2 26 3-2-0 14 8.00 6.20 1.80
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 6/4 5:00 PM Hog Mountain Sports Complex 2 14 East Side Elite 2 Team Elite Select
Game #2 6/4 7:00 PM Hog Mountain Sports Complex 2 6 East Side Elite 8 BB Bucks
Game #3 6/5 9:30 AM Hog Mountain Sports Complex 1 12 East Side Elite 5 Chop House
Game #4 6/5 1:30 PM Hog Mountain Sports Complex 1 8 East Side Elite 6 NYO Warriors
Game #5 6/5 5:30 PM Hog Mountain Sports Complex 1 0 East Side Elite 10 Buckhead Braves 11u
Place Points W-L-T Max RS Avg RS Avg RA Avg RD
1 6-0-0 15 10.00 2.67 7.33
# Date/Time Field Team VS Team
Game #1 6/27 8:00 AM Frank Brown Park 5 10 East Side Elite 2 Dirtbags
Game #2 6/27 12:00 PM Frank Brown Park 5 15 East Side Elite 2 Emerald Coast Marlins
Game #3 6/29 2:00 PM The Publix Sports Park 6 10 East Side Elite 0 DINGER NATION
Game #4 7/1 12:45 PM The Publix Sports Park 6 7 East Side Elite 3 Team Elite Premier
Game #5 7/1 6:45 PM The Publix Sports Park 5 10 East Side Elite 2 Beach Sox
Game #6 7/2 10:00 AM The Publix Sports Park 6 8 East Side Elite 7 DINGER NATION